Share

Downhill

Bromont World Cup Full qualifying results

Six Brits in the top 20, not bad eh?
Good result for Matt Simmonds in 16th, Kovarik in 6th, team boss Nige page will be happy. Needles has a wobble but makes it in as a protected rider.
Dan Atherton doesn’t start.
Sabrina Jonnier down in 5th.
Shaun Palmer gets a DNF.
Harry Heath has a stormer, 29th and first junior.

Full mens qualifying results below.

1 P 14 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien SUB 46.173 1:12.79 2:02.66 2:38.32 50 Q
2 P 1 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel MER 45.075 1:12.15 2:03.42 2:38.84 +00.52 40 Q
3 P 3 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SCB 46.016 1:13.47 2:05.10 2:39.68 +01.36 30 Q
4 P 2 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve SCB 44.757 1:12.83 2:04.47 2:39.75 +01.43 25 Q
5 P 4 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee ANC 43.938 1:13.01 2:05.22 2:40.44 +02.12 22 Q
6 23 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CRC 46.936 1:12.22 2:04.70 2:40.65 +02.33 20 Q
7 P 9 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MSE 46.936 1:14.42 2:05.64 2:41.01 +02.69 18 Q
8 P 10 USA19871224 GWIN Aaron YET 46.511 1:14.73 2:05.92 2:41.47 +03.15 17 Q
9 P 6 NZL19841020 LEOV Justin TRK 45.512 1:13.41 2:05.60 2:41.55 +03.23 16 Q
10 P 17 FIN19840419 LEHIKOINEN Matti MSE 44.554 1:14.87 2:06.76 2:41.77 +03.45 15 Q
11 P 15 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GTB 47.872 1:13.62 2:06.57 2:42.19 +03.87 14 Q
12 P 5 AUS19831121 HANNAH Michael GTB 45.859 1:14.54 2:06.13 2:42.79 +04.47 13 Q
13 P 8 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YET 45.512 1:16.39 2:07.91 2:43.06 +04.74 12 Q
14 P 7 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MER 43.973 1:16.12 2:07.83 2:43.23 +04.91 11 Q
15 P 13 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SCB 44.869 1:15.00 2:06.95 2:43.60 +05.28 10 Q
16 39 GBR19870520 SIMMONDS Matthew CRC 47.017 1:13.23 2:07.64 2:44.12 +05.80 9 Q
17 P 18 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KMT 43.530 1:16.51 2:08.08 2:44.44 +06.12 8 Q
18 49 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle STA 45.131 1:14.58 2:08.09 2:44.75 +06.43 7 Q
19 56 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn 45.112 1:13.90 2:08.08 2:45.11 +06.79 6 Q
20 21 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MSE 45.188 1:15.94 2:09.75 2:46.07 +07.75 5 Q
21 31 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUB 45.131 1:16.59 2:09.91 2:46.13 +07.81 Q
22 32 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris 44.407 1:16.61 2:10.44 2:46.67 +08.35 Q
23 22 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael MSC 46.173 1:16.69 2:10.13 2:46.71 +08.39 Q
24 P 19 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DRR 45.801 1:14.48 2:09.41 2:46.85 +08.53 Q
25 24 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien STT 44.831 1:16.71 2:10.45 2:47.18 +08.86 Q
26 27 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TMR 44.794 1:16.58 2:10.85 2:47.21 +08.89 Q
27 40 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua 45.859 1:16.20 2:11.01 2:47.50 +09.18 Q
28 26 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan 45.283 1:15.50 2:10.26 2:47.72 +09.40 Q
29 73 GBR19910805 HEATH Harry ° 44.517 1:16.43 2:10.32 2:47.80 +09.48 Q
30 37 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SAF 44.207 1:17.15 2:11.31 2:48.45 +10.13 Q
31 61 AUS19910911 WILLEMSE Rhys ° 44.591 1:17.45 2:11.46 2:48.73 +10.41 Q
32 48 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CRC 43.636 1:16.84 2:12.04 2:48.76 +10.44 Q
33 50 FRA19841030 RUFFIN Thibaut 44.572 1:16.78 2:11.90 2:48.86 +10.54 Q
34 58 GBR19880420 CATHRO Ben 45.037 1:17.51 2:12.79 2:49.13 +10.81 Q
35 57 FRA19880417 BADOUARD Antoine 42.654 1:16.42 2:11.84 2:49.18 +10.86 Q
36 P 16 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MAS 43.165 1:15.83 2:11.06 2:49.21 +10.89 Q
