We know that the timed training results don't tell the whole story, but it gives you an idea of the possible times.

Also check the bottom for the full downhill and 4x start lists.

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia
2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

1. 14:30:00 P 1 AUS19850721 WCL HILL Samuel MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CAT 1 1

2. 14:30:30 P 2 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 2 3

3. 14:31:00 P 3 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 3 4

4. 14:31:30 P 4 GBR19850226 WCh ATHERTON Gee ANIMAL COMMENCAL 4 2

5. 14:32:00 P 5 AUS19831121 NCh HANNAH Michael GT BICYCLES 5 8

6. 14:32:30 P 6 NZL19841020 NCh LEOV Justin TREK WORLD RACING 6 7

7. 14:33:00 P 7 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CAT 7 10

8. 14:33:30 P 8 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 8 5

9. 14:34:00 P 9 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MS EVIL RACING 9 17

10. 14:34:30 P 10 USA19871224 NCh GWIN Aaron YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 10 14

11. 14:35:00 P 11 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TREK WORLD RACING 11 11

12. 14:35:30 P 12 SUI19870917 NCh BEER Nick SCOTT 11 12 6

13. 14:36:00 P 13 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 13 21

14. 14:36:30 P 14 FRA19800726 NCh BAREL Fabien SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM 14 9

15. 14:37:00 P 15 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GT BICYCLES 15 13

16. 14:37:30 P 16 ESP19820930 NCh GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MASSI 16 15

17. 14:38:00 P 17 FIN19840419 LEHIKOINEN Matti MS EVIL RACING 17 24

18. 14:38:30 P 18 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KENDA MOREWOOD 18 19

19. 14:39:00 P 19 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DUNCAN RIFFLE RACING 19 32

20. 14:39:30 P 20 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LAPIERRE POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON 20 45

21. 14:40:00 21 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MS EVIL RACING 21 28

22. 14:40:30 22 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael MSC BIKES 22 12

23. 14:41:00 23 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 23 16

24. 14:41:30 24 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien SCOTT 11 24 26

25. 14:42:00 26 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan 26 33

26. 14:42:30 27 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES 27 37

27. 14:43:00 28 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin 28 31

28. 14:43:30 29 GBR19910920 WCL HART Danny ° LAPIERRE POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON 29 87

29. 14:44:00 30 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES 30 36

30. 14:44:30 31 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM 31 29

31. 14:45:00 32 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris 32 67

32. 14:45:30 33 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KONA 33 39

33. 14:46:00 34 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas 34 88

34. 14:46:30 35 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi TEAM SUNN 35 25

35. 14:47:00 36 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan MASSI 36 61

36. 14:47:30 37 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 37 62

37. 14:48:00 38 ITA19860315 NCh SUDING Lorenzo DYTECH DH 38 30

38. 14:48:30 39 GBR19870520 SIMMONDS Matthew CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 39 57

39. 14:49:00 40 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua 40 42

40. 14:49:30 41 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM GMT 41 60

41. 14:50:00 42 IRL19860324 NCh REID Ben JUST REID RACE TEAM 42 51

42. 14:50:30 43 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANIMAL COMMENCAL 43 35

43. 14:51:00 44 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 44 22

44. 14:51:30 45 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien KENDA MOREWOOD 45 82

45. 14:52:00 46 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER 46 47

46. 14:52:30 48 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 48 83

47. 14:53:00 49 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle SPECIALIZED TEAM AMERICA 49 115

48. 14:53:30 50 FRA19841030 RUFFIN Thibaut 50 58

49. 14:54:00 51 GBR19900212 DALE Sam 51 107

50. 14:54:30 52 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 52 68

51. 14:55:00 53 ESP19840915 CANALS FLIX Pasqual XMS-DEVINCI WORLD CUP TEAM 53 53

52. 14:55:30 55 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will 55 74

53. 14:56:00 56 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn 56 41

54. 14:56:30 57 FRA19880417 BADOUARD Antoine 57 89

55. 14:57:00 58 GBR19880420 CATHRO Ben 58 50

56. 14:57:30 59 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari ° SCOTT 11 59 166

57. 14:58:00 60 USA19850827 WARREN Cody SPECIALIZED TEAM AMERICA 60 150

58. 14:58:30 61 AUS19910911 WILLEMSE Rhys ° 61 66

59. 14:59:00 62 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS-DEVINCI WORLD CUP TEAM 62 65

60. 14:59:30 63 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard ° 63 249

