Share

Downhill

Maribor Qualifying results

Mens Qualifying results

(Click here for quali photos and news)

Full qualifying and start list below (Mike Rose Dirt Editor your Team Rider “The wreckin’ ball rockin’ Ralph Jones” qualified in 56th postition…crack open the bubbly)

Womens Qualifying results

Full qualifying list:

1 P 3 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee ANC 1:31.20 2:33.13 3:09.20 50 Q
2 P 7 NZL19841020 LEOV Justin TRK 1:34.28 2:36.67 3:12.89 +03.69 40 Q
3 P 1 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve SCB 1:35.15 2:37.99 3:13.72 +04.52 30 Q
4 P 11 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TRK 1:34.52 2:38.26 3:14.87 +05.67 25 Q
5 P 5 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel MER 1:34.31 2:38.40 3:16.17 +06.97 22 Q
6 P 10 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MSE 1:37.89 2:42.20 3:18.07 +08.87 20 Q
7 P 8 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MER 1:34.46 2:40.00 3:18.22 +09.02 18 Q
8 P 13 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SCB 1:38.21 2:42.91 3:19.16 +09.96 17 Q
9 P 2 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SCB 1:36.79 2:42.65 3:19.65 +10.45 16 Q
10 P 12 SUI19870917 BEER Nick STT 1:38.15 2:42.52 3:19.95 +10.75 15 Q
11 167 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard ° 1:37.40 2:43.06 3:20.22 +11.02 14 Q
12 93 AUS19910911 WILLEMSE Rhys ° 1:38.60 2:43.75 3:20.65 +11.45 13 Q
13 69 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien SUB 1:38.74 2:43.52 3:20.97 +11.77 12 Q
14 41 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TMR 1:39.54 2:43.81 3:21.14 +11.94 11 Q
15 36 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien STT 1:38.67 2:44.34 3:21.20 +12.00 10 Q
16 P 4 AUS19831121 HANNAH Michael GTB 1:38.27 2:45.14 3:21.62 +12.42 9 Q
17 24 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KMT 1:39.57 2:45.12 3:23.13 +13.93 8 Q
18 50 IRL19860324 REID Ben JRR 1:40.04 2:45.33 3:23.42 +14.22 7 Q
19 80 GBR19880611 BARNES Joe 1:39.54 2:45.74 3:23.66 +14.46 6 Q
20 53 GBR19870520 SIMMONDS Matthew CRC 1:38.52 2:45.72 3:23.80 +14.60 5 Q
21 43 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUB 1:37.74 2:45.74 3:23.95 +14.75 Q
22 114 GER19880913 IRMISCH Erik 1:39.73 2:44.91 3:24.26 +15.06 Q
23 P 19 FIN19840419 LEHIKOINEN Matti MSE 1:40.05 2:46.68 3:24.81 +15.61 Q
24 22 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael MSC 1:40.12 2:47.28 3:24.98 +15.78 Q
25 48 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo DDH 1:38.14 2:43.04 3:25.12 +15.92 Q
26 38 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron TMR 1:40.87 2:48.31 3:25.79 +16.59 Q
27 39 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua 1:40.73 2:48.70 3:26.70 +17.50 Q
28 P 15 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MAS 1:39.60 2:48.68 3:26.77 +17.57 Q
29 99 SLO19890427 RUTAR Nejc MBO 1:41.16 2:48.13 3:26.81 +17.61 Q
30 32 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KON 1:40.64 2:48.78 3:27.23 +18.03 Q
31 21 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin 1:42.42 2:49.24 3:27.45 +18.25 Q
32 163 GBR19910805 HEATH Harry ° 1:42.15 2:49.71 3:27.60 +18.40 Q
33 246 BEL19830323 VINK Nico 1:42.05 2:49.41 3:27.68 +18.48 Q
34 P 6 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YET 1:43.60 2:49.67 3:27.73 +18.53 Q
35 88 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik 1:41.07 2:48.62 3:27.82 +18.62 Q
36 241 SLO19910117 PANDUR Ziga ° 1:42.39 2:49.87 3:28.04 +18.84 Q