37 97 CAN19880928 TENNANT Dean 43.956 1:17.40 2:12.11 2:49.33 +11.01 Q
38 38 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo DDH 45.416 1:18.49 2:12.28 2:49.45 +11.13 Q
39 46 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan IKP 45.378 1:16.97 2:12.20 2:49.49 +11.17 Q
40 28 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin 44.009 1:17.70 2:12.40 2:49.63 +11.31 Q
41 155 NZL19920409 BRANNIGAN George ° 43.390 1:19.00 2:13.57 2:49.83 +11.51 Q
42 P 20 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LSS 46.035 1:17.83 2:13.25 2:49.88 +11.56 Q
43 33 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KON 45.512 1:18.75 2:13.17 2:50.15 +11.83 Q
44 29 GBR19910920 HART Danny ° LSS 45.112 1:17.39 2:12.98 2:50.56 +12.24 Q
45 35 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi SRS 41.189 1:18.30 2:12.75 2:50.66 +12.34 Q
46 77 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SCT 43.618 1:19.32 2:14.33 2:50.72 +12.40 Q
47 52 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus SAF 44.536 1:18.00 2:12.52 2:50.83 +12.51 Q
48 160 FRA19910606 GROIZARD Félix ° TSB 45.473 1:18.99 2:13.89 2:50.86 +12.54 Q
49 124 FRA19911020 THOME Patrick ° TSB 44.334 1:18.82 2:13.42 2:50.97 +12.65 Q
50 70 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman 46.075 1:17.89 2:13.10 2:51.33 +13.01 Q
51 34 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas 42.586 1:17.52 2:13.12 2:51.47 +13.15 Q
52 148 USA19890325 SWANGUEN John 45.512 1:19.24 2:14.55 2:51.52 +13.20 Q
53 116 FRA19880422 DERONZIER Esteban MLG 44.371 1:19.01 2:13.44 2:51.65 +13.33 Q
54 72 FRA19860809 KURTZ Cyrille SRS 42.319 1:19.88 2:15.02 2:51.83 +13.51 Q
55 88 SUI19890403 MAY Ludovic 44.591 1:21.05 2:14.44 2:52.01 +13.69 Q
56 42 IRL19860324 REID Ben JRR 42.220 1:18.35 2:15.14 2:52.05 +13.73 Q
57 86 CAN19890326 LAMBERT Hans 43.045 1:19.91 2:14.64 2:52.30 +13.98 Q
58 156 FRA19910208 OZIOL Ivan ° 44.334 1:19.52 2:14.83 2:52.44 +14.12 Q
59 141 USA19910412 AIELLO Kevin ° GTB 45.743 1:19.15 2:14.98 2:53.09 +14.77 Q
60 153 GBR19910530 MOLLOY Harry ° 46.153 1:20.02 2:15.59 2:53.12 +14.80 Q
61 111 FRA19870801 EME David 45.646 1:19.05 2:15.99 2:53.31 +14.99 Q
62 114 ITA19890813 BUGNONE Marco ABG 44.389 1:19.38 2:15.70 2:53.37 +15.05 Q
63 41 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared GMT 45.435 1:14.97 2:07.61 2:53.40 +15.08 Q
64 120 AUS19880822 ARMSTRONG Harry 44.371 1:19.89 2:14.89 2:53.63 +15.31 Q
65 91 CAN19920321 MARSHALL Kyle ° 44.554 1:22.21 2:16.37 2:53.75 +15.43 Q
65 159 GBR19910623 BREWIN Gareth ° 42.874 1:20.13 2:15.89 2:53.75 +15.43 Q
67 126 GBR19890505 BOND Alex 42.925 1:19.39 2:16.23 2:53.79 +15.47 Q
68 136 GBR19890206 MEARS Scott 44.262 1:20.65 2:16.00 2:53.85 +15.53 Q
69 99 USA19791121 KEENE Curtis 44.517 1:19.63 2:16.14 2:53.94 +15.62 Q
70 83 SUI19880816 PEYER Lars SCT 44.389 1:19.30 2:15.90 2:53.97 +15.65 Q
71 107 CAN19850815 BILUK Jamie 41.876 1:19.93 2:15.28 2:54.06 +15.74 Q
72 123 AUS19910403 DINHAM Laurie ° SCT 42.352 1:21.38 2:16.19 2:54.09 +15.77 Q
73 68 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANT 46.834 1:20.39 2:16.14 2:54.11 +15.79 Q
74 36 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan MAS 44.572 1:19.52 2:15.97 2:54.14 +15.82 Q
75 89 ITA19851202 MILIVINTI Marco DDH 42.220 1:19.66 2:15.77 2:54.16 +15.84 Q
76 134 CAN19901020 GAUVIN Yann 42.171 1:21.98 2:16.18 2:54.27 +15.95 Q
77 161 USA19910103 ULMER Geoffrey ° 45.226 1:20.47 2:15.67 2:54.29 +15.97 Q
78 95 COL19900509 GUTIERREZ Marcelo 42.874 1:20.00 2:16.87 2:54.70 +16.38 Q
79 158 FRA19911104 BLANCHARD Camille ° TSB 42.469 1:19.74 2:16.92 2:54.71 +16.39 Q
80 62 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS 42.654 1:17.57 2:17.03 2:54.76 +16.44 Q
81 175 CAN19911115 LEFRANCOIS Jonathan ° 43.671 1:21.20 2:16.66 2:54.78 +16.46
82 169 USA19850216 MCCLENDON Sean 42.637 1:19.96 2:16.03 2:54.80 +16.48

