SAM HILL WINS IN SCHLADMING - Dirt

Mountain Biking Magazine

Share

Racing

SAM HILL WINS IN SCHLADMING

And of course that means that he has also won the overall for the year. more news as we get it.

After his bad qualifier
Minnaar set the time to beat at Schladming with a 4:04.78 on the steep, technical and fast course. Aaron Gwin came close with a 4:08.07, good enough for 4th place. Steve Peat could only manage a 4:09.35 which put him off the podium in 7th. Gee Atherton next man down hit the dirt and ended up way down in 13th, Sam Blenkinsop was on a charge and looked set to repeat his win of last year with a 4:03.43 to take the hot seat. Brendan Fairclough who a lot of people had down for the win didn’t seem to settle into his run and posted a 4:08.93 for 5th position. Next man out of the start hut was second fastest qualifier Fabien Barel, into the woods he went at warp speed, hit a root, got sideways and went over the bars for a 16th place.
All eyes were now on Hill, he had to beat Minnaar to win the overall, the first split showed he was faster by nearly 2 seconds a gap that he held all the way to the finish line and stopped the clock at 4:01.10, first place and overall series winner.

Sam Hill takes the win in Schladming from , Sam Blenkinsop, Greg Minnaar, Aaron Gwin and Brendan Fairclough.

Schladming results.

Sam “Golden Jacket” Hill wins the World Cup overall title.

Danny Hart wins the junior overall on his 18th Birthday.

Santa Cruz Syndicate take the overall team honours.

Team results.

Schladming results:

