Share

Downhill

Bromont Timed Training 2009

We know that the timed training results don’t tell the whole story, but it gives you an idea of the possible times.

Also check the bottom for the full downhill and 4x start lists.

1. 14:30:00 P 1 AUS19850721 WCL HILL Samuel MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CAT 1 1
2. 14:30:30 P 2 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 2 3
3. 14:31:00 P 3 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 3 4
4. 14:31:30 P 4 GBR19850226 WCh ATHERTON Gee ANIMAL COMMENCAL 4 2
5. 14:32:00 P 5 AUS19831121 NCh HANNAH Michael GT BICYCLES 5 8
6. 14:32:30 P 6 NZL19841020 NCh LEOV Justin TREK WORLD RACING 6 7
7. 14:33:00 P 7 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CAT 7 10
8. 14:33:30 P 8 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 8 5
9. 14:34:00 P 9 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MS EVIL RACING 9 17
10. 14:34:30 P 10 USA19871224 NCh GWIN Aaron YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 10 14
11. 14:35:00 P 11 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TREK WORLD RACING 11 11
12. 14:35:30 P 12 SUI19870917 NCh BEER Nick SCOTT 11 12 6
13. 14:36:00 P 13 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 13 21
14. 14:36:30 P 14 FRA19800726 NCh BAREL Fabien SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM 14 9
15. 14:37:00 P 15 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GT BICYCLES 15 13
16. 14:37:30 P 16 ESP19820930 NCh GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MASSI 16 15
17. 14:38:00 P 17 FIN19840419 LEHIKOINEN Matti MS EVIL RACING 17 24
18. 14:38:30 P 18 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KENDA MOREWOOD 18 19
19. 14:39:00 P 19 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DUNCAN RIFFLE RACING 19 32
20. 14:39:30 P 20 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LAPIERRE POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON 20 45
21. 14:40:00 21 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MS EVIL RACING 21 28
22. 14:40:30 22 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael MSC BIKES 22 12
23. 14:41:00 23 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 23 16
24. 14:41:30 24 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien SCOTT 11 24 26
25. 14:42:00 26 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan 26 33
26. 14:42:30 27 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES 27 37
27. 14:43:00 28 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin 28 31
28. 14:43:30 29 GBR19910920 WCL HART Danny ° LAPIERRE POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON 29 87
29. 14:44:00 30 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES 30 36
30. 14:44:30 31 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM 31 29
31. 14:45:00 32 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris 32 67
32. 14:45:30 33 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KONA 33 39
33. 14:46:00 34 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas 34 88
34. 14:46:30 35 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi TEAM SUNN 35 25
35. 14:47:00 36 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan MASSI 36 61
36. 14:47:30 37 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 37 62
37. 14:48:00 38 ITA19860315 NCh SUDING Lorenzo DYTECH DH 38 30
38. 14:48:30 39 GBR19870520 SIMMONDS Matthew CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 39 57
39. 14:49:00 40 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua 40 42
40. 14:49:30 41 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM GMT 41 60
41. 14:50:00 42 IRL19860324 NCh REID Ben JUST REID RACE TEAM 42 51
42. 14:50:30 43 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANIMAL COMMENCAL 43 35
43. 14:51:00 44 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 44 22
44. 14:51:30 45 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien KENDA MOREWOOD 45 82
45. 14:52:00 46 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER 46 47
46. 14:52:30 48 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 48 83
47. 14:53:00 49 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle SPECIALIZED TEAM AMERICA 49 115
48. 14:53:30 50 FRA19841030 RUFFIN Thibaut 50 58
49. 14:54:00 51 GBR19900212 DALE Sam 51 107
50. 14:54:30 52 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 52 68
51. 14:55:00 53 ESP19840915 CANALS FLIX Pasqual XMS-DEVINCI WORLD CUP TEAM 53 53
52. 14:55:30 55 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will 55 74
53. 14:56:00 56 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn 56 41
54. 14:56:30 57 FRA19880417 BADOUARD Antoine 57 89
55. 14:57:00 58 GBR19880420 CATHRO Ben 58 50
56. 14:57:30 59 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari ° SCOTT 11 59 166
57. 14:58:00 60 USA19850827 WARREN Cody SPECIALIZED TEAM AMERICA 60 150
58. 14:58:30 61 AUS19910911 WILLEMSE Rhys ° 61 66
59. 14:59:00 62 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS-DEVINCI WORLD CUP TEAM 62 65
60. 14:59:30 63 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard ° 63 249
61. 15:00:00 65 BEL19830323 VINK Nico 65 156
62. 15:00:30 66 GBR19880611 BARNES Joe 66 80
63. 15:01:00 68 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM 68 54
64. 15:01:30 70 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman 70 132
65. 15:02:00 72 FRA19860809 KURTZ Cyrille TEAM SUNN 72 147
66. 15:02:30 73 GBR19910805 N HEATH Harry ° 73 348