37 97 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman 1:42.72 2:51.12 3:28.87 +19.67 Q
38 130 FRA19870801 EME David 1:40.44 2:49.64 3:28.92 +19.72 Q
39 73 GBR19880420 CATHRO Ben 1:44.18 2:50.68 3:28.94 +19.74 Q
40 P 20 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MSE 1:38.76 2:51.42 3:29.17 +19.97 Q
41 134 FRA19890829 GALLEAN Mathieu SRS 1:41.08 2:50.73 3:29.94 +20.74 Q
41 56 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SAF 1:40.86 2:50.35 3:29.94 +20.74 Q
43 33 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien 1:40.81 2:50.76 3:30.08 +20.88 Q
44 106 AUS19910713 O’CONNOR Shaun ° IKP 1:40.20 2:50.83 3:30.10 +20.90 Q
45 25 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CRC 1:41.92 2:50.15 3:30.19 +20.99 Q
46 35 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris 1:43.45 2:52.12 3:30.57 +21.37 Q
47 61 GER19890805 STRASSER Benny 1:42.63 2:51.62 3:30.59 +21.39 Q
48 150 FRA19850406 CHARRIER Rémy SRS 1:40.94 2:50.75 3:30.65 +21.45 Q
49 63 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari ° STT 1:42.40 2:52.38 3:30.68 +21.48 Q
50 122 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SCT 1:40.14 2:51.45 3:30.81 +21.61 Q
51 65 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS 1:43.09 2:52.43 3:30.82 +21.62 Q
52 58 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan IKP 1:43.51 2:51.96 3:30.87 +21.67 Q
53 103 AUT19810330 HAAS Mathias 1:40.09 2:49.87 3:30.99 +21.79 Q
54 26 GBR19910920 HART Danny ° LSS 1:42.33 2:52.15 3:31.05 +21.85 Q
55 29 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi SRS 1:41.09 2:48.16 3:31.06 +21.86 Q
56 111 GBR19880304 JONES Ralph 1:42.89 2:51.69 3:31.18 +21.98 Q
57 45 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared GMT 1:39.90 2:50.96 3:31.39 +22.19 Q
58 94 NOR19800708 JOHNSEN Espen 1:44.41 2:52.84 3:31.40 +22.20 Q
59 31 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas 1:43.40 2:52.36 3:31.64 +22.44 Q
59 54 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CRC 1:42.07 2:53.89 3:31.64 +22.44 Q
59 83 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran XFI 1:42.26 2:53.03 3:31.64 +22.44 Q
62 137 CZE19880112 MIKULENKA Martin 1:43.35 2:53.07 3:31.70 +22.50 Q
63 180 SUI19900718 ROSCHI Roman 1:42.37 2:52.57 3:31.76 +22.56 Q
64 98 IRL19880910 WOLFE Daniel 1:45.00 2:53.74 3:31.87 +22.67 Q
65 85 FIN19841218 BERG Toni 1:39.39 2:55.07 3:32.09 +22.89 Q
66 P 16 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LSS 1:44.11 2:53.61 3:32.11 +22.91 Q
67 110 ITA19860519 GAMBIRASIO Carlo SSP 1:42.05 2:52.47 3:32.28 +23.08 Q
68 23 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan 1:43.10 2:53.43 3:32.73 +23.53 Q
69 121 NZL19890605 SCOLES Matthew 1:40.16 2:55.25 3:32.77 +23.57 Q
70 60 ESP19810417 ROJO Cesar 1:41.90 2:52.60 3:33.10 +23.90 Q
71 68 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will 1:44.04 2:54.84 3:33.25 +24.05 Q
72 89 CZE19780316 HYNCICA Vlastimil 1:43.91 2:53.45 3:33.57 +24.37 Q
73 199 GER19880620 BALBIERER Rick 1:42.38 2:53.79 3:33.69 +24.49 Q
74 67 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus SAF 1:40.93 2:54.86 3:34.62 +25.42 Q
75 77 FRA19880416 PAULHAN Romain 1:41.63 2:56.28 3:34.76 +25.56 Q
76 82 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel 1:43.48 2:55.29 3:34.82 +25.62 Q
77 76 ITA19851202 MILIVINTI Marco DDH 1:43.38 2:56.53 3:35.37 +26.17 Q
78 47 GBR19900212 DALE Sam 1:44.29 2:55.83 3:35.47 +26.27 Q
79 154 GBR19741123 LONGDEN Will 1:44.74 2:56.48 3:35.49 +26.29 Q
80 177 AUT19870908 SIEDER Mario SAF 1:44.77 2:55.93 3:35.50 +26.30 Q

