The full results from NPS round 2 at Innerleithen

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Elite winner and overall fastest time Ben Cathro...photo George Jones

Race 1 Juvenile Men

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 251 Fraser McGLONE 453248 03:18.9

2 255 Billy MATHEWS JE James Cycles 459249 03:34.4

3 259 Mathew DOWNES Dave Rayner Cycle Sport 458 03:50.2

4 260 Sam HERD Perthcity Cycles 709604 03:55.0

5 258 Mathew LEAN 457592 03:57.0

6 263 Neil KENNEDY 707472 04:29.3

7 264 Jevan WILLIAMS 707148 04:48.6

8 262 Fraser LEADBETTER 20 26 Distribution 709225 05:11.7

261 Greg GILFILLAN 455939 Non-Fin

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Race 2 Youth Men

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 301 Arran GANNICOTT Santa Cruz 447321 03:08.9

2 309 Lewis BUCHANAN MTBcut.TV/Orange 446926 03:12.2

3 305 Mark SCOTT Ecosse DH Racing 450774 03:15.7

4 326 Jamie MALLER Knox 457907 03:17.8

5 306 Sam FLOCKHART Astrix/Descent Gear 447147 03:18.5

6 314 Pete ROBINSON 453336 03:23.9

7 332 Joshua HODGETTS Ram UK/BCDS/Bad Ass Bikes 4 03:24.3

8 310 Brad MATHER 458350 03:24.9

9 349 Adam BURNSIDE Santa Cruz/Formula 454268 03:26.8

10 324 Joe YOUNG Descend Hamsterley 446138 03:27.6

11 346 Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles 709219 03:27.9

12 308 Callum DEW MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:27.9

13 318 Stephen MILLYARD Descent Gear 452404 03:30.1

14 338 Ronan TAYLOR 777 Racing 454349 03:30.3

15 350 Joseph VIALS Yeti 706264 03:31.2

16 331 Sam WAKEFIELD 458290 03:32.2

17 329 Sam WEBSTER Team Skene 704294 03:32.8

18 336 Daniel CARRIGAN 705650 03:37.2

19 337 William HEWITT Banjo Cycles 701977 03:37.3

20 321 Rich ROBERTSHAW 2 Stage/Pureriders.Co 45443 03:38.7

21 356 George BELK 705949 03:41.4

22 343 Josh SWIRE Foel DH Riders 461390 03:44.8

23 342 Leslie SIMPSON Alderbank Ltd 458087 03:47.8

24 330 Tom KNIGHT MTB Bitz.co.uk 452831 03:50.4

25 347 Johnathan BEATTIE 458518 03:55.9

26 341 Robert BLACK 454226 03:56.0

27 320 Benjamin WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles 453878 03:59.6

28 355 Robbie NELSON Hetton Hawks CC 447812 04:00.5

29 340 Willem HERD Perth City Cycles 453877 04:13.4

30 333 Jamie CRUMP Pure Riders.Co/Bike Tape 70 04:43.6

31 323 Reece SHIELDS Pearce Cycles RT 452814 05:08.0

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Race 3 Junior Men

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 415 Alastair WILSON Ancillotti UK 444412 03:06.6

2 411 Gareth BREWIN Descent-Gear.Com/Santa Cruz 03:08.0

3 417 Bernard KERR Marzocchi/Millyard Racing 4 03:08.7

4 423 James SCOTT Cycle Jersey/Burgtec 447912 03:10.6

5 420 Harry HEATH 704607 03:10.9

6 412 Harry MOLLOY DMR/Resurgence/Mojo 446935 03:11.9

7 432 Ewan DOHERTY EZE Fitness 07J120181 03:13.0

8 447 Kyle FARROW Derry Air Cycles 708031 03:13.7

9 435 Grant GARDEN Team Ecosse 444946 03:15.5

10 402 Sam SHUCKSMITH Ram Bikes UK 454131 03:15.6

11 431 Joe TAYLOR Mojo/Orange 706164 03:16.1

12 473 Simon PARSONS Freedom Bikes 708344 03:16.8

13 430 Joe EDGE Stendec 447590 03:17.8

14 419 Daniel MILLARD Ecosse DH 438499 03:17.9

15 481 Joe FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles 440346 03:19.7

16 446 Jake BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 458853 03:21.1