67. 15:03:00 74 USA19860525 BENEDICT Bradley DUNCAN RIFFLE RACING 74 279
68. 15:03:30 76 AUT19900121 TETZLAFF Boris SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 76 38
69. 15:04:00 77 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SUSPENSION CENTER 77 182
70. 15:04:30 79 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel 79 34
71. 15:05:00 80 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik 80 77
72. 15:05:30 82 SUI19880730 FREI Martin 148 63
73. 15:06:00 83 SUI19880816 PEYER Lars SUSPENSION CENTER – 64
74. 15:06:30 84 JPN19880813 NAGATA Junya – 70
75. 15:07:00 85 CHI19851206 CARTONI ARAYA Juan Sebastian – 75
76. 15:07:30 86 CAN19890326 NCh LAMBERT Hans – 84
77. 15:08:00 87 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran X-FUSION-INTENSE 93 90
78. 15:08:30 88 SUI19890403 MAY Ludovic – 105
79. 15:09:00 89 ITA19851202 MILIVINTI Marco DYTECH DH 83 111
80. 15:09:30 90 AUT19870908 SIEDER Mario SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 138 114
81. 15:10:00 91 CAN19920321 MARSHALL Kyle ° 143 121
82. 15:10:30 92 AUS19910713 O’CONNOR Shaun ° IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER 112 123
83. 15:11:00 93 ITA19870107 N COZZI Claudio DYTECH DH 108 126
84. 15:11:30 95 COL19900509 GUTIERREZ Marcelo – 150
85. 15:12:00 96 IRL19880910 WOLFE Daniel 127 152
86. 15:12:30 97 CAN19880928 TENNANT Dean 122 154
87. 15:13:00 98 FRA19850406 CHARRIER Rémy TEAM SUNN 94 162
88. 15:13:30 99 USA19791121 KEENE Curtis 95 164
89. 15:14:00 101 IRL19861024 WOLFE Gerard 134 171
90. 15:14:30 102 CAN19900623 N GARSTIN Simon – 174
91. 15:15:00 103 AUT19810330 HAAS Mathias – 187
92. 15:15:30 104 IRL19900301 N LAUGHLAND Scott 117 203
93. 15:16:00 105 USA19901204 QUEHL Ethan – 205
94. 15:16:30 107 CAN19850815 N BILUK Jamie – 207
95. 15:17:00 108 SUI19890126 N JEANDIN Thomas – 216
96. 15:17:30 109 AUS19850308 KLEIN Lindsay – 218
97. 15:18:00 110 AUS19900605 PROHM Dylan – 226
98. 15:18:30 111 FRA19870801 EME David 98 230
99. 15:19:00 112 AUS19900710 VINCENT Matthew – 240
100. 15:19:30 113 IRL19900414 N DOHERTY Ewan – 241
101. 15:20:00 114 ITA19890813 BUGNONE Marco ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM 99 241
102. 15:20:30 115 AUS19910721 MURRELL Tamryn ° – 261
103. 15:21:00 116 FRA19880422 DERONZIER Esteban MORZINE-AVORIAZ 74 91 264
104. 15:21:30 117 AUS19800827 KRISTEVIC Oliver – 266
105. 15:22:00 118 BRA19841225 GIACOMOZZI Nataniel – 269
106. 15:22:30 120 AUS19880822 ARMSTRONG Harry – 274
107. 15:23:00 121 FRA19860821 DELTEIL Loïc – 293
108. 15:23:30 122 CAN19920616 N GAUVIN Remi ° – 294
109. 15:24:00 123 AUS19910403 DINHAM Laurie ° SUSPENSION CENTER 131 296
110. 15:24:30 124 FRA19911020 THOME Patrick ° TEAM SPORT BIKE 113 298
111. 15:25:00 125 GBR19900315 DAVIES Emyr 147 299
112. 15:25:30 126 GBR19890505 BOND Alex – 304
113. 15:26:00 127 AUS19841028 CRISP Alan – 307
114. 15:26:30 128 USA19830831 HEATH Chris – 310
115. 15:27:00 129 AUT19891002 SIEDER Georg SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 96 311
116. 15:27:30 130 AUS19900518 PAIARO Liam – 325
117. 15:28:00 131 NZL19860128 SIMS Daniel – 329
118. 15:28:30 132 GBR19870620 STOCK James – 331
119. 15:29:00 133 NZL19911203 LEACOCK Richard ° – 332
120. 15:29:30 134 CAN19901020 GAUVIN Yann – 366
121. 15:30:00 136 GBR19890206 N MEARS Scott 118 403
122. 15:30:30 137 GBR19810204 CRITCHLOW Daniel CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 150 403
123. 15:31:00 138 CAN19900912 N FRASER Rob – 420
124. 15:31:30 139 USA19840923 HALL Heikki – 452
125. 15:32:00 140 NZL19870530 N RENNIE James – 452
126. 15:32:30 141 USA19910412 AIELLO Kevin ° GT BICYCLES 110 486
127. 15:33:00 142 AUS19870504 N BARLIN Chris – 486
128. 15:33:30 143 IRL19890707 O’SULLIVAN Karl – 504
129. 15:34:00 144 GBR19850614 N JENKINSON Stuart – 525
130. 15:34:30 146 CAN19911007 MORLEY Dylan ° – 534
131. 15:35:00 147 USA19830719 MEMMELAAR Jason – 534
132. 15:35:30 148 USA19890325 SWANGUEN John – 560
133. 15:36:00 149 SUI19900406 N GSPAN Nicolas – 561
134. 15:36:30 150 BEL19830209 N LENSSENS Kristof – 579
135. 15:37:00 151 FRA19910415 BENOIT Clément ° TEAM SPORT BIKE – 589
136. 15:37:30 152 NZL19811207 N DODDS James – 589
137. 15:38:00 153 GBR19910530 N MOLLOY Harry ° 106 607
138. 15:38:30 154 USA19681114 N PALMER Shaun 146 607
139. 15:39:00 155 NZL19920409 N BRANNIGAN George ° 124 607
140. 15:39:30 156 FRA19910208 N OZIOL Ivan ° – 628
141. 15:40:00 157 USA19840901 BEYTAGH Geritt – 655
142. 15:40:30 158 FRA19911104 BLANCHARD Camille ° TEAM SPORT BIKE – 655
143. 15:41:00 159 GBR19910623 N BREWIN Gareth ° – 655
144. 15:41:30 160 FRA19910606 GROIZARD Félix ° TEAM SPORT BIKE – 655
145. 15:42:00 161 USA19910103 N ULMER Geoffrey ° – 655
146. 15:42:30 162 USA19890115 N OIEN Brad – 655
147. 15:43:00 163 USA19850625 MORSE Adam – 655
148. 15:43:30 164 CAN19910105 N ZOOBKOFF Trenton ° – 754
149. 15:44:00 165 AUS19921205 N MOORE Antony ° – 779
150. 15:44:30 166 USA19860420 N PAPOLA Scott – –
151. 15:45:00 167 CAN19790627 THIBODEAU Andy – –
152. 15:45:30 168 AUS19920305 N LAVIS Daniel ° – –
153. 15:46:00 169 USA19850216 N MCCLENDON Sean – –
154. 15:46:30 170 GBR19900107 N HORTON Joseph – –
155. 15:47:00 171 USA19811122 NEWPHER Trevyn – –
156. 15:47:30 172 AUS19911031 N HUNT Ryan ° – –
157. 15:48:00 173 AUS19880203 N AYLING Benjamin – –
158. 15:48:30 174 USA19891225 N STACHENFELD Amado – –
159. 15:49:00 175 CAN19911115 N LEFRANCOIS Jonathan ° – –
160. 15:49:30 177 JPN19900421 N KUROSAWA Daisuke – –