Mens Start List

1 14:00:00 177 AUT19870908 N SIEDER Mario SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM
2 14:01:00 154 GBR19741123 LONGDEN Will
3 14:02:00 47 GBR19900212 DALE Sam
4 14:03:00 76 ITA19851202 MILIVINTI Marco DYTECH DH
5 14:04:00 82 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel
6 14:05:00 77 FRA19880416 PAULHAN Romain
7 14:06:00 67 AUT19871013 NCh PEKOLL Markus SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM
8 14:07:00 199 GER19880620 N BALBIERER Rick
9 14:08:00 89 CZE19780316 HYNCICA Vlastimil
10 14:09:00 68 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will
11 14:10:00 60 ESP19810417 ROJO Cesar
12 14:11:00 121 NZL19890605 SCOLES Matthew
13 14:12:00 23 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan
14 14:13:00 110 ITA19860519 GAMBIRASIO Carlo SURFING SHOP
15 14:14:00 85 FIN19841218 BERG Toni
16 14:15:00 98 IRL19880910 WOLFE Daniel
17 14:16:00 180 SUI19900718 N ROSCHI Roman
18 14:17:00 137 CZE19880112 MIKULENKA Martin
19 14:18:00 83 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran X-FUSION-INTENSE
20 14:19:00 54 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
21 14:20:00 31 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas
22 14:21:00 94 NOR19800708 NCh JOHNSEN Espen
23 14:22:00 45 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM GMT
24 14:23:00 111 GBR19880304 JONES Ralph
25 14:24:00 29 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi TEAM SUNN
26 14:25:00 26 GBR19910920 WCL HART Danny ° LAPIERRE POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON
27 14:26:00 103 AUT19810330 HAAS Mathias
28 14:27:00 58 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER
29 14:28:00 65 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS-DEVINCI WORLD CUP TEAM
30 14:29:00 122 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SUSPENSION CENTER
31 14:30:00 63 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari ° SCOTT 11
32 14:31:00 150 FRA19850406 CHARRIER Rémy TEAM SUNN
33 14:32:00 61 GER19890805 STRASSER Benny
34 14:33:00 35 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris
35 14:34:00 25 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
36 14:35:00 106 AUS19910713 O’CONNOR Shaun ° IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER
37 14:36:00 33 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien
38 14:37:00 134 FRA19890829 GALLEAN Mathieu TEAM SUNN
39 14:38:00 56 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM
40 14:39:00 73 GBR19880420 CATHRO Ben
41 14:40:00 130 FRA19870801 EME David
42 14:41:00 97 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman
43 14:42:00 241 SLO19910117 N PANDUR Ziga °
44 14:43:00 88 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik
45 14:44:00 246 BEL19830323 VINK Nico
46 14:45:00 163 GBR19910805 N HEATH Harry °
47 14:46:00 21 SWE19880704 NCh WALLNER Robin
48 14:47:00 32 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KONA
49 14:48:00 99 SLO19890427 RUTAR Nejc MBK ORBEA
50 14:49:00 39 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua
51 14:50:00 38 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES
52 14:51:00 48 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo DYTECH DH
53 14:52:00 22 FRA19791011 NCh PASCAL Mickael MSC BIKES
54 14:53:00 114 GER19880913 IRMISCH Erik
55 14:54:00 43 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM
56 14:55:00 P 20 SVK19820410 NCh POLC Filip MS EVIL RACING
57 14:56:00 P 19 FIN19840419 LEHIKOINEN Matti MS EVIL RACING
58 14:57:00 P 18 FRA19880422 GIORDANENGO Aurélien
59 14:58:00 P 17 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DUNCAN RIFFLE RACING
60 14:59:00 P 16 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LAPIERRE POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON
61 15:00:00 P 15 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MASSI
62 15:01:00 P 14 USA19871224 GWIN Aaron YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
63 15:02:00 P 9 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GT BICYCLES
64 15:03:00 P 6 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
65 15:05:00 53 GBR19870520 SIMMONDS Matthew CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
66 15:07:00 80 GBR19880611 BARNES Joe
67 15:09:00 50 IRL19860324 REID Ben JUST REID RACE TEAM
68 15:11:00 24 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KENDA MOREWOOD
69 15:13:00 P 4 AUS19831121 NCh HANNAH Michael GT BICYCLES
70 15:15:00 36 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien SCOTT 11
71 15:17:00 41 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES
72 15:19:00 69 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM
73 15:21:00 93 AUS19910911 WILLEMSE Rhys °
74 15:23:00 167 GBR19910216 N KERR Bernard °
75 15:25:30 P 12 SUI19870917 NCh BEER Nick SCOTT 11
76 15:28:00 P 2 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
77 15:30:30 P 13 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
78 15:33:00 P 8 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CAT
79 15:35:30 P 10 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MS EVIL RACING
80 15:38:00 P 5 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CAT
81 15:40:30 P 11 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TREK WORLD RACING
82 15:43:00 P 1 GBR19740617 WCL PEAT Steve SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
83 15:45:30 P 7 NZL19841020 NCh LEOV Justin TREK WORLD RACING
84 15:48:00 P 3 GBR19850226 WCh ATHERTON Gee ANIMAL COMMENCAL