83 P 11 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TRK 45.531 1:13.53 2:07.35 2:54.91 +16.59 Q
84 138 CAN19900912 FRASER Rob 44.334 1:20.41 2:17.24 2:54.98 +16.66
85 59 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari ° STT 44.298 1:21.53 2:17.19 2:55.00 +16.68
86 102 CAN19900623 GARSTIN Simon 42.536 1:19.24 2:16.78 2:55.04 +16.72
87 82 SUI19880730 FREI Martin 44.389 1:21.69 2:17.55 2:55.07 +16.75
88 170 GBR19900107 HORTON Joseph 43.956 1:20.36 2:16.56 2:55.19 +16.87
89 103 AUT19810330 HAAS Mathias 44.334 1:18.98 2:15.67 2:55.24 +16.92
90 104 IRL19900301 LAUGHLAND Scott 41.127 1:20.74 2:17.40 2:55.33 +17.01
91 137 GBR19810204 CRITCHLOW Daniel CRC 42.519 1:19.57 2:17.06 2:55.38 +17.06
92 166 USA19860420 PAPOLA Scott 44.426 1:20.00 2:16.51 2:55.43 +17.11
93 93 ITA19870107 COZZI Claudio DDH 40.647 1:20.67 2:17.04 2:55.57 +17.25
94 90 AUT19870908 SIEDER Mario SAF 44.701 1:20.59 2:17.52 2:55.71 +17.39
95 60 USA19850827 WARREN Cody STA 41.779 1:19.55 2:17.41 2:55.80 +17.48
96 74 USA19860525 BENEDICT Bradley DRR 44.045 1:22.10 2:17.42 2:55.84 +17.52
97 146 CAN19911007 MORLEY Dylan ° 43.113 1:20.63 2:17.40 2:55.90 +17.58
98 79 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel 43.425 1:20.33 2:17.74 2:55.99 +17.67
99 55 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will 44.081 1:23.74 2:18.85 2:56.22 +17.90
100 115 AUS19910721 MURRELL Tamryn ° 41.990 1:19.64 2:18.00 2:56.40 +18.08
101 80 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik 44.009 1:20.08 2:17.99 2:56.42 +18.10
102 92 AUS19910713 O’CONNOR Shaun ° IKP 44.334 1:20.89 2:18.70 2:56.76 +18.44
103 125 GBR19900315 DAVIES Emyr 44.628 1:20.70 2:18.95 2:56.89 +18.57
104 101 IRL19861024 WOLFE Gerard 45.473 1:21.13 2:17.56 2:56.94 +18.62
105 122 CAN19920616 GAUVIN Remi ° 44.591 1:20.80 2:17.99 2:56.95 +18.63
106 131 NZL19860128 SIMS Daniel 43.724 1:20.18 2:18.32 2:57.11 +18.79
107 76 AUT19900121 TETZLAFF Boris SAF 43.338 1:21.59 2:18.82 2:57.36 +19.04
108 45 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien KMT 43.321 1:23.06 2:18.96 2:57.39 +19.07
109 171 USA19811122 NEWPHER Trevyn 44.517 1:21.74 2:19.54 2:57.47 +19.15
110 30 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron TMR 43.742 1:22.09 2:19.48 2:57.63 +19.31
111 133 NZL19911203 LEACOCK Richard ° 43.831 1:20.79 2:19.01 2:57.88 +19.56
112 140 NZL19870530 RENNIE James 42.823 1:21.16 2:19.26 2:57.89 +19.57
113 150 BEL19830209 LENSSENS Kristof 44.280 1:21.25 2:19.65 2:57.90 +19.58
114 84 JPN19880813 NAGATA Junya 44.135 1:21.99 2:18.79 2:57.96 +19.64
115 51 GBR19900212 DALE Sam 43.707 1:21.78 2:19.13 2:57.99 +19.67
116 63 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard ° 45.112 1:18.16 2:13.93 2:58.03 +19.71
117 87 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran XFI 42.823 1:22.76 2:19.84 2:58.33 +20.01
118 128 USA19830831 HEATH Chris 44.226 1:20.01 2:18.94 2:58.43 +20.11