Womens Start list below:

1. 14:00:00 P 1 FRA19810819 WCL JONNIER Sabrina TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES 1 1
2. 14:00:30 P 2 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline SUSPENSION CENTER 2 2
3. 14:01:00 P 3 GBR19790412 NCh MOSELEY Tracy TREK WORLD RACING 3 3
4. 14:01:30 P 4 FRA19830128 NCh GROS Céline MORZINE-AVORIAZ 74 4 6
5. 14:02:00 P 5 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER 5 4
6. 14:02:30 P 6 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio 6 5
7. 14:03:00 P 8 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn NORCO WORLD TEAM 8 8
8. 14:03:30 P 9 USA19820125 NCh BUHL Melissa 9 16
9. 14:04:00 P 10 SUI19860919 NCh SIEGENTHALER Emilie SCOTT 11 10 7
10. 14:04:30 11 CAN19780426 NCh BUCHAR Claire CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 11 10
11. 14:05:00 12 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 12 12
12. 14:05:30 13 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna 13 27
13. 14:06:00 14 AUT19801118 BERNHARD Petra ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM 14 13
14. 14:06:30 15 CAN19880821 GATTO Micayla 15 19
15. 14:07:00 17 GBR19900914 STONE Jessica 2STAGE FACTORY 17 18
16. 14:07:30 19 FRA19910610 WCL PAJOT Anais ° TEAM SUNN 19 24
17. 14:08:00 21 NZL19820106 LAIRD Amy – 28
18. 14:08:30 22 CAN19790901 UYESUGI Danice 26 31
19. 14:09:00 23 CAN19851217 MCQUEEN Rebecca 29 37
20. 14:09:30 24 FRA19880708 BORDERES Sophie 36 39
21. 14:10:00 25 NZL19810818 NCh HARPER Harriet – 58
22. 14:10:30 26 CAN19901015 LAPLANTE Anne – 70
23. 14:11:00 27 NZL19790711 MOLLOY Gabrielle 39 76
24. 14:11:30 28 USA19821226 PRUITT Kathleen 23 90
25. 14:12:00 29 USA19820727 HARVEY Darian 37 94
26. 14:12:30 30 CAN19840101 PAQUIN Claudia – 110
27. 14:13:00 32 USA19780307 N HARMONY Jacqueline – 151
28. 14:13:30 33 USA19731223 MISKET Connie – 168
29. 14:14:00 34 USA19850402 N HOLDEN Katie – –
30. 14:14:30 35 USA19760316 BURCH Allegra – –

