Schladming race day weather report and start lists - Dirt

Mountain Biking Magazine

Share

Racing

Schladming race day weather report and start lists

Whoa, check the weather report below, the forecasters are predicting thunder/lightning and rain for 3pm today. Josh Bryceland leads the top twenty out of he start hut at 14.59pm, if the rain comes will this shake things up a bit? Big drama on the final day. As well as Freecaster, Eurosport will be showing the Downhill Finals today, check the listing for times.

How Schladming looked at 9.00am this morning.

Santa Cruz Syndicate team boss Kathy Sessler is all prepared for the finals today, energy drinks for Steve Peat, Greg Minnaar and Josh Bryceland plus a champagne flute for her to either celebrate victory or drown her sorrows.

Womens start list

1. 13:15:00 31 GER19791125 BEEGE Nicole
2. 13:16:00 19 GBR19900914 STONE Jessica 2STAGE FACTORY
3. 13:17:00 24 FRA19881007 SAX Caroline
4. 13:18:00 22 USA19820727 HARVEY Darian
5. 13:19:00 21 GBR19830116 GASKELL Helen
6. 13:20:00 16 FRA19910610 WCL PAJOT Anais ° TEAM SUNN
7. 13:21:00 20 GBR19890427 CURD Katy
8. 13:22:00 45 NOR19780831 N AGER-WICK Anita
9. 13:23:00 17 SUI19870101 RUCHTI Miriam TEAM VARIO RACING
10. 13:24:00 11 CAN19780426 NCh BUCHAR Claire CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
11. 13:25:00 13 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
12. 13:26:00 26 GER19881011 RUCKNAGEL Harriet
13. 13:29:30 P 8 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn NORCO WORLD TEAM
14. 13:33:00 P 3 GBR19790412 NCh MOSELEY Tracy TREK WORLD RACING
15. 13:36:30 14 AUT19801118 BERNHARD Petra ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM
16. 13:40:00 P 5 FRA19830128 NCh GROS Céline MORZINE-AVORIAZ 74
17. 13:43:30 P 6 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio
18. 13:47:00 P 2 FRA19860527 WCh RAGOT Emmeline SUSPENSION CENTER
19. 13:50:30 P 1 FRA19810819 WCL JONNIER Sabrina TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES
20. 13:54:00 P 4 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER

Mens start list

1. 14:00:00 68 GER19890805 STRASSER Benny
2. 14:01:00 143 SWE19900809 KANGAS Alexander
3. 14:02:00 22 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LAPIERRE POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON
4. 14:03:00 85 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik
5. 14:04:00 109 CZE19780316 HYNCICA Vlastimil
6. 14:05:00 60 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will
7. 14:06:00 182 FRA19910606 GROIZARD Félix ° TEAM SPORT BIKE
8. 14:07:00 192 BEL19910917 N GILLES Bertrand °
9. 14:08:00 59 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SUSPENSION CENTER
10. 14:09:00 84 SLO19890427 RUTAR Nejc MBK ORBEA
11. 14:10:00 44 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle SPECIALIZED TEAM AMERICA
12. 14:11:00 40 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi TEAM SUNN
13. 14:12:00 48 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
14. 14:13:00 162 GBR19890206 N MEARS Scott
15. 14:14:00 170 AUT19891002 SIEDER Georg SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM
16. 14:15:00 34 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM
17. 14:16:00 83 CZE19810425 VAGNER Adam
18. 14:17:00 33 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan MASSI
19. 14:18:00 36 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua
20. 14:19:00 117 GBR19880512 THOMAS Richard
21. 14:20:00 141 FRA19870801 EME David
22. 14:21:00 89 CZE19851126 CHARVAT Matej
23. 14:22:00 101 POL19821124 JODKO Maciej
24. 14:23:00 69 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman
25. 14:24:00 127 SWE19900420 N HARNSTROM Oscar
26. 14:25:00 80 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel
27. 14:26:00 54 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS-DEVINCI WORLD CUP TEAM
28. 14:27:00 74 GER19770808 KLAUSMANN Marcus GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM
29. 14:28:00 128 ITA19890813 BUGNONE Marco ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM
30. 14:29:00 145 GBR19880304 JONES Ralph
31. 14:30:00 92 FIN19841218 BERG Toni
32. 14:31:00 105 AUS19910713 O’CONNOR Shaun ° IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER
33. 14:32:00 45 FRA19841030 RUFFIN Thibaut
34. 14:33:00 66 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard °
35. 14:34:00 31 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin
36. 14:35:00 178 SWE19911115 N PETERSSON Kim °
37. 14:36:00 102 FRA19880416 PAULHAN Romain
38. 14:37:00 90 USA19791121 KEENE Curtis
39. 14:38:00 235 USA19920303 N ROPELATO Mitch °
40. 14:39:00 62 FRA19860809 KURTZ Cyrille TEAM SUNN
41. 14:40:00 159 FRA19861225 N CARDON Simon
42. 14:41:00 71 GBR19880611 BARNES Joe
43. 14:42:00 43 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas
44. 14:43:00 30 GBR19910920 WCL HART Danny ° LAPIERRE POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON
45. 14:44:00 73 ESP19810417 ROJO VIDAL Cesar
46. 14:45:00 70 BEL19830323 VINK Nico
47. 14:46:00 181 GBR19910623 N BREWIN Gareth °
48. 14:47:00 37 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES
49. 14:48:00 56 GBR19900212 DALE Sam
50. 14:49:00 55 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM
51. 14:50:00 47 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM
52. 14:51:00 27 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM
53. 14:52:00 28 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan
54. 14:53:00 24 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien SCOTT 11
55. 14:54:00 P 20 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KENDA MOREWOOD
56. 14:55:00 P 19 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DUNCAN RIFFLE RACING
57. 14:56:00 P 17 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
58. 14:57:00 P 16 ESP19820930 NCh GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MASSI
59. 14:58:00 P 14 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TREK WORLD RACING
60. 14:59:00 P 12 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
61. 15:01:00 50 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANIMAL COMMENCAL
62. 15:03:00 P 2 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
63. 15:05:00 P 5 AUS19831121 NCh HANNAH Michael GT BICYCLES
64. 15:07:00 78 AUT19900121 NCh TETZLAFF Boris SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM
65. 15:09:00 38 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris
66. 15:11:00 P 11 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MS EVIL RACING
67. 15:13:00 P 6 NZL19841020 NCh LEOV Justin TREK WORLD RACING
68. 15:15:00 P 15 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GT BICYCLES
69. 15:17:00 P 9 USA19871224 NCh GWIN Aaron YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
70. 15:19:00 29 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KONA
71. 15:22:00 25 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES
72. 15:25:00 P 18 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael MSC BIKES
73. 15:28:00 41 IRL19860324 NCh REID Ben JUST REID RACE TEAM
74. 15:31:00 P 3 GBR19740617 WCh PEAT Steve SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
75. 15:34:00 P 4 GBR19850226 NCh ATHERTON Gee ANIMAL COMMENCAL
76. 15:37:00 P 8 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
77. 15:40:00 P 13 SUI19870917 NCh BEER Nick SCOTT 11
78. 15:43:00 P 7 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CAT
79. 15:46:00 P 10 FRA19800726 NCh BAREL Fabien SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM
80. 15:49:00 P 1 AUS19850721 WCL HILL Samuel MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CAT

The view from the start hut this morning, I’m going to stick my neck out and say there will be no rain today.

Schladming world cup finals race day weather report and start lists

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production