Beerten and Graves win in Schladming and take the overall World Cup series.

Prokop was looking good but went down on the last bermed corner in the 1/4 finals. Graves was a machine all night and cruised through to what looked like an easy win, he had already wrapped up the series title so to win the last round was an added bonus. Scott Beaumont and Dan Atherton just missed out on a place in the final, not sure if Affy had a puncture in the semis. Pat Cambell Jenner pulled a good move on the last berm to get into the 1/4 finals.

Jill Kintner went down and out in the first round which more or less handed the overall to Anneke Beerten. Emmeline Ragot was given a red card which meant Katy Curd got through to her first ever final ending up with a great 3rd place. Anita Molcik found some late season form to pull off a second spot while Beerten went to take the win and the 2009 overall title.

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia
2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia
2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia
2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia
2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Mens Schladming results:

Big Final

1 2 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 125

2 3 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain TEAM SUNN 100

3 8 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 75

4 4 NED19780519 WICHMAN Joost 60

Small Final

5 7 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANIMAL COMMENCAL 50

6 6 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM 40

7 16 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MS EVIL RACING 30

8 13 GBR19780602 BEAUMONT Scott ROCKY MOUNTAIN UK 25

1/4 Finals

9 5 CZE19870612 SLAVIK Tomas 20

10 9 GBR19890403 CAMPBELL-JENNER Patrick 17

11 10 FRA19850624 DERBIER Quentin 14

12 30 NZL19911125 MACDONALD Brook ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM 11

13 1 CZE19810401 PROKOP Michal 8

14 18 NED19830330 MEIJER Jurg 6

15 21 SUI19840802 SEYDOUX Pascal 4

16 43 CZE19880308 TEJCHMAN Premek DSQ 2

1/8 Finals

17 11 USA19920303 ROPELATO Mitch

18 17 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM

19 19 SUI19890908 GRAF David

20 20 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien KENDA MOREWOOD

21 26 GBR19841006 EVANS William

22 28 SVK19880617 PESKO Marek

23 40 SUI19820530 KIENER Adrian

24 63 GER19831019 FÜLLE Daniel

25 12 CZE19890120 STASEK Adam GHOST A.T.G. PRO TEAM

26 23 CZE19870217 MECHURA Lukas CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE

27 24 GER19850429 SCHÄFER Thomas SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM

28 29 GER19810626 TSCHUGG Arne

29 33 GBR19741123 LONGDEN Will

30 47 ESP19810301 ALVAREZ DE LARA LUCAS Rafael SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING

31 14 SLO19830916 NOVAK Luka DNF

32 59 CZE19900220 SVUB Jan DNS

33 15 GBR19830202 FERRIS Duncan

34 25 CZE19890602 NOVOTNY Stepan

35 27 GER19890704 BRÜCKNER Petrik

36 31 CZE19800104 HNIDAK Jakub

37 41 SVK19880416 NOVACIK Peter

38 44 NED19860215 VAN VEGHEL Joey

39 45 GBR19910704 ROBERTS Scott

40 48 GER19900613 GÖHLER Aiko

41 51 HUN19880214 KOVACS Attila

42 54 GBR19900204 DOWIE Tom

43 55 SUI19910719 KISER Stefan

44 58 GER19880620 RUNST Marko

45 60 FRA19850422 TROQUIER Mathieu SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM

46 61 SLO19871023 STAPIC Matej

47 62 GER19830421 AUERSWALD Daniel

48 64 POL19870827 BARAN Lukasz

49 22 CZE19920227 RIHA Jakub

50 32 GBR19860825 MCAVOY Kieran

51 34 SVK19870522 VITKO Matej

52 35 SUI19880730 FREI Martin

53 36 SLO19870518 FRANK Tilen

54 37 AUT19800707 BUBLA Thomas

55 42 GER19920914 BRETHAUER Luis

56 46 SWE19771031 SJOBLOM Frans

57 50 GER19920519 WRSTALA Maximilian

58 52 AUT19861223 EDER Christoph

59 53 POL19880327 KULESZA Robert

60 56 AUT19881221 KRAINER Thomas

61 38 FRA19890829 GALLEAN Mathieu TEAM SUNN DSQ

62 39 SUI19831216 GERBER Sidney DSQ

63 49 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo DYTECH DH DNS

64 57 POL19891209 PARADOWSKI Piotr DNS

Womens Schladming results

1 3 NED19820707 BEERTEN Anneke SUSPENSION CENTER 100

2 2 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 75

3 8 GBR19890427 CURD Katy 50

4 4 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio 40

Small Final

5 6 CZE19890427 LABOUNKOVA Romana 30

6 5 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline SUSPENSION CENTER 20

7 9 SUI19820323 SEYDOUX Rachel 10

8 7 SUI19810926 OETJEN Lucia 5

1/4 Finals

9 10 AUT19830811 FRUHWIRTH Helene Valerie

10 11 ESP19770825 CASTRO FERNANDEZ Eva

11 12 CZE19890218 VOTAVOVA Tereza

12 16 USA19770520 STEINMETZ Neven

13 13 GER19870802 BRETHAUER Laura

14 14 GER19840907 TELTSCHER Stephanie

15 15 SLO19900209 KNEZ Neza

16 1 USA19811024 KINTNER Jill

Beerten and Graves win in Schladming and take the overall World Cup series