Share

Downhill

Mont Saint Anne 4x qualifying results

Anneke Beerten out qualified Jill Kintner for the first time this year to take pole in the Mont Saint Anne World Cup 4x.

While some swapped to full spring rigs for this rough Ste Anne 4x, Jared Graves stayed with the hardtail and went fastest with a 44.82.

Suprise 6th place was Mitch Ropelato, the young upstart from the US, one to look out for definately.

4x Men

4x women.

1 65 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 44.82 Q
2 66 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain TEAM SUNN 45.07 +00.25 Q
3 72 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 45.23 +00.41 Q
4 70 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANIMAL COMMENCAL 45.26 +00.44 Q
5 67 NED19780519 WICHMAN Joost 45.52 +00.70 Q
6 96 USA19920303 ROPELATO Mitch 45.62 +00.80 Q
7 68 SUI19810504 RINDERKNECHT Roger GT BICYCLES 45.85 +01.03 Q
8 69 ESP19810301 ALVAREZ DE LARA LUCAS Rafael SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 45.87 +01.05 Q
9 73 CZE19810401 PROKOP Michal 46.17 +01.35 Q
10 75 CZE19870612 SLAVIK Tomas 46.17 +01.35 Q
11 79 FRA19850624 DERBIER Quentin 46.93 +02.11 Q
12 71 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 47.11 +02.29 Q
13 77 GBR19780602 BEAUMONT Scott ROCKY MOUNTAIN UK 47.26 +02.44 Q
14 74 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MS EVIL RACING 47.90 +03.08 Q
15 83 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien KENDA MOREWOOD 48.30 +03.48 Q
16 95 CAN19890326 LAMBERT Hans 48.43 +03.61 Q
17 86 AUS19700901 HUNTINGTON Randal 48.44 +03.62 Q
18 103 USA19910128 CARNEY Blake 48.46 +03.64 Q
19 92 USA19860628 HADERER Michael Robert 48.67 +03.85 Q
20 94 USA19831019 TOKARCZYK Thomas 48.77 +03.95 Q
21 90 USA19890503 NELSON Erik 48.88 +04.06 Q
22 88 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard 48.95 +04.13 Q
23 98 USA19871114 DALEY Arthur 48.99 +04.17 Q
24 80 GBR19741123 LONGDEN Will 49.07 +04.25 Q
25 99 USA19851018 SCHWANKE James 49.08 +04.26 Q
26 91 GBR19860825 MCAVOY Kieran 49.34 +04.52 Q
27 76 CZE19870217 MECHURA Lukas CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 49.51 +04.69 Q
28 84 SUI19880730 FREI Martin 49.52 +04.70 Q
29 97 AUT19780813 SEDLAK Markus 49.83 +05.01 Q
30 100 JPN19880813 NAGATA Junya 49.94 +05.12 Q
31 78 GER19780620 MEYENBORG Sascha 51.94 +07.12 Q
32 102 JPN19900421 KUROSAWA Daisuke 52.04 +07.22 Q
33 82 SUI19851220 WEISS Adrian SCOTT 11 52.07 +07.25
34 93 USA19840923 HALL Heikki 1:01.99 +17.17
35 105 SUI19900406 GSPAN Nicolas 1:11.64 +26.82

Full list of 4x men.

Anneke Beerten and Jared Graves qualify fastest in Mont Sainte Anne 4x

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production