Share

News

Qualifying update

Mens qualifying is still going on but it looks like Gee Atherton is in pole position with a 2.41. Peaty was 4th last time I checked, Donny in 11th, Brendog 13th. Stevie Smith 5th. Rachel Atherton had a stormer 14 seconds ahead of Sabrinna.

1/Gee Atherton 2.41
2/ Sam Hill 2.43
3/Fabien Barel 2.43

Womens
1/ Rachel Atherton 3.00
2/ Sabrinna Jonnier 3.14
3/ Tracey Moseley 3.16

I´m in the goat hut again with the ZX 81 transputer, so no pictures (although I have a peachy one of Minnaar, stay tuned).

1 4 ATHERTON Gee GBR ANIMAL COMMENCAL 2:41.63
2 1 HILL Samuel AUS MONSTER ENERGY / IRON HORSE 2:43.31
3 8 BAREL Fabien FRA SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM 2:43.44
4 3 PEAT Steve GBR SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 2:43.98
5 74 SMITH Steve CAN — 2:44.98
6 31 BEER Nick SUI IXS SPORTS DIVISION RACING TEAM 2:45.08
7 28 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 2:45.25
8 27 MINNAAR Greg RSA SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 2:45.26
9 14 PEDEMANAUD Fabien FRA TEAM PYRENEES MOREWOOD 2:45.28
10 2 LEHIKOINEN Matti FIN MS-INTENSE FACTORY-RACING 2:45.39
11 42 DONOGHUE Neil GBR TEAM BIKE RADAR 2:45.95
12 22 CANALS FLIX Pasqual ESP MASSI 2:46.36
13 12 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR MONSTER ENERGY / IRON HORSE 2:46.47
14 53 KOVARIK Chris AUS CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 2:46.90
15 30 SPAGNOLO Damien FRA SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM 2:47.59
16 83 ATKINSON Bryn AUS GT BICYCLES / MONGOOSE BICYCLES 2:48.02
17 20 NEETHLING Andrew RSA GT BICYCLES / MONGOOSE BICYCLES 2:48.09
18 68 DELFS Mitchell AUS KENDA TOMAC 2:48.21
19 11 PASCAL Mickael FRA MSC BIKES 2:48.25
20 16 PAYET Florent FRA SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM 2:49.01
21 13 RENNIE Nathan AUS SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 2:49.29
22 21 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP MSC BIKES 2:49.64
23 24 POLC Filip SVK KENDA TOMAC 2:49.75
24 146 DALE Sam ° GBR CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 2:49.77
25 138 SMITH Joseph ° GBR TOMAC FACTORY RACING 2:49.80
26 33 GSPAN Dominik SUI — 2:50.74
27 56 CAVALIER Amiel AUS GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 2:51.01
28 175 HART Danny ° GBR LAPIERRE DH POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON 2:51.02
29 37 OULEGO MORENO Ivan ESP MASSI 2:51.03
30 63 RIFFLE Duncan USA CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 2:51.04
31 18 ATHERTON Dan GBR ANIMAL COMMENCAL 2:51.42
32 80 BADOUARD Antoine FRA — 2:51.47
33 9 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David ESP LAPIERRE DH POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON 2:51.74
34 73 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 2:52.14
35 69 GRACIA Cédric FRA COMMENCAL – FURIOUS – OAKLEY TEAM 2:52.64
36 94 BEER Marcel SUI IXS SPORTS DIVISION RACING TEAM 2:52.98
37 57 BRAYTON Adam GBR PLAYBIKER – IRON HORSE 2:53.01
38 52 COLE Cameron NZL TEAM MAXXIS 2:53.13
39 106 HUTCHENS Chris GBR MOJO ORANGE 2:53.13
40 49 SAIZ CASTANE Oscar ESP GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 2:53.20
41 167 CRITCHLOW Daniel GBR CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 2:53.86
42 128 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ° ESP MASSI 2:54.00
43 109 WARREN Cody USA — 2:54.16
44 43 POMBO Emanuel POR — 2:54.78
45 26 VAGNER Adam CZE — 2:54.92
46 124 SUGRANES MATEU Arnau ESP MSC BIKES 2:55.04
47 115 SORRELL Kowan GBR — 2:55.09
48 36 WALLNER Robin SWE — 2:55.17
49 51 BANGERT Cole USA — 2:55.21
50 35 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA — 2:55.26
51 38 OLUND Herman SWE — 2:55.35
52 61 RANDO Jared AUS GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 2:55.44
53 100 REMY Maxime FRA TEAM SUNN 2:55.69
54 47 CATHRO Ben GBR MOJO ORANGE 2:55.81
55 213 VIALS Nathan ° GBR REVERSE COMPONENTS 2:55.81
56 186 DANH PHA Kévin FRA TEAM PYRENEES MOREWOOD 2:55.83
57 239 MACDONALD Brook ° NZL — 2:56.08
58 183 BUTTON Joshua AUS — 2:56.27
59 70 MASTERS Wyn NZL — 2:56.41
60 249 VINK Nico BEL DOLPHIN-TREK MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM 2:56.42
61 62 CHARVAT Matej CZE — 2:56.52
62 55 SIEBER Andreas GER SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 2:56.54
63 127 BUGNONE Marco ITA — 2:56.70
64 113 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA — 2:56.72
65 111 CAMELLINI Julien FRA CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 2:56.92
66 5 BEAUMONT Marc GBR TEAM BIKE RADAR 2:56.98
67 44 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE 2:57.05
68 64 PEKOLL Markus AUT SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM 2:57.15
69 23 KLAUSMANN Marcus GER TEAM GHOST INTERNATIONAL 2:57.22
70 41 MILIVINTI Marco ITA — 2:57.45
71 50 STANBRIDGE Dan GBR MOJO ORANGE 2:57.53
72 29 BEGGIN Alan ITA — 2:57.74
73 101 DERONZIER Esteban FRA SPORT PROMOTION 2:57.82
74 149 RISCHBIETH Will AUS — 2:57.86
75 228 MURRELL Tamryn ° AUS — 2:57.96
76 132 SWANGUEN John USA MS-INTENSE FACTORY-RACING 2:58.14
77 254 STRAIT Kyle USA SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 2:58.19
78 214 OZIOL Ivan ° FRA — 2:58.21
79 139 HYNCICA Vlastimil CZE — 2:58.22
80 248 GAMBIRASIO Carlo ITA SURFING SHOP 2:58.40

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production