Share

Downhill

Mont Sainte Anne Full Qualifying results

Elite Men

Rank Race Nr UCI Code NAME / First Name Speed Split 1 Split 2 Finish Gap Pts

1 P 3 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel MER 60.776 2:52.05 3:52.62 4:34.02 50 Q
2 P 2 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve SCB 61.538 2:57.09 3:58.91 4:41.05 +07.03 40 Q
3 P 4 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee ANC 60.133 2:59.07 4:00.91 4:43.01 +08.99 30 Q
4 P 8 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YET 60.335 2:58.97 4:01.70 4:43.69 +09.67 25 Q
5 22 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien SUB 61.363 3:00.58 4:03.71 4:45.55 +11.53 22 Q
6 P 6 NZL19841020 LEOV Justin TRK 60.572 2:58.73 4:04.00 4:45.62 +11.60 20 Q
7 P 5 AUS19831121 HANNAH Michael GTB 60.708 2:58.63 4:03.43 4:45.63 +11.61 18 Q
8 P 7 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MER 60.572 2:57.02 4:03.49 4:46.38 +12.36 17 Q
9 P 11 SUI19870917 BEER Nick STT 60.436 3:00.66 4:04.04 4:47.05 +13.03 16 Q
10 P 12 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SCB 58.727 2:59.85 4:03.88 4:47.29 +13.27 15 Q
11 P 9 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MSE 61.224 3:00.76 4:05.78 4:47.87 +13.85 14 Q