61. 15:00:00 65 BEL19830323 VINK Nico 65 156

62. 15:00:30 66 GBR19880611 BARNES Joe 66 80

63. 15:01:00 68 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM 68 54

64. 15:01:30 70 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman 70 132

65. 15:02:00 72 FRA19860809 KURTZ Cyrille TEAM SUNN 72 147

66. 15:02:30 73 GBR19910805 N HEATH Harry ° 73 348

67. 15:03:00 74 USA19860525 BENEDICT Bradley DUNCAN RIFFLE RACING 74 279

68. 15:03:30 76 AUT19900121 TETZLAFF Boris SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 76 38

69. 15:04:00 77 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SUSPENSION CENTER 77 182

70. 15:04:30 79 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel 79 34

71. 15:05:00 80 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik 80 77

72. 15:05:30 82 SUI19880730 FREI Martin 148 63

73. 15:06:00 83 SUI19880816 PEYER Lars SUSPENSION CENTER - 64

74. 15:06:30 84 JPN19880813 NAGATA Junya - 70

75. 15:07:00 85 CHI19851206 CARTONI ARAYA Juan Sebastian - 75

76. 15:07:30 86 CAN19890326 NCh LAMBERT Hans - 84

77. 15:08:00 87 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran X-FUSION-INTENSE 93 90

78. 15:08:30 88 SUI19890403 MAY Ludovic - 105

79. 15:09:00 89 ITA19851202 MILIVINTI Marco DYTECH DH 83 111

80. 15:09:30 90 AUT19870908 SIEDER Mario SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 138 114

81. 15:10:00 91 CAN19920321 MARSHALL Kyle ° 143 121

82. 15:10:30 92 AUS19910713 O'CONNOR Shaun ° IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER 112 123

83. 15:11:00 93 ITA19870107 N COZZI Claudio DYTECH DH 108 126

84. 15:11:30 95 COL19900509 GUTIERREZ Marcelo - 150

85. 15:12:00 96 IRL19880910 WOLFE Daniel 127 152

86. 15:12:30 97 CAN19880928 TENNANT Dean 122 154

87. 15:13:00 98 FRA19850406 CHARRIER Rémy TEAM SUNN 94 162

88. 15:13:30 99 USA19791121 KEENE Curtis 95 164

89. 15:14:00 101 IRL19861024 WOLFE Gerard 134 171

90. 15:14:30 102 CAN19900623 N GARSTIN Simon - 174

91. 15:15:00 103 AUT19810330 HAAS Mathias - 187

92. 15:15:30 104 IRL19900301 N LAUGHLAND Scott 117 203

93. 15:16:00 105 USA19901204 QUEHL Ethan - 205

94. 15:16:30 107 CAN19850815 N BILUK Jamie - 207

95. 15:17:00 108 SUI19890126 N JEANDIN Thomas - 216

96. 15:17:30 109 AUS19850308 KLEIN Lindsay - 218

97. 15:18:00 110 AUS19900605 PROHM Dylan - 226

98. 15:18:30 111 FRA19870801 EME David 98 230

99. 15:19:00 112 AUS19900710 VINCENT Matthew - 240

100. 15:19:30 113 IRL19900414 N DOHERTY Ewan - 241

101. 15:20:00 114 ITA19890813 BUGNONE Marco ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM 99 241

102. 15:20:30 115 AUS19910721 MURRELL Tamryn ° - 261

103. 15:21:00 116 FRA19880422 DERONZIER Esteban MORZINE-AVORIAZ 74 91 264

104. 15:21:30 117 AUS19800827 KRISTEVIC Oliver - 266

105. 15:22:00 118 BRA19841225 GIACOMOZZI Nataniel - 269

106. 15:22:30 120 AUS19880822 ARMSTRONG Harry - 274

107. 15:23:00 121 FRA19860821 DELTEIL Loïc - 293

108. 15:23:30 122 CAN19920616 N GAUVIN Remi ° - 294

109. 15:24:00 123 AUS19910403 DINHAM Laurie ° SUSPENSION CENTER 131 296

110. 15:24:30 124 FRA19911020 THOME Patrick ° TEAM SPORT BIKE 113 298

111. 15:25:00 125 GBR19900315 DAVIES Emyr 147 299

112. 15:25:30 126 GBR19890505 BOND Alex - 304

113. 15:26:00 127 AUS19841028 CRISP Alan - 307

114. 15:26:30 128 USA19830831 HEATH Chris - 310

115. 15:27:00 129 AUT19891002 SIEDER Georg SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 96 311

116. 15:27:30 130 AUS19900518 PAIARO Liam - 325

117. 15:28:00 131 NZL19860128 SIMS Daniel - 329

118. 15:28:30 132 GBR19870620 STOCK James - 331

119. 15:29:00 133 NZL19911203 LEACOCK Richard ° - 332

120. 15:29:30 134 CAN19901020 GAUVIN Yann - 366

121. 15:30:00 136 GBR19890206 N MEARS Scott 118 403

122. 15:30:30 137 GBR19810204 CRITCHLOW Daniel CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 150 403