1 1 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel MER 45.681 (1) 1:49.59 (1) 2:55.64 (1) 4:01.10 0.00
2 8 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YET 44.014 (13) 1:51.85 (3) 2:58.33 (2) 4:03.43 +2.33
3 2 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SCB 44.832 (4) 1:51.43 (2) 2:58.65 (3) 4:04.71 +3.61
4 9 USA19871224 GWIN Aaron YET 44.338 (11) 1:53.97 (11) 3:02.13 (7) 4:08.07 +6.97
5 7 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MER 39.411 (76) 1:52.89 (6) 3:00.51 (4) 4:08.93 +7.83
6 6 NZL19841020 LEOV Justin TRK 43.854 (18) 1:53.78 (9) 3:02.15 (8) 4:09.28 +8.18
7 3 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve SCB 45.509 (2) 1:53.22 (8) 3:01.80 (6) 4:09.35 +8.25
8 12 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SCB 44.501 (8) 1:55.19 (16) 3:03.02 (12) 4:09.37 +8.27
9 25 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TMR 43.537 (22) 1:54.38 (12) 3:02.64 (9) 4:09.59 +8.49
10 18 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael MSC 42.765 (36) 1:53.95 (10) 3:02.90 (10) 4:09.89 +8.79
11 13 SUI19870917 BEER Nick STT 42.464 (41) 1:57.30 (36) 3:03.48 (14) 4:09.95 +8.85
12 47 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus SAF 44.014 (13) 1:52.60 (5) 3:01.75 (5) 4:10.10 +9.00
13 4 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee ANC 14.272 (79) 1:55.79 (21) 3:02.95 (11) 4:10.45 +9.35
14 15 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GTB 41.020 (65) 1:55.37 (18) 3:03.40 (13) 4:12.00 +10.90
15 20 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KMT 42.464 (41) 1:55.90 (22) 3:03.50 (15) 4:13.30 +12.20
16 10 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien SUB 41.020 (65) 1:52.41 (4) 3:06.39 (22) 4:13.93 +12.83
17 29 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KON 42.918 (33) 1:55.25 (17) 3:04.13 (16) 4:14.00 +12.90
18 31 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin 43.537 (22) 1:56.24 (24) 3:05.44 (19) 4:14.14 +13.04
19 45 FRA19841030 RUFFIN Thibaut 44.014 (13) 1:52.98 (7) 3:05.37 (18) 4:14.16 +13.06
20 24 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien STT 43.695 (20) 1:55.49 (19) 3:04.66 (17) 4:14.49 +13.39
21 66 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard ° 42.315 (46) 1:57.39 (39) 3:06.96 (24) 4:15.19 +14.09
22 55 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANT 42.464 (41) 1:56.54 (29) 3:05.87 (20) 4:15.20 +14.10
23 78 AUT19900121 TETZLAFF Boris SAF 43.225 (26) 1:57.34 (38) 3:06.59 (23) 4:15.36 +14.26
24 27 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUB 42.315 (46) 1:56.93 (32) 3:07.24 (27) 4:15.44 +14.34
25 16 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MAS 44.175 (12) 1:56.04 (23) 3:05.94 (21) 4:15.67 +14.57
26 43 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas 42.765 (36) 1:57.18 (35) 3:07.17 (26) 4:15.81 +14.71
27 5 AUS19831121 HANNAH Michael GTB 44.666 (5) 1:54.39 (13) 3:08.19 (30) 4:16.23 +15.13
28 92 FIN19841218 BERG Toni 45.000 (3) 1:57.55 (42) 3:07.13 (25) 4:16.24 +15.14
29 73 ESP19810417 ROJO VIDAL Cesar 41.875 (56) 1:56.26 (25) 3:08.08 (29) 4:16.85 +15.75
30 30 GBR19910920 HART Danny ° LSS 41.160 (64) 1:56.64 (31) 3:08.28 (31) 4:17.46 +16.36
31 83 CZE19810425 VAGNER Adam 44.666 (5) 1:55.55 (20) 3:08.78 (36) 4:17.54 +16.44
32 80 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel 42.020 (52) 1:56.37 (26) 3:08.56 (33) 4:17.65 +16.55
33 74 GER19770808 KLAUSMANN Marcus GHO 39.029 (77) 1:57.31 (37) 3:08.73 (35) 4:17.71 +16.61
34 38 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris 42.918 (33) 1:56.60 (30) 3:08.81 (38) 4:18.19 +17.09
35 33 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan MAS 42.765 (36) 1:56.45 (27) 3:07.92 (28) 4:18.29 +17.19
36 17 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CRC 43.071 (28) 1:57.13 (34) 3:08.46 (32) 4:18.83 +17.73
37 89 CZE19851126 CHARVAT Matej 43.071 (28) 1:57.04 (33) 3:08.78 (36) 4:18.87 +17.77
38 127 SWE19900420 HARNSTROM Oscar 43.854 (18) 1:58.75 (48) 3:08.83 (39) 4:18.91 +17.81
39 41 IRL19860324 REID Ben JRR 40.066 (75) 2:00.09 (57) 3:09.91 (43) 4:19.14 +18.04