12 P 13 USA19871224 GWIN Aaron YET 60.708 3:03.49 4:06.37 4:49.07 +15.05 13 Q
13 28 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CRC 58.283 3:00.72 4:06.33 4:49.14 +15.12 12 Q
14 25 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien STT 60.033 3:02.66 4:06.07 4:49.49 +15.47 11 Q
15 24 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael MSC 61.643 3:03.19 4:07.81 4:50.01 +15.99 10 Q
16 21 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KMT 59.048 3:04.94 4:07.50 4:50.09 +16.07 9 Q
17 55 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn 60.776 3:02.62 4:07.61 4:50.29 +16.27 8 Q
18 50 IRL19860324 REID Ben JRR 58.346 3:03.61 4:08.02 4:51.10 +17.08 7 Q
19 29 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TMR 58.504 3:02.60 4:08.40 4:52.30 +18.28 6 Q
20 P 10 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TRK 59.438 3:03.88 4:09.78 4:52.39 +18.37 5 Q
21 27 GBR19910920 HART Danny ° LSS 58.568 3:03.48 4:09.51 4:52.48 +18.46 Q
22 42 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared GMT 58.759 3:03.93 4:09.27 4:52.56 +18.54 Q
23 P 16 FIN19840419 LEHIKOINEN Matti MSE 58.631 3:03.63 4:09.06 4:52.82 +18.80 Q
24 P 15 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GTB 60.301 3:03.49 4:09.68 4:53.10 +19.08 Q
25 36 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared YET 61.051 3:03.52 4:09.81 4:53.71 +19.69 Q
26 45 GBR19870520 SIMMONDS Matthew CRC 60.948 3:03.99 4:10.18 4:54.01 +19.99 Q
27 P 19 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DRR 60.845 3:04.93 4:11.65 4:54.36 +20.34 Q
28 P 14 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MAS 61.398 3:04.56 4:10.84 4:54.39 +20.37 Q
29 64 FRA19880417 BADOUARD Antoine 57.569 3:05.86 4:11.17 4:54.44 +20.42 Q
30 30 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi SRS 60.742 3:07.03 4:12.00 4:54.65 +20.63 Q
31 34 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUB 60.368 3:05.94 4:12.15 4:54.87 +20.85 Q
32 74 GBR19880420 CATHRO Ben 58.158 3:05.44 4:12.34 4:54.89 +20.87 Q
33 37 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo DDH 58.695 3:04.78 4:11.37 4:54.93 +20.91 Q
34 43 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SAF 59.900 3:05.27 4:11.67 4:55.05 +21.03 Q
35 51 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANC 54.822 3:06.37 4:12.20 4:55.71 +21.69 Q
36 41 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua 59.373 3:05.43 4:11.33 4:55.89 +21.87 Q
37 31 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris 60.301 3:06.77 4:12.22 4:56.06 +22.04 Q
38 94 AUS19910713 O’CONNOR Shaun ° IKP 56.455 3:06.47 4:13.31 4:56.10 +22.08 Q
38 40 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan MAS 60.776 3:06.58 4:12.69 4:56.10 +22.08 Q
40 57 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari ° STT 57.355 3:08.02 4:13.55 4:56.33 +22.31 Q
41 56 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus SAF 60.572 3:07.04 4:13.10 4:57.07 +23.05 Q
42 54 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CRC 56.574 3:07.05 4:13.61 4:57.38 +23.36 Q
43 P 17 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LSS 56.396 3:06.10 4:14.09 4:57.60 +23.58 Q
44 65 ESP19840915 CANALS FLIX Pasqual XMS 60.033 3:06.82 4:14.00 4:57.82 +23.80 Q
45 P 20 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MSE 55.900 3:05.65 4:14.67 4:58.12 +24.10 Q
46 87 BEL19830323 VINK Nico 61.503 3:08.59 4:14.73 4:58.18 +24.16 Q
47 73 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANT 55.727 3:08.54 4:15.41 4:58.65 +24.63 Q
48 26 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan 58.378 3:07.88 4:14.94 4:58.75 +24.73 Q
49 101 USA19890325 SWANGUEN John 57.112 3:09.85 4:16.27 4:58.89 +24.87 Q
50 32 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas 58.189 3:05.98 4:15.09 4:59.08 +25.06 Q
51 62 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will 58.346 3:07.83 4:15.16 4:59.14 +25.12 Q
52 69 FRA19860809 KURTZ Cyrille SRS 57.507 3:08.88 4:15.75 4:59.46 +25.44 Q
53 173 NZL19920409 BRANNIGAN George ° 57.477 3:07.84 4:14.37 4:59.58 +25.56 Q
54 78 GBR19910805 HEATH Harry ° 57.784 3:08.60 4:15.45 4:59.62 +25.60 Q
55 80 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SCT 58.346 3:07.77 4:15.61 4:59.75 +25.73 Q
56 33 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron TMR 60.267 3:05.85 4:16.91 4:59.85 +25.83 Q
57 89 USA19791121 KEENE Curtis – 3:09.33 4:17.00 4:59.99 +25.97 Q
58 61 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS 57.477 3:09.10 4:16.46 5:00.73 +26.71 Q
59 67 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard ° 55.641 3:09.01 4:17.42 5:01.42 +27.40 Q
60 35 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KON 54.794 3:08.86 4:17.84 5:01.49 +27.47 Q
61 103 FRA19870801 EME David 55.727 3:11.43 4:18.10 5:01.86 +27.84 Q
62 76 USA19860525 BENEDICT Bradley DRR 58.631 3:10.74 4:18.43 5:01.98 +27.96 Q
63 72 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman 59.800 3:10.37 4:18.01 5:02.07 +28.05 Q
64 170 GBR19910530 MOLLOY Harry ° 57.815 3:10.12 4:17.86 5:02.09 +28.07 Q
65 113 CAN19880928 TENNANT Dean 58.791 3:10.63 4:18.31 5:02.17 +28.15 Q
66 49 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle STA 60.504 3:09.78 4:17.35 5:02.23 +28.21 Q
67 93 IRL19861024 WOLFE Gerard – 3:11.09 4:18.35 5:02.27 +28.25 Q
68 108 FRA19850406 CHARRIER Rémy SRS 56.308 3:08.56 4:16.76 5:02.29 +28.27 Q
69 48 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan IKP 58.887 3:06.56 4:17.51 5:02.33 +28.31 Q
70 90 ITA19890813 BUGNONE Marco ABG 57.294 3:09.77 4:18.81 5:02.43 +28.41 Q
71 168 CAN19900623 GARSTIN Simon 57.877 3:10.58 4:18.74 5:02.47 +28.45 Q
72 140 GER19720223 BENEKE Jurgen 60.000 3:10.71 4:18.38 5:02.73 +28.71 Q
73 44 FRA19841030 RUFFIN Thibaut 58.504 3:08.21 4:17.89 5:02.83 +28.81 Q
74 147 CAN19920321 MARSHALL Kyle ° XMS 59.504 3:11.49 4:18.61 5:03.02 +29.00 Q
75 144 FRA19911020 THOME Patrick ° TSB 57.538 3:11.11 4:18.76 5:03.12 +29.10 Q
76 167 USA19681114 PALMER Shaun 58.887 3:11.83 4:20.53 5:03.86 +29.84 Q
77 38 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien KMT 58.127 3:09.42 4:19.43 5:03.99 +29.97 Q
78 83 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel 56.133 3:13.17 4:19.84 5:04.19 +30.17 Q
79 71 AUT19900121 TETZLAFF Boris SAF 58.600 3:10.30 4:19.31 5:04.64 +30.62 Q
80 115 FRA19880422 DERONZIER Esteban MLG 56.872 3:09.96 4:19.60 5:04.78 +30.76 Q
81 88 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran XFI 52.863 3:11.08 4:20.52 5:05.51 +31.49
82 124 GBR19890505 BOND Alex 55.584 3:09.84 4:21.47 5:06.18 +32.16

