Elite Men

Rank Race Nr UCI Code NAME / First Name Speed Split 1 Split 2 Finish Gap Pts

1 P 3 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel MER 60.776 2:52.05 3:52.62 4:34.02 50 Q

2 P 2 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve SCB 61.538 2:57.09 3:58.91 4:41.05 +07.03 40 Q

3 P 4 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee ANC 60.133 2:59.07 4:00.91 4:43.01 +08.99 30 Q

4 P 8 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YET 60.335 2:58.97 4:01.70 4:43.69 +09.67 25 Q

5 22 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien SUB 61.363 3:00.58 4:03.71 4:45.55 +11.53 22 Q

6 P 6 NZL19841020 LEOV Justin TRK 60.572 2:58.73 4:04.00 4:45.62 +11.60 20 Q

7 P 5 AUS19831121 HANNAH Michael GTB 60.708 2:58.63 4:03.43 4:45.63 +11.61 18 Q

8 P 7 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MER 60.572 2:57.02 4:03.49 4:46.38 +12.36 17 Q

9 P 11 SUI19870917 BEER Nick STT 60.436 3:00.66 4:04.04 4:47.05 +13.03 16 Q

10 P 12 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SCB 58.727 2:59.85 4:03.88 4:47.29 +13.27 15 Q

11 P 9 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MSE 61.224 3:00.76 4:05.78 4:47.87 +13.85 14 Q

12 P 13 USA19871224 GWIN Aaron YET 60.708 3:03.49 4:06.37 4:49.07 +15.05 13 Q

13 28 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CRC 58.283 3:00.72 4:06.33 4:49.14 +15.12 12 Q

14 25 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien STT 60.033 3:02.66 4:06.07 4:49.49 +15.47 11 Q

15 24 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael MSC 61.643 3:03.19 4:07.81 4:50.01 +15.99 10 Q

16 21 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KMT 59.048 3:04.94 4:07.50 4:50.09 +16.07 9 Q

17 55 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn 60.776 3:02.62 4:07.61 4:50.29 +16.27 8 Q

18 50 IRL19860324 REID Ben JRR 58.346 3:03.61 4:08.02 4:51.10 +17.08 7 Q

19 29 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TMR 58.504 3:02.60 4:08.40 4:52.30 +18.28 6 Q

20 P 10 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TRK 59.438 3:03.88 4:09.78 4:52.39 +18.37 5 Q

21 27 GBR19910920 HART Danny ° LSS 58.568 3:03.48 4:09.51 4:52.48 +18.46 Q

22 42 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared GMT 58.759 3:03.93 4:09.27 4:52.56 +18.54 Q

23 P 16 FIN19840419 LEHIKOINEN Matti MSE 58.631 3:03.63 4:09.06 4:52.82 +18.80 Q

24 P 15 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GTB 60.301 3:03.49 4:09.68 4:53.10 +19.08 Q

25 36 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared YET 61.051 3:03.52 4:09.81 4:53.71 +19.69 Q

26 45 GBR19870520 SIMMONDS Matthew CRC 60.948 3:03.99 4:10.18 4:54.01 +19.99 Q

27 P 19 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DRR 60.845 3:04.93 4:11.65 4:54.36 +20.34 Q

28 P 14 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MAS 61.398 3:04.56 4:10.84 4:54.39 +20.37 Q

29 64 FRA19880417 BADOUARD Antoine 57.569 3:05.86 4:11.17 4:54.44 +20.42 Q

30 30 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi SRS 60.742 3:07.03 4:12.00 4:54.65 +20.63 Q

31 34 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUB 60.368 3:05.94 4:12.15 4:54.87 +20.85 Q

32 74 GBR19880420 CATHRO Ben 58.158 3:05.44 4:12.34 4:54.89 +20.87 Q

33 37 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo DDH 58.695 3:04.78 4:11.37 4:54.93 +20.91 Q

34 43 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SAF 59.900 3:05.27 4:11.67 4:55.05 +21.03 Q

35 51 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANC 54.822 3:06.37 4:12.20 4:55.71 +21.69 Q

36 41 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua 59.373 3:05.43 4:11.33 4:55.89 +21.87 Q

37 31 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris 60.301 3:06.77 4:12.22 4:56.06 +22.04 Q

38 94 AUS19910713 O'CONNOR Shaun ° IKP 56.455 3:06.47 4:13.31 4:56.10 +22.08 Q

38 40 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan MAS 60.776 3:06.58 4:12.69 4:56.10 +22.08 Q