119 152 NZL19811207 DODDS James 46.854 1:21.07 2:20.46 2:58.69 +20.37
120 162 USA19890115 OIEN Brad 42.603 1:22.65 2:21.68 2:59.31 +20.99
121 108 SUI19890126 JEANDIN Thomas 44.906 1:22.18 2:20.87 2:59.64 +21.32
122 44 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared YET 44.628 1:19.93 2:19.61 2:59.65 +21.33
123 127 AUS19841028 CRISP Alan 42.738 1:21.63 2:20.91 2:59.85 +21.53
124 96 IRL19880910 WOLFE Daniel 45.723 1:18.51 2:21.82 3:00.19 +21.87
125 65 BEL19830323 VINK Nico 39.603 1:17.53 2:17.67 3:00.20 +21.88
126 144 GBR19850614 JENKINSON Stuart 43.303 1:20.90 2:18.85 3:00.30 +21.98
127 112 AUS19900710 VINCENT Matthew 42.236 1:22.66 2:20.53 3:00.56 +22.24
128 113 IRL19900414 DOHERTY Ewan 42.402 1:22.54 2:22.95 3:00.77 +22.45
129 129 AUT19891002 SIEDER Georg SAF 43.443 1:26.45 2:21.79 3:00.79 +22.47
129 121 FRA19860821 DELTEIL Loïc 36.474 1:21.79 2:21.99 3:00.79 +22.47
131 165 AUS19921205 MOORE Antony ° 43.460 1:24.27 2:22.50 3:01.21 +22.89
132 164 CAN19910105 ZOOBKOFF Trenton ° 43.356 1:23.29 2:22.73 3:01.67 +23.35
133 167 CAN19790627 THIBODEAU Andy 44.462 1:22.94 2:23.76 3:02.66 +24.34
134 151 FRA19910415 BENOIT Clément ° TSB 44.262 1:23.27 2:23.15 3:03.01 +24.69
135 85 CHI19851206 CARTONI ARAYA Juan Sebastian 45.188 1:25.33 2:24.65 3:03.32 +25.00
136 132 GBR19870620 STOCK James 44.153 1:26.00 2:24.74 3:03.69 +25.37
137 66 GBR19880611 BARNES Joe 45.898 1:17.83 2:25.61 3:04.12 +25.80
138 109 AUS19850308 KLEIN Lindsay 41.426 1:24.51 2:25.59 3:04.21 +25.89
139 110 AUS19900605 PROHM Dylan 40.601 1:22.20 2:27.16 3:05.57 +27.25
140 117 AUS19800827 KRISTEVIC Oliver 41.747 1:24.20 2:26.10 3:05.74 +27.42
141 142 AUS19870504 BARLIN Chris 42.486 1:24.87 2:26.45 3:07.18 +28.86
142 139 USA19840923 HALL Heikki 42.436 1:25.18 2:27.93 3:07.51 +29.19
143 105 USA19901204 QUEHL Ethan 40.223 1:28.58 2:28.73 3:08.58 +30.26
144 118 BRA19841225 GIACOMOZZI Nataniel 43.251 1:24.99 2:30.11 3:09.89 +31.57
145 168 AUS19920305 LAVIS Daniel ° 42.319 1:28.73 2:29.97 3:10.22 +31.90
146 174 USA19891225 STACHENFELD Amado 39.793 1:25.60 2:33.38 3:13.96 +35.64
147 177 JPN19900421 KUROSAWA Daisuke 39.691 1:26.41 2:35.22 3:15.79 +37.47
148 173 AUS19880203 AYLING Benjamin 42.303 1:31.15 2:35.25 3:15.81 +37.49
149 143 IRL19890707 O’SULLIVAN Karl 39.173 1:28.04 2:36.70 3:18.74 +40.42
150 149 SUI19900406 GSPAN Nicolas 41.860 1:27.09 2:40.08 3:20.16 +41.84
151 172 AUS19911031 HUNT Ryan ° 40.103 1:43.60 2:49.44 3:30.82 +52.50
152 P 12 SUI19870917 BEER Nick STT 41.747 2:21.84 3:15.46 3:53.18 +1:14.86 Q
153 163 USA19850625 MORSE Adam 33.655 1:24.90 8:47.10 9:27.01 +6:48.69
154 USA19681114 PALMER Shaun – – – DNF
43 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANC – – – DNS
53 ESP19840915 CANALS FLIX Pasqual XMS – – – DNS
98 FRA19850406 CHARRIER Rémy SRS – – – DNS
130 AUS19900518 PAIARO Liam – – – DNS
147 USA19830719 MEMMELAAR Jason – – – DNS
157 USA19840901 BEYTAGH Geritt – – – DNS