123. 15:31:00 138 CAN19900912 N FRASER Rob - 420

124. 15:31:30 139 USA19840923 HALL Heikki - 452

125. 15:32:00 140 NZL19870530 N RENNIE James - 452

126. 15:32:30 141 USA19910412 AIELLO Kevin ° GT BICYCLES 110 486

127. 15:33:00 142 AUS19870504 N BARLIN Chris - 486

128. 15:33:30 143 IRL19890707 O'SULLIVAN Karl - 504

129. 15:34:00 144 GBR19850614 N JENKINSON Stuart - 525

130. 15:34:30 146 CAN19911007 MORLEY Dylan ° - 534

131. 15:35:00 147 USA19830719 MEMMELAAR Jason - 534

132. 15:35:30 148 USA19890325 SWANGUEN John - 560

133. 15:36:00 149 SUI19900406 N GSPAN Nicolas - 561

134. 15:36:30 150 BEL19830209 N LENSSENS Kristof - 579

135. 15:37:00 151 FRA19910415 BENOIT Clément ° TEAM SPORT BIKE - 589

136. 15:37:30 152 NZL19811207 N DODDS James - 589

137. 15:38:00 153 GBR19910530 N MOLLOY Harry ° 106 607

138. 15:38:30 154 USA19681114 N PALMER Shaun 146 607

139. 15:39:00 155 NZL19920409 N BRANNIGAN George ° 124 607

140. 15:39:30 156 FRA19910208 N OZIOL Ivan ° - 628

141. 15:40:00 157 USA19840901 BEYTAGH Geritt - 655

142. 15:40:30 158 FRA19911104 BLANCHARD Camille ° TEAM SPORT BIKE - 655

143. 15:41:00 159 GBR19910623 N BREWIN Gareth ° - 655

144. 15:41:30 160 FRA19910606 GROIZARD Félix ° TEAM SPORT BIKE - 655

145. 15:42:00 161 USA19910103 N ULMER Geoffrey ° - 655

146. 15:42:30 162 USA19890115 N OIEN Brad - 655

147. 15:43:00 163 USA19850625 MORSE Adam - 655

148. 15:43:30 164 CAN19910105 N ZOOBKOFF Trenton ° - 754

149. 15:44:00 165 AUS19921205 N MOORE Antony ° - 779

150. 15:44:30 166 USA19860420 N PAPOLA Scott - -

151. 15:45:00 167 CAN19790627 THIBODEAU Andy - -

152. 15:45:30 168 AUS19920305 N LAVIS Daniel ° - -

153. 15:46:00 169 USA19850216 N MCCLENDON Sean - -

154. 15:46:30 170 GBR19900107 N HORTON Joseph - -

155. 15:47:00 171 USA19811122 NEWPHER Trevyn - -

156. 15:47:30 172 AUS19911031 N HUNT Ryan ° - -

157. 15:48:00 173 AUS19880203 N AYLING Benjamin - -

158. 15:48:30 174 USA19891225 N STACHENFELD Amado - -

159. 15:49:00 175 CAN19911115 N LEFRANCOIS Jonathan ° - -

160. 15:49:30 177 JPN19900421 N KUROSAWA Daisuke - -

Womens Start list below:

1. 14:00:00 P 1 FRA19810819 WCL JONNIER Sabrina TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES 1 1

2. 14:00:30 P 2 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline SUSPENSION CENTER 2 2

3. 14:01:00 P 3 GBR19790412 NCh MOSELEY Tracy TREK WORLD RACING 3 3

4. 14:01:30 P 4 FRA19830128 NCh GROS Céline MORZINE-AVORIAZ 74 4 6

5. 14:02:00 P 5 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER 5 4

6. 14:02:30 P 6 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio 6 5

7. 14:03:00 P 8 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn NORCO WORLD TEAM 8 8

8. 14:03:30 P 9 USA19820125 NCh BUHL Melissa 9 16

9. 14:04:00 P 10 SUI19860919 NCh SIEGENTHALER Emilie SCOTT 11 10 7

10. 14:04:30 11 CAN19780426 NCh BUCHAR Claire CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 11 10

11. 14:05:00 12 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 12 12

12. 14:05:30 13 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna 13 27

13. 14:06:00 14 AUT19801118 BERNHARD Petra ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM 14 13