40 62 FRA19860809 KURTZ Cyrille SRS 41.586 (60) 2:00.72 (65) 3:10.18 (44) 4:19.31 +18.21
41 48 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CRC 42.315 (46) 2:01.89 (71) 3:10.70 (45) 4:19.55 +18.45
42 69 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman 40.881 (69) 1:59.13 (50) 3:09.71 (42) 4:19.99 +18.89
43 19 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DRR 34.655 (78) 1:57.55 (42) 3:09.23 (41) 4:20.11 +19.01
44 70 BEL19830323 VINK Nico 40.606 (71) 1:58.47 (47) 3:11.45 (53) 4:20.19 +19.09
45 11 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MSE 41.875 (56) 1:54.99 (15) 3:11.50 (56) 4:20.30 +19.20
46 181 GBR19910623 BREWIN Gareth ° 41.586 (60) 2:02.49 (73) 3:11.31 (51) 4:20.48 +19.38
47 90 USA19791121 KEENE Curtis 42.464 (41) 1:59.77 (56) 3:10.99 (47) 4:20.59 +19.49
48 105 AUS19910713 O’CONNOR Shaun ° IKP 42.020 (52) 2:00.91 (66) 3:11.01 (49) 4:20.65 +19.55
49 71 GBR19880611 BARNES Joe 41.020 (65) 1:59.28 (51) 3:10.99 (47) 4:20.79 +19.69
50 40 FRA19900423 THIRION Remi SRS 42.765 (36) 2:00.23 (60) 3:11.67 (58) 4:21.29 +20.19
51 170 AUT19891002 SIEDER Georg SAF 44.014 (13) 1:57.68 (44) 3:10.87 (46) 4:21.52 +20.42
52 141 FRA19870801 EME David 43.225 (26) 2:00.13 (58) 3:11.39 (52) 4:21.67 +20.57
53 54 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS 43.381 (25) 1:57.40 (40) 3:08.93 (40) 4:22.06 +20.96
54 59 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SCT 42.167 (49) 1:58.87 (49) 3:11.58 (57) 4:22.09 +20.99
55 84 SLO19890427 RUTAR Nejc MBO 43.537 (22) 1:59.66 (54) 3:11.45 (53) 4:22.21 +21.11
56 128 ITA19890813 BUGNONE Marco ABG 42.918 (33) 2:00.61 (63) 3:12.68 (59) 4:22.53 +21.43
57 60 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will 40.881 (69) 1:59.33 (52) 3:11.29 (50) 4:22.82 +21.72
58 14 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TRK 44.501 (8) 1:56.52 (28) 3:08.69 (34) 4:23.22 +22.12
59 143 SWE19900809 KANGAS Alexander 41.730 (59) 2:01.15 (67) 3:11.47 (55) 4:23.43 +22.33
60 102 FRA19880416 PAULHAN Romain 40.606 (71) 2:00.23 (60) 3:13.76 (61) 4:23.95 +22.85
61 56 GBR19900212 DALE Sam 44.014 (13) 2:00.66 (64) 3:14.73 (66) 4:24.48 +23.38
62 162 GBR19890206 MEARS Scott 40.334 (73) 2:03.64 (76) 3:15.28 (68) 4:24.60 +23.50
63 109 CZE19780316 HYNCICA Vlastimil 42.464 (41) 2:03.04 (74) 3:13.97 (62) 4:24.70 +23.60
64 44 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle STA 43.071 (28) 1:58.44 (46) 3:13.57 (60) 4:24.77 +23.67
65 22 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LSS 43.695 (20) 1:59.75 (55) 3:14.16 (63) 4:24.91 +23.81
66 159 FRA19861225 CARDON Simon 44.501 (8) 1:59.45 (53) 3:14.77 (67) 4:25.78 +24.68
67 68 GER19890805 STRASSER Benny 42.020 (52) 2:01.33 (69) 3:14.54 (65) 4:26.20 +25.10
68 50 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANC 42.020 (52) 1:54.68 (14) 3:16.09 (70) 4:27.54 +26.44
69 101 POL19821124 JODKO Maciej 42.167 (49) 2:00.21 (59) 3:14.34 (64) 4:27.58 +26.48
70 37 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron TMR 41.875 (56) 1:58.28 (45) 3:18.10 (73) 4:27.70 +26.60
71 145 GBR19880304 JONES Ralph 41.020 (65) 2:01.43 (70) 3:17.37 (72) 4:28.34 +27.24
72 182 FRA19910606 GROIZARD Felix ° TSB 42.167 (49) 2:01.89 (71) 3:15.87 (69) 4:28.79 +27.69
73 178 SWE19911115 PETERSSON Kim ° 41.301 (62) 2:04.06 (77) 3:20.19 (74) 4:30.34 +29.24
74 117 GBR19880512 THOMAS Richard 41.301 (62) 2:01.15 (67) 3:17.09 (71) 4:30.83 +29.73
75 34 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SAF 43.071 (28) 2:03.29 (75) 3:21.04 (75) 4:33.35 +32.25
76 85 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik 43.071 (28) 2:00.58 (62) 3:21.88 (76) 4:34.74 +33.64
77 192 BEL19910917 GILLES Bertrand ° 40.334 (73) 2:07.55 (78) 3:24.32 (78) 4:35.83 +34.73
78 36 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua 44.666 (5) 1:57.44 (41) 3:21.95 (77) 4:38.23 +37.13
79 235 USA19920303 ROPELATO Mitch ° 2:09.50 (79) 3:28.97 (79) 4:39.38 +38.28
80 28 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan 42.614 (40) 2:23.94 (80) 3:39.56 (80) 4:52.40 +51.30