17 422 Ryan MARTIN Descend Hamsterley 444145 03:21.1

18 465 Alex HOLOWKO 709429 03:21.2

19 418 Ben MOORHOUSE Ticket 2 Ride/Descent Gear 03:24.2

20 439 Ben RODGERS All Terrain Cycles 446884 03:24.9

21 444 Ashley MALLER Knox 457908 03:26.5

22 421 Robert WILLIAMS Team Bicycle Doctor 447552 03:26.5

23 437 Aaron SHEARER 453745 03:27.5

24 469 Andrew GRANT Ecosse DH Racing 445100 03:28.9

25 460 Ryan CHAMBERS 457723 03:29.3

26 464 John BOLTON 461243 03:29.6

27 457 Martin SIMONS 459524 03:30.0

28 410 Sion WHITECROSS Team Skene 454135 03:30.3

29 474 Collins CHRIS MTB Bitz 455081 03:30.8

30 450 Cameron LEADBETTER Perth City Cycles 706108 03:31.4

31 442 Liam MOYNIHAN 448471 03:32.1

32 463 Jimmy SMITH 706886 03:32.5

33 470 Ross HAMMOND 707703 03:32.6

34 443 Mark BLACKLER Karcher 447318 03:34.1

35 451 Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles 702003 03:34.2

36 425 Scott JONES 454318 03:35.0

37 454 Philip CARTERS 705514 03:36.4

38 436 James METCALFE Moonglu Cycles 453854 03:36.6

39 429 James DOWER Biketape.co.uk 444933 03:37.5

40 445 Sam ROBERTS W Homer Cycles 705602 03:38.0

41 408 Paul McGRADY CRC 03:40.3

42 455 Gareth WESTON Tollbar Warwick Volvo 70718 03:42.3

43 471 Craig PATERSON Gala CC 447814 03:43.1

44 452 James STOREY 705048 03:43.6

45 456 Huw OLIVER 458067 03:44.1

46 462 Lewis COCHRAN 457894 03:44.3

47 404 Jack GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK 446403 03:45.5

48 426 Sean PRINGLE 453919 03:57.5

49 424 Lewis HAWTHORNE Team Skene 447736 04:05.4

50 441 Sam POTTER Mountain Trax 454561 04:29.0

51 440 Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles RT 705908 05:13.1

459 Rory WATSON 457669 Non-Fin

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Race 4 Veteran Men

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 209 Alastair MacLENNAN Off Beat Bikes 430045 03:19.2

2 213 Rich SIMPSON 414014 03:27.1

3 250 Jason CARPENTER Dragon DH 417627 03:27.9

4 230 Gary BURNS 03:28.9

5 202 Keith WILSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:32.9

6 205 Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld 417073 03:36.1

7 208 Steve FELSTEAD T2R/Descent-Gear.Com 417378 03:46.2

8 206 Neil EDGAR Rave Racing 447777 03:47.0

9 214 Keith CLARKE Rave Racing 452264 03:47.1

10 210 Jason Gun BRENNAN Rave Racing 436886 03:56.7

11 222 John BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 462429 03:57.6

12 216 Derek LAUGHLAND Castle Melamine 443812 03:58.6

13 215 Dave WILLS Foel DH Riders 435079 04:04.3

14 207 Greg TAYLOR Rave Racing 706379 04:13.2

15 223 Paul KEMP Total Bike Tuning 710275 04:39.5

16 212 Paul MOLLOY Lifestyle Ford 452432 04:50.0

17 220 Kem AVIS 458050 08:47.8

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Race 5 Master Men

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 520 Andrew BUDDIN Descend Hamsterley 434293 03:16.1

