Schladming 4x qualifying results - Dirt

Mountain Biking Magazine

Share

Racing

Schladming 4x qualifying results

The massive 4x qualifying epic has just finished under the Schladming flood lights. 64 male riders and 16 women make the cut for Saturdays final.
Michal Prokop just pipped Jared Graves for the first spot.
Gravy has the series sewn up like an expert knitter so the result is academic.

(Big long list follows with some piccies at the end…)

1 68 CZE19810401 PROKOP Michal 46.20 Q
2 65 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 46.28 +00.08 Q
3 67 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain TEAM SUNN 46.69 +00.49 Q
4 66 NED19780519 WICHMAN Joost 46.80 +00.60 Q
5 71 CZE19870612 SLAVIK Tomas 46.92 +00.72 Q
6 74 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 47.14 +00.94 Q
7 70 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANIMAL COMMENCAL 47.26 +01.06 Q
8 72 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 47.37 +01.17 Q
9 90 GBR19890403 CAMPBELL-JENNER Patrick 47.38 +01.18 Q
10 77 FRA19850624 DERBIER Quentin 47.49 +01.29 Q
11 75 USA19920303 ROPELATO Mitch 47.64 +01.44 Q
12 108 CZE19890120 STASEK Adam GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 48.01 +01.81 Q
13 73 GBR19780602 BEAUMONT Scott ROCKY MOUNTAIN UK 48.07 +01.87 Q
14 87 SLO19830916 NOVAK Luka 48.24 +02.04 Q
15 106 GBR19830202 FERRIS Duncan 48.48 +02.28 Q
16 79 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MS EVIL RACING 48.62 +02.42 Q
17 104 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM 48.64 +02.44 Q
18 78 NED19830330 MEIJER Jurg 48.88 +02.68 Q
19 81 SUI19890908 GRAF David 48.89 +02.69 Q
20 93 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien KENDA MOREWOOD 49.06 +02.86 Q
21 82 SUI19840802 SEYDOUX Pascal 49.20 +03.00 Q
22 83 CZE19920227 RIHA Jakub 49.20 +03.00 Q
23 76 CZE19870217 MECHURA Lukas CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 49.22 +03.02 Q
24 127 GER19850429 SCHÄFER Thomas SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 49.22 +03.02 Q
25 181 CZE19890602 NOVOTNY Stepan 49.37 +03.17 Q
26 188 GBR19841006 EVANS William 49.48 +03.28 Q
27 135 GER19890704 BRÜCKNER Petrik 49.48 +03.28 Q
28 89 SVK19880617 PESKO Marek 49.55 +03.35 Q
29 120 GER19810626 TSCHUGG Arne 49.59 +03.39 Q
30 113 NZL19911125 MACDONALD Brook ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM 49.88 +03.68 Q
31 136 CZE19800104 HNIDAK Jakub 49.92 +03.72 Q
32 185 GBR19860825 MCAVOY Kieran 49.94 +03.74 Q
33 187 GBR19741123 LONGDEN Will 49.99 +03.79 Q
34 84 SVK19870522 VITKO Matej 50.17 +03.97 Q
35 86 SUI19880730 FREI Martin 50.19 +03.99 Q
36 92 SLO19870518 FRANK Tilen 50.33 +04.13 Q
37 107 AUT19800707 BUBLA Thomas 50.45 +04.25 Q
38 133 FRA19890829 GALLEAN Mathieu TEAM SUNN 50.56 +04.36 Q
39 125 SUI19831216 GERBER Sidney 50.80 +04.60 Q
40 103 SUI19820530 KIENER Adrian 50.83 +04.63 Q
41 154 SVK19880416 NOVACIK Peter 50.96 +04.76 Q
42 168 GER19920914 BRETHAUER Luis 50.96 +04.76 Q
43 100 CZE19880308 TEJCHMAN Premek 51.51 +05.31 Q
44 91 NED19860215 VAN VEGHEL Joey 51.53 +05.33 Q
45 129 GBR19910704 ROBERTS Scott 51.55 +05.35 Q
46 146 SWE19771031 SJOBLOM Frans 51.56 +05.36 Q
47 69 ESP19810301 ALVAREZ DE LARA LUCAS Rafael SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 51.67 +05.47 Q
48 142 GER19900613 GÖHLER Aiko 51.67 +05.47 Q
49 160 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo DYTECH DH 51.80 +05.60 Q
50 143 GER19920519 WRSTALA Maximilian 51.88 +05.68 Q
51 124 HUN19880214 KOVACS Attila 51.95 +05.75 Q
52 134 AUT19861223 EDER Christoph 51.95 +05.75 Q
53 115 POL19880327 KULESZA Robert 52.06 +05.86 Q
54 95 GBR19900204 DOWIE Tom 52.08 +05.88 Q
55 140 SUI19910719 KISER Stefan 52.09 +05.89 Q
56 118 AUT19881221 KRAINER Thomas 52.17 +05.97 Q
57 98 POL19891209 PARADOWSKI Piotr 52.22 +06.02 Q
58 173 GER19880620 RUNST Marko 52.22 +06.02 Q
59 157 CZE19900220 SVUB Jan 52.34 +06.14 Q
60 166 FRA19850422 TROQUIER Mathieu SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 52.34 +06.14 Q
61 97 SLO19871023 STAPIC Matej 52.42 +06.22 Q
62 144 GER19830421 AUERSWALD Daniel 52.57 +06.37 Q
63 165 GER19831019 FÜLLE Daniel 52.61 +06.41 Q
64 102 POL19870827 BARAN Lukasz 52.62 +06.42 Q

Fionn Griffiths went down hard on the first corner and popped a shoulder and is out for the weekend.

Womens qualifying results:
1 34 USA19811024 KINTNER Jill 51.54 Q
2 36 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 52.12 +00.58 Q
3 33 NED19820707 BEERTEN Anneke SUSPENSION CENTER 52.30 +00.76 Q
4 37 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio 53.00 +01.46 Q
5 41 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline SUSPENSION CENTER 56.13 +04.59 Q
6 42 CZE19890427 LABOUNKOVA Romana 56.91 +05.37 Q
7 39 SUI19810926 OETJEN Lucia 56.99 +05.45 Q
8 48 GBR19890427 CURD Katy 57.11 +05.57 Q
9 40 SUI19820323 SEYDOUX Rachel 57.20 +05.66 Q
10 45 AUT19830811 FRUHWIRTH Helene Valerie 57.51 +05.97 Q
11 43 ESP19770825 CASTRO FERNANDEZ Eva 1:01.66 +10.12 Q
12 49 CZE19890218 VOTAVOVA Tereza 1:02.47 +10.93 Q
13 51 GER19870802 BRETHAUER Laura 1:04.03 +12.49 Q
14 50 GER19840907 TELTSCHER Stephanie 1:04.50 +12.96 Q
15 53 SLO19900209 KNEZ Neza 1:04.65 +13.11 Q
16 46 USA19770520 STEINMETZ Neven 1:05.10 +13.56 Q
17 56 ITA19881103 PERARDI Federica DYTECH DH 1:11.20 +19.66
18 55 GER19900922 SCHLEIFENBAUM Lea 1:12.04 +20.50
35 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn NORCO WORLD TEAM DNS
47 GBR19880226 PHILLIPS Charlie DNS

Jill Kintner

Fionn Griffiths hopes were dashed with a crash in the first corner.

Anita Molcik and team manager Damian.

Michael Prokop

Jared Graves

Roamian Saladini

Prokop and Kintner rip it up in Schladming 4x qualifying, full results

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production