sam hill 2009 austria schladming world cup mountain bike

Share

Downhill

SAM HILL WINS IN SCHLADMING

And of course that means that he has also won the overall for the year. more news as we get it.

After his bad qualifier
Minnaar set the time to beat at Schladming with a 4:04.78 on the steep, technical and fast course. Aaron Gwin came close with a 4:08.07, good enough for 4th place. Steve Peat could only manage a 4:09.35 which put him off the podium in 7th. Gee Atherton next man down hit the dirt and ended up way down in 13th, Sam Blenkinsop was on a charge and looked set to repeat his win of last year with a 4:03.43 to take the hot seat. Brendan Fairclough who a lot of people had down for the win didn’t seem to settle into his run and posted a 4:08.93 for 5th position. Next man out of the start hut was second fastest qualifier Fabien Barel, into the woods he went at warp speed, hit a root, got sideways and went over the bars for a 16th place.
All eyes were now on Hill, he had to beat Minnaar to win the overall, the first split showed he was faster by nearly 2 seconds a gap that he held all the way to the finish line and stopped the clock at 4:01.10, first place and overall series winner.

Sam Hill takes the win in Schladming from , Sam Blenkinsop, Greg Minnaar, Aaron Gwin and Brendan Fairclough.

Schladming results.

Sam “Golden Jacket” Hill wins the World Cup overall title.

Danny Hart wins the junior overall on his 18th Birthday.

Santa Cruz Syndicate take the overall team honours.

Team results.

Schladming results:

1 1 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel MER 45.681 (1) 1:49.59 (1) 2:55.64 (1) 4:01.10 0.00
2 8 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YET 44.014 (13) 1:51.85 (3) 2:58.33 (2) 4:03.43 +2.33
3 2 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SCB 44.832 (4) 1:51.43 (2) 2:58.65 (3) 4:04.71 +3.61
4 9 USA19871224 GWIN Aaron YET 44.338 (11) 1:53.97 (11) 3:02.13 (7) 4:08.07 +6.97
5 7 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MER 39.411 (76) 1:52.89 (6) 3:00.51 (4) 4:08.93 +7.83
6 6 NZL19841020 LEOV Justin TRK 43.854 (18) 1:53.78 (9) 3:02.15 (8) 4:09.28 +8.18
7 3 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve SCB 45.509 (2) 1:53.22 (8) 3:01.80 (6) 4:09.35 +8.25
8 12 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SCB 44.501 (8) 1:55.19 (16) 3:03.02 (12) 4:09.37 +8.27
9 25 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TMR 43.537 (22) 1:54.38 (12) 3:02.64 (9) 4:09.59 +8.49
10 18 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael MSC 42.765 (36) 1:53.95 (10) 3:02.90 (10) 4:09.89 +8.79
11 13 SUI19870917 BEER Nick STT 42.464 (41) 1:57.30 (36) 3:03.48 (14) 4:09.95 +8.85
12 47 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus SAF 44.014 (13) 1:52.60 (5) 3:01.75 (5) 4:10.10 +9.00
13 4 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee ANC 14.272 (79) 1:55.79 (21) 3:02.95 (11) 4:10.45 +9.35
14 15 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GTB 41.020 (65) 1:55.37 (18) 3:03.40 (13) 4:12.00 +10.90
15 20 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KMT 42.464 (41) 1:55.90 (22) 3:03.50 (15) 4:13.30 +12.20
16 10 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien SUB 41.020 (65) 1:52.41 (4) 3:06.39 (22) 4:13.93 +12.83
17 29 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KON 42.918 (33) 1:55.25 (17) 3:04.13 (16) 4:14.00 +12.90
18 31 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin 43.537 (22) 1:56.24 (24) 3:05.44 (19) 4:14.14 +13.04
19 45 FRA19841030 RUFFIN Thibaut 44.014 (13) 1:52.98 (7) 3:05.37 (18) 4:14.16 +13.06
20 24 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien STT 43.695 (20) 1:55.49 (19) 3:04.66 (17) 4:14.49 +13.39
21 66 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard ° 42.315 (46) 1:57.39 (39) 3:06.96 (24) 4:15.19 +14.09
22 55 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANT 42.464 (41) 1:56.54 (29) 3:05.87 (20) 4:15.20 +14.10
23 78 AUT19900121 TETZLAFF Boris SAF 43.225 (26) 1:57.34 (38) 3:06.59 (23) 4:15.36 +14.26
24 27 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUB 42.315 (46) 1:56.93 (32) 3:07.24 (27) 4:15.44 +14.34
25 16 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MAS 44.175 (12) 1:56.04 (23) 3:05.94 (21) 4:15.67 +14.57
26 43 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas 42.765 (36) 1:57.18 (35) 3:07.17 (26) 4:15.81 +14.71
27 5 AUS19831121 HANNAH Michael GTB 44.666 (5) 1:54.39 (13) 3:08.19 (30) 4:16.23 +15.13
28 92 FIN19841218 BERG Toni 45.000 (3) 1:57.55 (42) 3:07.13 (25) 4:16.24 +15.14
29 73 ESP19810417 ROJO VIDAL Cesar 41.875 (56) 1:56.26 (25) 3:08.08 (29) 4:16.85 +15.75
30 30 GBR19910920 HART Danny ° LSS 41.160 (64) 1:56.64 (31) 3:08.28 (31) 4:17.46 +16.36
31 83 CZE19810425 VAGNER Adam 44.666 (5) 1:55.55 (20) 3:08.78 (36) 4:17.54 +16.44
32 80 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel 42.020 (52) 1:56.37 (26) 3:08.56 (33) 4:17.65 +16.55
33 74 GER19770808 KLAUSMANN Marcus GHO 39.029 (77) 1:57.31 (37) 3:08.73 (35) 4:17.71 +16.61
34 38 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris 42.918 (33) 1:56.60 (30) 3:08.81 (38) 4:18.19 +17.09
35 33 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan MAS 42.765 (36) 1:56.45 (27) 3:07.92 (28) 4:18.29 +17.19
36 17 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CRC 43.071 (28) 1:57.13 (34) 3:08.46 (32) 4:18.83 +17.73
37 89 CZE19851126 CHARVAT Matej 43.071 (28) 1:57.04 (33) 3:08.78 (36) 4:18.87 +17.77
38 127 SWE19900420 HARNSTROM Oscar 43.854 (18) 1:58.75 (48) 3:08.83 (39) 4:18.91 +17.81
39 41 IRL19860324 REID Ben JRR 40.066 (75) 2:00.09 (57) 3:09.91 (43) 4:19.14 +18.04