2 505 Sion JONES Santa Cruz MTB Direct 10176 03:16.8

3 504 Mark WEIGHTMAN Leisure Lakes 417746 03:16.8

4 502 Chris WHITFIELD Leasure Lakes 402964 03:18.3

5 507 Zac HUBERY 447531 03:20.0

6 521 Tim WILCOX Stand 421465 03:20.9

7 540 Russ HARLAND 458257 03:22.3

8 508 Alan LEWIS AW Cycles 428203 03:22.8

9 503 Andrew TITLEY Kona Sombrio 407367 03:23.1

10 501 David TALLONTIRE MSC Bikes UK/Uplift Scotlan 03:27.5

11 564 Neil ARNOLD Hope Technology 410369 03:28.2

12 526 Ricardo PARREIRINHA 453899 03:28.7

13 527 Allan HAY Cycle Jersey 440304 03:29.3

14 531 Mark WILCOX 440087 03:31.0

15 519 Philip McLAREN Descend Hamsterley 705438 03:32.6

16 532 Jimmy PEWTRESS 457684 03:32.8

17 545 Lance HARLAND 458256 03:33.2

18 547 Jason CAVILL 435101 03:35.7

19 558 Stuart VILLIS SDA 453418 03:37.2

20 524 Gavin BEAUMONT 457257 03:38.5

21 553 Kevin DUFFY Leslie Bike Shop 201639 03:38.8

22 548 Martin HODGSON Bawzoot Racing 428767 03:39.6

23 525 Nick BROWNE 414283 03:40.5

24 543 Jason GIDNEY Cycle Centre Pz 429544 03:42.1

25 557 Ben GREENLAND Badd Ass Bikes 447460 03:42.2

26 528 Alex SLATER Rave Racing 439259 03:42.5

27 539 Stevie BOYD 461927 03:43.5

28 551 David CHRISTIE 426076 03:45.0

29 561 Phil GRAY Rave Racing 419813 03:45.4

30 518 Ian McINTYRE CRC 08S20225 03:45.8

31 523 Nev DUGGAN 410509 03:46.4

32 542 Paul BOWYER 424108 03:50.5

33 522 Dave ENGLISH Descend Hamsterley 447484 03:52.0

34 559 Collin MILLER SDA 706492 03:52.0

35 509 Daron OSBORN OZZ 435121 03:52.3

36 563 Richard SPARKS Vista Land Surveys 706647 04:03.0

37 556 Graeme COCHRANE Ride On 428637 04:07.2

38 552 Stephen RUSSELL Badd Ass Bikes 458679 04:08.5

39 560 Mark MILWARD Swinnerton Cycles 709213 05:18.5

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Race 6 Women

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 802 Manon CARPENTER Dragon DH 454117 03:57.5

2 821 Sue MAHONEY Psyclewerx 447174 04:10.5

3 831 Wendy CHAMBERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 04:26.4

4 812 Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH MTB Bitz 709628 04:40.7

5 813 Bex REILLY Castle Douglas Cycle Center 05:09.2

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Race 7 Elite Women

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 51 Rachel ATHERTON Animal/Commencal 418696 03:09.1

2 54 Tracey MOSELEY Kona 406604 03:20.1

3 60 Katy CURD Giant 707400 03:34.5

4 53 Sarah NEWMAN Balfa UK 458089 03:46.1

5 57 Calamity-Jayne CANN CF3 444127 03:47.2

6 61 Haby-Blu CANN EMBC/CF3 447698 03:47.4

7 56 Aimee DIX Mojo Orange 447776 03:49.5

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Race 8 Senior Men

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 626 Ross ANDERSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:13.7