14. 14:06:30 15 CAN19880821 GATTO Micayla 15 19

15. 14:07:00 17 GBR19900914 STONE Jessica 2STAGE FACTORY 17 18

16. 14:07:30 19 FRA19910610 WCL PAJOT Anais ° TEAM SUNN 19 24

17. 14:08:00 21 NZL19820106 LAIRD Amy - 28

18. 14:08:30 22 CAN19790901 UYESUGI Danice 26 31

19. 14:09:00 23 CAN19851217 MCQUEEN Rebecca 29 37

20. 14:09:30 24 FRA19880708 BORDERES Sophie 36 39

21. 14:10:00 25 NZL19810818 NCh HARPER Harriet - 58

22. 14:10:30 26 CAN19901015 LAPLANTE Anne - 70

23. 14:11:00 27 NZL19790711 MOLLOY Gabrielle 39 76

24. 14:11:30 28 USA19821226 PRUITT Kathleen 23 90

25. 14:12:00 29 USA19820727 HARVEY Darian 37 94

26. 14:12:30 30 CAN19840101 PAQUIN Claudia - 110

27. 14:13:00 32 USA19780307 N HARMONY Jacqueline - 151

28. 14:13:30 33 USA19731223 MISKET Connie - 168

29. 14:14:00 34 USA19850402 N HOLDEN Katie - -

30. 14:14:30 35 USA19760316 BURCH Allegra - -

4x start list

1 65 AUS19821216 WCL GRAVES Jared YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 1 1

2 66 NED19780519 WICHMAN Joost 3 2

3 67 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain TEAM SUNN 4 3

4 68 SUI19810504 RINDERKNECHT Roger GT BICYCLES 2 4

5 69 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANIMAL COMMENCAL 6 5

6 70 ESP19810301 WCh ALVAREZ DE LARA LUCAS Rafael SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 5 6

7 71 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 14 7

8 72 CZE19810401 PROKOP Michal 7 8

9 73 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 13 9

10 74 CZE19870612 SLAVIK Tomas 8 11

11 75 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MS EVIL RACING 12 12

12 76 AUS19800528 MADILL Luke GT BICYCLES 9 14

13 77 CZE19870217 MECHURA Lukas CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 10 15

14 78 GBR19780602 NCh BEAUMONT Scott ROCKY MOUNTAIN UK 15 17

15 79 FRA19850624 DERBIER Quentin 23 18

16 80 GER19780620 MEYENBORG Sascha 25 19

17 82 CAN19890326 NCh LAMBERT Hans - 31

18 84 USA19920303 NCh ROPELATO Mitch - 34

19 85 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard 21 35

20 86 USA19890325 SWANGUEN John - 36

21 87 AUS19700901 HUNTINGTON Randal 28 39

22 88 SUI19880730 FREI Martin 36 40

23 89 GER19860316 GOTTSCHLICH Florian - 41

24 91 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien KENDA MOREWOOD - 48

25 92 JPN19880813 NAGATA Junya - 49

26 93 SUI19851220 WEISS Adrian SCOTT 11 - 50

27 94 USA19910128 CARNEY Blake 33 67

28 95 USA19890503 NELSON Erik - 72

29 96 CAN19921219 WALSTROM Kye - 74

30 97 AUS19911031 HUNT Ryan - 85

31 98 USA19860628 HADERER Michael Robert - 89

32 99 USA19851018 SCHWANKE James - 117

33 100 USA19831019 TOKARCZYK Thomas - 119

34 102 AUT19780813 SEDLAK Markus - 137

35 103 SUI19900406 GSPAN Nicolas - 142

36 104 USA19840923 HALL Heikki - 153

37 105 USA19871114 DALEY Arthur - 167

38 106 JPN19900421 KUROSAWA Daisuke - 188

39 107 USA19690710 SMITH Pat - -

40 109 CAN19841126 ROULEAU Thierry - -

41 110 CAN19850208 BRANCIER Alex - 109

42 111 CAN19800421 CASSELL Brandon - 176

43 112 CAN19800528 PALFRAMAN Jonathan - -

44 113 CAN19831215 WEGRYNOWSKI Peter-John - -

45 114 CAN19921119 ZDRILUK Brad - 143

46 115 CAN19890331 ZDRILUK Matt - 169

4x start list womens.

40 109 CAN19841126 ROULEAU Thierry - -

41 110 CAN19850208 BRANCIER Alex - 109

42 111 CAN19800421 CASSELL Brandon - 176

43 112 CAN19800528 PALFRAMAN Jonathan - -

44 113 CAN19831215 WEGRYNOWSKI Peter-John - -

45 114 CAN19921119 ZDRILUK Brad - 143

46 115 CAN19890331 ZDRILUK Matt - 169

We know that the timed training results from the Bromont World Cup don't tell the whole story, but it gives you an idea of the possible times.Also check the bottom for the full downhill and 4x start lists