Full Womens Results.

1 P 3 GBR19790412 MOSELEY Tracy TRK 41.586 1:23.59 2:26.38 3:07.43 50 Q
2 P 2 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline SCT 43.286 1:24.75 2:26.42 3:07.57 +00.14 40 Q
3 P 5 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane IKP 42.236 1:29.48 2:32.12 3:13.07 +05.64 30 Q
4 P 6 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio 40.510 1:28.34 2:31.88 3:13.56 +06.13 25 Q
5 P 1 FRA19810819 JONNIER Sabrina TMR 44.887 1:27.95 2:33.82 3:14.05 +06.62 20 Q
6 11 CAN19780426 BUCHAR Claire CRC 41.974 1:29.46 2:33.15 3:14.22 +06.79 16 Q
7 P 4 FRA19830128 GROS Céline MLG 42.088 1:28.67 2:33.47 3:14.97 +07.54 14 Q
8 P 10 SUI19860919 SIEGENTHALER Emilie STT 41.682 1:32.27 2:35.17 3:17.03 +09.60 12 Q
9 15 CAN19880821 GATTO Micayla 39.574 1:29.86 2:35.65 3:18.04 +10.61 10 Q
10 28 USA19821226 PRUITT Kathleen 43.200 1:29.42 2:38.45 3:21.10 +13.67 5 Q
11 12 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita YET 39.779 1:31.27 2:39.14 3:21.36 +13.93 Q
12 22 CAN19790901 UYESUGI Danice 40.540 1:32.68 2:40.28 3:23.02 +15.59 Q
13 14 AUT19801118 BERNHARD Petra ANT 40.632 1:33.62 2:40.55 3:23.54 +16.11 Q
14 19 FRA19910610 PAJOT Anais ° SRS 41.268 1:36.17 2:45.36 3:29.95 +22.52 Q
15 27 NZL19790711 MOLLOY Gabrielle 38.793 1:36.25 2:46.84 3:31.88 +24.45 Q
16 26 CAN19901015 LAPLANTE Anne 36.872 1:39.05 2:49.61 3:35.32 +27.89 Q
17 P 9 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa 36.572 1:29.60 2:51.55 3:36.14 +28.71 Q
18 29 USA19820727 HARVEY Darian 38.904 1:39.44 2:50.62 3:36.37 +28.94 Q
19 21 NZL19820106 LAIRD Amy 39.116 1:36.68 2:52.57 3:37.52 +30.09 Q
20 13 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna 40.632 1:39.58 2:50.34 3:38.31 +30.88 Q
21 17 GBR19900914 STONE Jessica 2SF 39.430 1:35.35 2:53.77 3:40.60 +33.17
22 30 CAN19840101 PAQUIN Claudia 36.647 1:41.85 2:57.27 3:42.48 +35.05
23 25 NZL19810818 HARPER Harriet 39.779 1:37.81 2:58.19 3:43.25 +35.82
24 24 FRA19880708 BORDERES Sophie 37.868 1:40.26 2:58.38 3:44.84 +37.41
25 P 8 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn NWT 35.386 1:28.43 3:00.78 3:46.09 +38.66 Q
26 32 USA19780307 HARMONY Jacqueline 38.585 1:44.63 3:04.02 3:48.27 +40.84
27 35 USA19760316 BURCH Allegra 37.656 1:44.29 3:10.26 4:01.01 +53.58
28 34 USA19850402 HOLDEN Katie 29.411 1:39.09 2:59.85 4:50.18 +1:42.75
29 33 USA19731223 MISKET Connie 30.551 1:59.55 4:00.62 5:08.58 +2:01.15
23 CAN19851217 MCQUEEN Rebecca – – – DNS

Bromont World Cup Full qualifying results

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production