40 57 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari ° STT 57.355 3:08.02 4:13.55 4:56.33 +22.31 Q

41 56 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus SAF 60.572 3:07.04 4:13.10 4:57.07 +23.05 Q

42 54 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CRC 56.574 3:07.05 4:13.61 4:57.38 +23.36 Q

43 P 17 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LSS 56.396 3:06.10 4:14.09 4:57.60 +23.58 Q

44 65 ESP19840915 CANALS FLIX Pasqual XMS 60.033 3:06.82 4:14.00 4:57.82 +23.80 Q

45 P 20 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MSE 55.900 3:05.65 4:14.67 4:58.12 +24.10 Q

46 87 BEL19830323 VINK Nico 61.503 3:08.59 4:14.73 4:58.18 +24.16 Q

47 73 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANT 55.727 3:08.54 4:15.41 4:58.65 +24.63 Q

48 26 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan 58.378 3:07.88 4:14.94 4:58.75 +24.73 Q

49 101 USA19890325 SWANGUEN John 57.112 3:09.85 4:16.27 4:58.89 +24.87 Q

50 32 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas 58.189 3:05.98 4:15.09 4:59.08 +25.06 Q

51 62 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will 58.346 3:07.83 4:15.16 4:59.14 +25.12 Q

52 69 FRA19860809 KURTZ Cyrille SRS 57.507 3:08.88 4:15.75 4:59.46 +25.44 Q

53 173 NZL19920409 BRANNIGAN George ° 57.477 3:07.84 4:14.37 4:59.58 +25.56 Q

54 78 GBR19910805 HEATH Harry ° 57.784 3:08.60 4:15.45 4:59.62 +25.60 Q

55 80 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SCT 58.346 3:07.77 4:15.61 4:59.75 +25.73 Q

56 33 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron TMR 60.267 3:05.85 4:16.91 4:59.85 +25.83 Q

57 89 USA19791121 KEENE Curtis - 3:09.33 4:17.00 4:59.99 +25.97 Q

58 61 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS 57.477 3:09.10 4:16.46 5:00.73 +26.71 Q

59 67 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard ° 55.641 3:09.01 4:17.42 5:01.42 +27.40 Q

60 35 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KON 54.794 3:08.86 4:17.84 5:01.49 +27.47 Q

61 103 FRA19870801 EME David 55.727 3:11.43 4:18.10 5:01.86 +27.84 Q

62 76 USA19860525 BENEDICT Bradley DRR 58.631 3:10.74 4:18.43 5:01.98 +27.96 Q

63 72 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman 59.800 3:10.37 4:18.01 5:02.07 +28.05 Q

64 170 GBR19910530 MOLLOY Harry ° 57.815 3:10.12 4:17.86 5:02.09 +28.07 Q

65 113 CAN19880928 TENNANT Dean 58.791 3:10.63 4:18.31 5:02.17 +28.15 Q

66 49 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle STA 60.504 3:09.78 4:17.35 5:02.23 +28.21 Q

67 93 IRL19861024 WOLFE Gerard - 3:11.09 4:18.35 5:02.27 +28.25 Q

68 108 FRA19850406 CHARRIER Rémy SRS 56.308 3:08.56 4:16.76 5:02.29 +28.27 Q

69 48 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan IKP 58.887 3:06.56 4:17.51 5:02.33 +28.31 Q

70 90 ITA19890813 BUGNONE Marco ABG 57.294 3:09.77 4:18.81 5:02.43 +28.41 Q

71 168 CAN19900623 GARSTIN Simon 57.877 3:10.58 4:18.74 5:02.47 +28.45 Q

72 140 GER19720223 BENEKE Jurgen 60.000 3:10.71 4:18.38 5:02.73 +28.71 Q

73 44 FRA19841030 RUFFIN Thibaut 58.504 3:08.21 4:17.89 5:02.83 +28.81 Q

74 147 CAN19920321 MARSHALL Kyle ° XMS 59.504 3:11.49 4:18.61 5:03.02 +29.00 Q

75 144 FRA19911020 THOME Patrick ° TSB 57.538 3:11.11 4:18.76 5:03.12 +29.10 Q

76 167 USA19681114 PALMER Shaun 58.887 3:11.83 4:20.53 5:03.86 +29.84 Q

77 38 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien KMT 58.127 3:09.42 4:19.43 5:03.99 +29.97 Q

78 83 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel 56.133 3:13.17 4:19.84 5:04.19 +30.17 Q