4x start list

1 65 AUS19821216 WCL GRAVES Jared YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 1 1
2 66 NED19780519 WICHMAN Joost 3 2
3 67 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain TEAM SUNN 4 3
4 68 SUI19810504 RINDERKNECHT Roger GT BICYCLES 2 4
5 69 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANIMAL COMMENCAL 6 5
6 70 ESP19810301 WCh ALVAREZ DE LARA LUCAS Rafael SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 5 6
7 71 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 14 7
8 72 CZE19810401 PROKOP Michal 7 8
9 73 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 13 9
10 74 CZE19870612 SLAVIK Tomas 8 11
11 75 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MS EVIL RACING 12 12
12 76 AUS19800528 MADILL Luke GT BICYCLES 9 14
13 77 CZE19870217 MECHURA Lukas CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 10 15
14 78 GBR19780602 NCh BEAUMONT Scott ROCKY MOUNTAIN UK 15 17
15 79 FRA19850624 DERBIER Quentin 23 18
16 80 GER19780620 MEYENBORG Sascha 25 19
17 82 CAN19890326 NCh LAMBERT Hans – 31
18 84 USA19920303 NCh ROPELATO Mitch – 34
19 85 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard 21 35
20 86 USA19890325 SWANGUEN John – 36
21 87 AUS19700901 HUNTINGTON Randal 28 39
22 88 SUI19880730 FREI Martin 36 40
23 89 GER19860316 GOTTSCHLICH Florian – 41
24 91 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien KENDA MOREWOOD – 48
25 92 JPN19880813 NAGATA Junya – 49
26 93 SUI19851220 WEISS Adrian SCOTT 11 – 50
27 94 USA19910128 CARNEY Blake 33 67
28 95 USA19890503 NELSON Erik – 72
29 96 CAN19921219 WALSTROM Kye – 74
30 97 AUS19911031 HUNT Ryan – 85
31 98 USA19860628 HADERER Michael Robert – 89
32 99 USA19851018 SCHWANKE James – 117
33 100 USA19831019 TOKARCZYK Thomas – 119
34 102 AUT19780813 SEDLAK Markus – 137
35 103 SUI19900406 GSPAN Nicolas – 142
36 104 USA19840923 HALL Heikki – 153
37 105 USA19871114 DALEY Arthur – 167
38 106 JPN19900421 KUROSAWA Daisuke – 188
39 107 USA19690710 SMITH Pat – –
40 109 CAN19841126 ROULEAU Thierry – –
41 110 CAN19850208 BRANCIER Alex – 109
42 111 CAN19800421 CASSELL Brandon – 176
43 112 CAN19800528 PALFRAMAN Jonathan – –
44 113 CAN19831215 WEGRYNOWSKI Peter-John – –
45 114 CAN19921119 ZDRILUK Brad – 143
46 115 CAN19890331 ZDRILUK Matt – 169

4x start list womens.

40 109 CAN19841126 ROULEAU Thierry – –
41 110 CAN19850208 BRANCIER Alex – 109
42 111 CAN19800421 CASSELL Brandon – 176
43 112 CAN19800528 PALFRAMAN Jonathan – –
44 113 CAN19831215 WEGRYNOWSKI Peter-John – –
45 114 CAN19921119 ZDRILUK Brad – 143
46 115 CAN19890331 ZDRILUK Matt – 169

We know that the timed training results from the Bromont World Cup don’t tell the whole story, but it gives you an idea of the possible times.Also check the bottom for the full downhill and 4x start lists

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production