Womens Start list

1 13:15:00 18 SUI19870101 RUCHTI Miriam TEAM VARIO RACING
2 13:16:00 17 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
3 13:17:00 26 FRA19880708 BORDERES Sophie
4 13:18:00 28 AUT19730405 BRAUMANN Birgit
5 13:19:00 36 GBR19921004 N ATKINSON Emma °
6 13:20:00 25 FRA19881007 SAX Caroline
7 13:21:00 30 FRA19920313 LOMBARD Fanny °
8 13:22:00 11 CAN19780426 BUCHAR Claire CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
9 13:23:00 P 8 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn NORCO WORLD TEAM
10 13:24:00 P 5 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER
11 13:25:00 P 2 GBR19790412 NCh MOSELEY Tracy TREK WORLD RACING
12 13:27:00 12 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna
13 13:29:00 14 AUT19801118 BERNHARD Petra ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM
14 13:31:00 24 GBR19900914 STONE Jessica 2STAGE FACTORY
15 13:33:00 P 9 USA19820125 NCh BUHL Melissa
16 13:35:00 P 4 FRA19900208 NICOLE Myriam
17 13:37:30 P 10 SUI19860919 NCh SIEGENTHALER Emilie SCOTT 11
18 13:40:00 P 6 FRA19830128 GROS Céline MORZINE-AVORIAZ 74
19 13:42:30 P 7 JPN19830401 NCh SUEMASA Mio
20 13:45:00 P 1 FRA19810819 WCL JONNIER Sabrina TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES
21 13:47:30 P 3 FRA19860527 NCh RAGOT Emmeline SUSPENSION CENTER

Maribor Qualifying results

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production