79 71 AUT19900121 TETZLAFF Boris SAF 58.600 3:10.30 4:19.31 5:04.64 +30.62 Q

80 115 FRA19880422 DERONZIER Esteban MLG 56.872 3:09.96 4:19.60 5:04.78 +30.76 Q

81 88 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran XFI 52.863 3:11.08 4:20.52 5:05.51 +31.49

82 124 GBR19890505 BOND Alex 55.584 3:09.84 4:21.47 5:06.18 +32.16

Elite Women

1 P 1 FRA19810819 JONNIER Sabrina TMR 53.465 3:24.99 4:40.93 5:28.34 50 Q

2 P 7 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio 53.359 3:29.74 4:43.04 5:29.15 +00.81 40 Q

3 P 6 FRA19830128 GROS Céline MLG 53.228 3:28.95 4:46.43 5:33.93 +05.59 30 Q

4 P 5 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane IKP 55.612 3:30.81 4:46.71 5:34.69 +06.35 25 Q

5 P 2 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline SCT 53.412 3:28.16 4:47.46 5:36.41 +08.07 20 Q

6 P 3 GBR19790412 MOSELEY Tracy TRK 50.847 3:29.24 4:48.32 5:36.66 +08.32 16 Q

7 11 CAN19780426 BUCHAR Claire CRC 54.711 3:32.29 4:49.31 5:37.84 +09.50 14 Q

8 P 10 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa 51.502 3:31.51 4:51.55 5:40.03 +11.69 12 Q

9 30 CAN19851217 MCQUEEN Rebecca 51.063 3:33.10 4:52.59 5:41.05 +12.71 10 Q

10 15 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita YET 53.254 3:31.67 4:54.52 5:43.62 +15.28 5 Q

11 P 9 SUI19860919 SIEGENTHALER Emilie STT 49.382 3:36.12 4:57.19 5:47.22 +18.88 Q

12 20 FRA19910610 PAJOT Anais ° SRS 51.160 3:36.74 4:58.12 5:47.30 +18.96 Q

13 16 CAN19880821 GATTO Micayla 48.000 3:38.48 5:01.05 5:51.32 +22.98 Q

14 13 AUT19801118 BERNHARD Petra ANT 51.575 3:32.10 4:59.40 5:51.50 +23.16 Q

15 18 GBR19900914 STONE Jessica 2SF 51.355 3:39.85 5:01.41 5:51.71 +23.37 Q

16 P 8 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn NWT 52.605 3:39.42 5:02.09 5:51.91 +23.57 Q

17 33 USA19821226 PRUITT Kathleen 52.863 3:36.53 5:03.53 5:52.24 +23.90 Q

18 22 CAN19790901 UYESUGI Danice 50.139 3:44.26 5:05.59 5:56.46 +28.12 Q

19 26 USA19820727 HARVEY Darian 53.704 3:44.98 5:06.71 5:58.09 +29.75 Q

20 32 NZL19790711 MOLLOY Gabrielle 51.015 3:44.89 5:12.07 6:01.32 +32.98 Q

21 27 CAN19901015 LAPLANTE Anne 49.953 3:46.92 5:13.43 6:06.68 +38.34

22 39 NZL19810818 HARPER Harriet 46.391 3:48.36 5:16.69 6:06.98 +38.64

23 36 USA19780307 HARMONY Jacqueline 47.535 4:04.78 5:34.57 6:25.84 +57.50

24 12 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna 51.823 3:41.99 5:37.70 6:29.84 +1:01.50

25 38 USA19850402 HOLDEN Katie 48.408 4:06.38 5:37.26 6:30.26 +1:01.92

26 24 FRA19880708 BORDERES Sophie 49.202 4:08.31 5:40.04 6:31.69 +1:03.35

27 29 CAN19840101 PAQUIN Claudia 45.996 4:09.29 5:41.01 6:35.79 +1:07.45

28 28 CAN19760701 STRAND Katrina 48.278 4:11.94 5:45.10 6:37.77 +1:09.43

29 31 USA19760316 BURCH Allegra 47.936 4:12.67 5:48.28 6:41.29 +1:12.95

30 35 USA19770520 STEINMETZ Neven 34.726 4:46.01 6:37.93 7:42.27 +2:13.93

31 34 USA19731223 MISKET Connie 36.572 5:34.69 7:40.67 8:48.41 +3:20.07

P 4 FRA19900208 NICOLE Myriam - - - DNS

21 NZL19820106 LAIRD Amy - - - DNS

Mont Sainte Anne Full Qualifying results