Mens qualifying is still going on but it looks like Gee Atherton is in pole position with a 2.41. Peaty was 4th last time I checked, Donny in 11th, Brendog 13th. Stevie Smith 5th. Rachel Atherton had a stormer 14 seconds ahead of Sabrinna.

1/Gee Atherton 2.41

2/ Sam Hill 2.43

3/Fabien Barel 2.43

Womens

1/ Rachel Atherton 3.00

2/ Sabrinna Jonnier 3.14

3/ Tracey Moseley 3.16

I´m in the goat hut again with the ZX 81 transputer, so no pictures (although I have a peachy one of Minnaar, stay tuned).

1 4 ATHERTON Gee GBR ANIMAL COMMENCAL 2:41.63

2 1 HILL Samuel AUS MONSTER ENERGY / IRON HORSE 2:43.31

3 8 BAREL Fabien FRA SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM 2:43.44

4 3 PEAT Steve GBR SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 2:43.98

5 74 SMITH Steve CAN --- 2:44.98

6 31 BEER Nick SUI IXS SPORTS DIVISION RACING TEAM 2:45.08

7 28 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 2:45.25

8 27 MINNAAR Greg RSA SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 2:45.26

9 14 PEDEMANAUD Fabien FRA TEAM PYRENEES MOREWOOD 2:45.28

10 2 LEHIKOINEN Matti FIN MS-INTENSE FACTORY-RACING 2:45.39

11 42 DONOGHUE Neil GBR TEAM BIKE RADAR 2:45.95

12 22 CANALS FLIX Pasqual ESP MASSI 2:46.36

13 12 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR MONSTER ENERGY / IRON HORSE 2:46.47

14 53 KOVARIK Chris AUS CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 2:46.90

15 30 SPAGNOLO Damien FRA SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM 2:47.59

16 83 ATKINSON Bryn AUS GT BICYCLES / MONGOOSE BICYCLES 2:48.02

17 20 NEETHLING Andrew RSA GT BICYCLES / MONGOOSE BICYCLES 2:48.09

18 68 DELFS Mitchell AUS KENDA TOMAC 2:48.21

19 11 PASCAL Mickael FRA MSC BIKES 2:48.25

20 16 PAYET Florent FRA SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM 2:49.01

21 13 RENNIE Nathan AUS SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 2:49.29

22 21 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP MSC BIKES 2:49.64

23 24 POLC Filip SVK KENDA TOMAC 2:49.75

24 146 DALE Sam ° GBR CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 2:49.77

25 138 SMITH Joseph ° GBR TOMAC FACTORY RACING 2:49.80

26 33 GSPAN Dominik SUI --- 2:50.74

27 56 CAVALIER Amiel AUS GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 2:51.01

28 175 HART Danny ° GBR LAPIERRE DH POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON 2:51.02

29 37 OULEGO MORENO Ivan ESP MASSI 2:51.03

30 63 RIFFLE Duncan USA CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 2:51.04

31 18 ATHERTON Dan GBR ANIMAL COMMENCAL 2:51.42

32 80 BADOUARD Antoine FRA --- 2:51.47

33 9 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David ESP LAPIERRE DH POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON 2:51.74

34 73 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 2:52.14

35 69 GRACIA Cédric FRA COMMENCAL - FURIOUS - OAKLEY TEAM 2:52.64

36 94 BEER Marcel SUI IXS SPORTS DIVISION RACING TEAM 2:52.98

37 57 BRAYTON Adam GBR PLAYBIKER - IRON HORSE 2:53.01

38 52 COLE Cameron NZL TEAM MAXXIS 2:53.13

39 106 HUTCHENS Chris GBR MOJO ORANGE 2:53.13

40 49 SAIZ CASTANE Oscar ESP GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 2:53.20

41 167 CRITCHLOW Daniel GBR CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 2:53.86

42 128 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ° ESP MASSI 2:54.00

43 109 WARREN Cody USA --- 2:54.16

44 43 POMBO Emanuel POR --- 2:54.78

45 26 VAGNER Adam CZE --- 2:54.92

46 124 SUGRANES MATEU Arnau ESP MSC BIKES 2:55.04

47 115 SORRELL Kowan GBR --- 2:55.09

48 36 WALLNER Robin SWE --- 2:55.17

49 51 BANGERT Cole USA --- 2:55.21

50 35 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA --- 2:55.26

51 38 OLUND Herman SWE --- 2:55.35

52 61 RANDO Jared AUS GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 2:55.44

53 100 REMY Maxime FRA TEAM SUNN 2:55.69

54 47 CATHRO Ben GBR MOJO ORANGE 2:55.81

55 213 VIALS Nathan ° GBR REVERSE COMPONENTS 2:55.81

56 186 DANH PHA Kévin FRA TEAM PYRENEES MOREWOOD 2:55.83

57 239 MACDONALD Brook ° NZL --- 2:56.08

58 183 BUTTON Joshua AUS --- 2:56.27

59 70 MASTERS Wyn NZL --- 2:56.41

60 249 VINK Nico BEL DOLPHIN-TREK MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM 2:56.42

61 62 CHARVAT Matej CZE --- 2:56.52

62 55 SIEBER Andreas GER SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 2:56.54

63 127 BUGNONE Marco ITA --- 2:56.70

64 113 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA --- 2:56.72

65 111 CAMELLINI Julien FRA CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 2:56.92

66 5 BEAUMONT Marc GBR TEAM BIKE RADAR 2:56.98

67 44 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 2:57.05

68 64 PEKOLL Markus AUT SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 2:57.15

69 23 KLAUSMANN Marcus GER TEAM GHOST INTERNATIONAL 2:57.22

70 41 MILIVINTI Marco ITA --- 2:57.45

71 50 STANBRIDGE Dan GBR MOJO ORANGE 2:57.53

72 29 BEGGIN Alan ITA --- 2:57.74

73 101 DERONZIER Esteban FRA SPORT PROMOTION 2:57.82

74 149 RISCHBIETH Will AUS --- 2:57.86

75 228 MURRELL Tamryn ° AUS --- 2:57.96

76 132 SWANGUEN John USA MS-INTENSE FACTORY-RACING 2:58.14

77 254 STRAIT Kyle USA SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 2:58.19

78 214 OZIOL Ivan ° FRA --- 2:58.21

79 139 HYNCICA Vlastimil CZE --- 2:58.22

80 248 GAMBIRASIO Carlo ITA SURFING SHOP 2:58.40