Elite Women

1 P 1 FRA19810819 JONNIER Sabrina TMR 53.465 3:24.99 4:40.93 5:28.34 50 Q
2 P 7 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio 53.359 3:29.74 4:43.04 5:29.15 +00.81 40 Q
3 P 6 FRA19830128 GROS Céline MLG 53.228 3:28.95 4:46.43 5:33.93 +05.59 30 Q
4 P 5 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane IKP 55.612 3:30.81 4:46.71 5:34.69 +06.35 25 Q
5 P 2 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline SCT 53.412 3:28.16 4:47.46 5:36.41 +08.07 20 Q
6 P 3 GBR19790412 MOSELEY Tracy TRK 50.847 3:29.24 4:48.32 5:36.66 +08.32 16 Q
7 11 CAN19780426 BUCHAR Claire CRC 54.711 3:32.29 4:49.31 5:37.84 +09.50 14 Q
8 P 10 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa 51.502 3:31.51 4:51.55 5:40.03 +11.69 12 Q
9 30 CAN19851217 MCQUEEN Rebecca 51.063 3:33.10 4:52.59 5:41.05 +12.71 10 Q
10 15 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita YET 53.254 3:31.67 4:54.52 5:43.62 +15.28 5 Q
11 P 9 SUI19860919 SIEGENTHALER Emilie STT 49.382 3:36.12 4:57.19 5:47.22 +18.88 Q
12 20 FRA19910610 PAJOT Anais ° SRS 51.160 3:36.74 4:58.12 5:47.30 +18.96 Q
13 16 CAN19880821 GATTO Micayla 48.000 3:38.48 5:01.05 5:51.32 +22.98 Q
14 13 AUT19801118 BERNHARD Petra ANT 51.575 3:32.10 4:59.40 5:51.50 +23.16 Q
15 18 GBR19900914 STONE Jessica 2SF 51.355 3:39.85 5:01.41 5:51.71 +23.37 Q
16 P 8 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn NWT 52.605 3:39.42 5:02.09 5:51.91 +23.57 Q
17 33 USA19821226 PRUITT Kathleen 52.863 3:36.53 5:03.53 5:52.24 +23.90 Q
18 22 CAN19790901 UYESUGI Danice 50.139 3:44.26 5:05.59 5:56.46 +28.12 Q
19 26 USA19820727 HARVEY Darian 53.704 3:44.98 5:06.71 5:58.09 +29.75 Q
20 32 NZL19790711 MOLLOY Gabrielle 51.015 3:44.89 5:12.07 6:01.32 +32.98 Q
21 27 CAN19901015 LAPLANTE Anne 49.953 3:46.92 5:13.43 6:06.68 +38.34
22 39 NZL19810818 HARPER Harriet 46.391 3:48.36 5:16.69 6:06.98 +38.64
23 36 USA19780307 HARMONY Jacqueline 47.535 4:04.78 5:34.57 6:25.84 +57.50
24 12 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna 51.823 3:41.99 5:37.70 6:29.84 +1:01.50
25 38 USA19850402 HOLDEN Katie 48.408 4:06.38 5:37.26 6:30.26 +1:01.92
26 24 FRA19880708 BORDERES Sophie 49.202 4:08.31 5:40.04 6:31.69 +1:03.35
27 29 CAN19840101 PAQUIN Claudia 45.996 4:09.29 5:41.01 6:35.79 +1:07.45
28 28 CAN19760701 STRAND Katrina 48.278 4:11.94 5:45.10 6:37.77 +1:09.43
29 31 USA19760316 BURCH Allegra 47.936 4:12.67 5:48.28 6:41.29 +1:12.95
30 35 USA19770520 STEINMETZ Neven 34.726 4:46.01 6:37.93 7:42.27 +2:13.93
31 34 USA19731223 MISKET Connie 36.572 5:34.69 7:40.67 8:48.41 +3:20.07
P 4 FRA19900208 NICOLE Myriam – – – DNS
21 NZL19820106 LAIRD Amy – – – DNS

Mont Sainte Anne Full Qualifying results

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production