40 62 FRA19860809 KURTZ Cyrille SRS 41.586 (60) 2:00.72 (65) 3:10.18 (44) 4:19.31 +18.21
41 48 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CRC 42.315 (46) 2:01.89 (71) 3:10.70 (45) 4:19.55 +18.45
42 69 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman 40.881 (69) 1:59.13 (50) 3:09.71 (42) 4:19.99 +18.89
43 19 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DRR 34.655 (78) 1:57.55 (42) 3:09.23 (41) 4:20.11 +19.01
44 70 BEL19830323 VINK Nico 40.606 (71) 1:58.47 (47) 3:11.45 (53) 4:20.19 +19.09
45 11 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MSE 41.875 (56) 1:54.99 (15) 3:11.50 (56) 4:20.30 +19.20
46 181 GBR19910623 BREWIN Gareth ° 41.586 (60) 2:02.49 (73) 3:11.31 (51) 4:20.48 +19.38
47 90 USA19791121 KEENE Curtis 42.464 (41) 1:59.77 (56) 3:10.99 (47) 4:20.59 +19.49
48 105 AUS19910713 O’CONNOR Shaun ° IKP 42.020 (52) 2:00.91 (66) 3:11.01 (49) 4:20.65 +19.55
49 71 GBR19880611 BARNES Joe 41.020 (65) 1:59.28 (51) 3:10.99 (47) 4:20.79 +19.69
50 40 FRA19900423 THIRION Remi SRS 42.765 (36) 2:00.23 (60) 3:11.67 (58) 4:21.29 +20.19
51 170 AUT19891002 SIEDER Georg SAF 44.014 (13) 1:57.68 (44) 3:10.87 (46) 4:21.52 +20.42
52 141 FRA19870801 EME David 43.225 (26) 2:00.13 (58) 3:11.39 (52) 4:21.67 +20.57
53 54 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS 43.381 (25) 1:57.40 (40) 3:08.93 (40) 4:22.06 +20.96
54 59 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SCT 42.167 (49) 1:58.87 (49) 3:11.58 (57) 4:22.09 +20.99
55 84 SLO19890427 RUTAR Nejc MBO 43.537 (22) 1:59.66 (54) 3:11.45 (53) 4:22.21 +21.11
56 128 ITA19890813 BUGNONE Marco ABG 42.918 (33) 2:00.61 (63) 3:12.68 (59) 4:22.53 +21.43
57 60 AUS19891203 RISCHBIETH Will 40.881 (69) 1:59.33 (52) 3:11.29 (50) 4:22.82 +21.72
58 14 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TRK 44.501 (8) 1:56.52 (28) 3:08.69 (34) 4:23.22 +22.12
59 143 SWE19900809 KANGAS Alexander 41.730 (59) 2:01.15 (67) 3:11.47 (55) 4:23.43 +22.33
60 102 FRA19880416 PAULHAN Romain 40.606 (71) 2:00.23 (60) 3:13.76 (61) 4:23.95 +22.85
61 56 GBR19900212 DALE Sam 44.014 (13) 2:00.66 (64) 3:14.73 (66) 4:24.48 +23.38
62 162 GBR19890206 MEARS Scott 40.334 (73) 2:03.64 (76) 3:15.28 (68) 4:24.60 +23.50
63 109 CZE19780316 HYNCICA Vlastimil 42.464 (41) 2:03.04 (74) 3:13.97 (62) 4:24.70 +23.60
64 44 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle STA 43.071 (28) 1:58.44 (46) 3:13.57 (60) 4:24.77 +23.67
65 22 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LSS 43.695 (20) 1:59.75 (55) 3:14.16 (63) 4:24.91 +23.81
66 159 FRA19861225 CARDON Simon 44.501 (8) 1:59.45 (53) 3:14.77 (67) 4:25.78 +24.68
67 68 GER19890805 STRASSER Benny 42.020 (52) 2:01.33 (69) 3:14.54 (65) 4:26.20 +25.10
68 50 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan ANC 42.020 (52) 1:54.68 (14) 3:16.09 (70) 4:27.54 +26.44
69 101 POL19821124 JODKO Maciej 42.167 (49) 2:00.21 (59) 3:14.34 (64) 4:27.58 +26.48
70 37 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron TMR 41.875 (56) 1:58.28 (45) 3:18.10 (73) 4:27.70 +26.60
71 145 GBR19880304 JONES Ralph 41.020 (65) 2:01.43 (70) 3:17.37 (72) 4:28.34 +27.24
72 182 FRA19910606 GROIZARD Felix ° TSB 42.167 (49) 2:01.89 (71) 3:15.87 (69) 4:28.79 +27.69
73 178 SWE19911115 PETERSSON Kim ° 41.301 (62) 2:04.06 (77) 3:20.19 (74) 4:30.34 +29.24
74 117 GBR19880512 THOMAS Richard 41.301 (62) 2:01.15 (67) 3:17.09 (71) 4:30.83 +29.73
75 34 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SAF 43.071 (28) 2:03.29 (75) 3:21.04 (75) 4:33.35 +32.25
76 85 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik 43.071 (28) 2:00.58 (62) 3:21.88 (76) 4:34.74 +33.64
77 192 BEL19910917 GILLES Bertrand ° 40.334 (73) 2:07.55 (78) 3:24.32 (78) 4:35.83 +34.73
78 36 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua 44.666 (5) 1:57.44 (41) 3:21.95 (77) 4:38.23 +37.13
79 235 USA19920303 ROPELATO Mitch ° 2:09.50 (79) 3:28.97 (79) 4:39.38 +38.28
80 28 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan 42.614 (40) 2:23.94 (80) 3:39.56 (80) 4:52.40 +51.30

sam hill 2009 austria schladming world cup mountain bike

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production