2 627 Paul GODDARD 421046 03:14.6

3 621 Billy CAMPBELL 705909 03:14.8

4 689 Richard CHALLINOR 709768 03:14.9

5 615 Ben WHITEHEAD All Terrain Cycles 457887 03:15.7

6 657 Rob SCULLION Continental/Orange 448613 03:18.9

7 682 Michael INMAN Continental/Orange 425416 03:19.1

8 633 Andy WOODVINE Leisure Lakes 417960 03:19.5

9 645 Mark WEST 705531 03:21.0

10 680 Joe WINSTON Www.ibike.co.uk 710614 03:21.1

11 607 James RISKER 424801 03:21.7

12 622 Callum GAULT 705620 03:22.4

13 635 Tom LAMB Alpine Bikes/Iron Horse 707 03:23.2

14 619 James GREEN Midlands & Borders DH Club 03:23.4

15 692 Mark MacIVER Square Wheels 423078 03:24.1

16 624 Jeremy CALLOW 705519 03:24.9

17 637 Craig GRIFFITHS 454276 03:26.2

18 650 Robert McDONALD 453973 03:26.6

19 691 David DUGGAN 419053 03:28.1

20 687 Adam HOLLEYMAN 707981 03:28.2

21 662 Steven MORRIS Freeflow Bikes 447978 03:28.4

22 699 Martin ASTLEY Iron Horse 03:28.6

23 648 Chris BREEZE Utopia 706682 03:29.5

24 684 Richard NORTON Orban Air 448157 03:29.6

25 647 William DAVIS 457698 03:29.8

26 629 Dan SIMMONS 452977 03:30.3

27 612 Jamie SMITH 413497 03:30.4

28 655 Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY ? 448565 03:31.4

29 656 Andrew COOPER MTB Bitz/Found 8 Clothing 7 03:31.4

30 688 Roger VALLER 461446 03:32.1

31 651 Rob WILLIAMS Bicycle Doctor 704447 03:35.7

32 646 Johnathan MORLEY 440622 03:35.8

33 685 James NORTON Bike Tape/Urban Air 446768 03:36.7

34 675 Seb FROST 439195 03:39.5

35 686 Karl COOPER 707214 03:39.7

36 659 Paul BARNES 426804 03:39.7

37 654 Tristan MAYOR 452876 03:39.9

38 632 Thomas CLARKSON Fenwicks 706130 03:41.5

39 658 Simon WARD 440487 03:43.0

40 674 James DALLEYWATER 457902 03:49.2

41 670 Doug MacGRAIN 705528 03:56.0

42 690 John STEVENSON 453803 04:22.2

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Race 9 Expert Men

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 105 Rich THOMAS Ancillotti UK 431079 03:06.5

2 133 Scott MEARS Fox/Astrix/5 10 446723 03:06.8

3 103 Richard CUNNINGHAM Charge Bikes 419648 03:07.6

4 144 Rob YOUNG Cross Trax 70431 03:08.2

5 151 Ben MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449608 03:08.5

6 138 Ian COOKSON Pedal Power 203368 03:09.0

7 108 Peter WILLIAMS Descent-Gear.Com 450553 03:09.8

8 158 Tommy WILKINSON 428735 03:09.9

9 115 Will ROWLANDS 425870 03:10.6

10 119 Mike STRICKLAND 430790 03:10.9

11 130 Tom RODGERS All Terrain Cycles/Giant 44 03:11.7

12 142 Luke MARSHALL 422051 03:12.4

13 161 Jethro WHITFIELD Leisure Lakes 409685 03:13.8

14 110 Kieron McAVOY MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:14.0

15 128 Rob POLLOCK Alpine Bikes/Burgtec 421553 03:14.5

16 137 Joseph HORTON Pearce Cycles RT 444794 03:15.0

17 141 James FLINDERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear 7020 03:15.7

18 154 Alex BOND 446362 03:15.8

19 134 Owain JAMES Pearce Cycles RT 442865 03:16.1

20 111 Alex FLORIAN Pearce Cycles 421760 03:16.5

21 147 Gary DRAKE AW Cycles 452344 03:16.5

22 150 Adam MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449609 03:16.8

23 114 Nick GEOGHEGAN AW Cycles 444076 03:16.8

24 129 Chris COATES Cycle Jersey 434982 03:17.3

25 132 Graeme FORREST 440314 03:17.9

26 127 Michael GRAY Psyclewerx/Cove UK 03:18.0

27 109 Matthew PARKINSON Ticket2RideBC/Descent-Gear. 03:18.3

28 159 Duncan FERRIS Fusion Bikes 440744 03:19.1

29 139 Simon APLIN Bergamont 454760 03:19.1

30 155 Jack GRAHAM 442695 03:19.8

31 112 Jack TATTERSALL Sunn Ride-Central 443544 03:20.1

32 123 Steven RUFFEL 420021 03:20.4

33 156 Jamie CAMBURN 430279 03:20.6

34 126 Mathew PINCHES 452802 03:20.6

35 143 Andrew WRIGHT Astrix Europe 454758 03:21.0

36 122 Kris BORAM 445319 03:21.9

37 131 Alasdair MacLENNAN 424687 03:21.9

38 125 Simon PARKINSON Ticket2Ride/Descent-Gear.Co 03:26.2

39 140 Wayne APPLEBY Fenwicks 447451 03:27.0

40 116 Paul WEBSTER Cycle Jersey 424294 03:27.9

41 146 Dave VALLER Mountain Cycle 707877 03:29.6

42 170 Robin WEAVER CLICT 03:34.6

43 148 Liam O RYAN MTB Direct 417866 03:36.4

44 153 Nick TURNER The Development/Orange 4238 03:36.9

45 121 Darrel UPTON 03:39.3

46 149 Bradley SHIELDS Pearce Cycles Rt 450173 03:58.8

47 157 Will SOFFE Bigpeaks.Com 459454 04:28.0

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Race 10 Elite Men

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 18 Ben CATHRO Mojo Orange 431165 02:56.0

2 19 Gary FORREST Sombrio 439819 02:56.7

3 8 Joe BARNES MTBcut.Tv/Orange 440013 02:58.9

4 13 Neil DONOGHUE Bike Radar 405238 03:00.0

5 23 Chris HUTCHENS Mojo Orange 433653 03:00.8

6 403 Danny HART La Pierre/Saab Solomon 4249 03:01.0

7 409 Ben INESON Solid 446955 03:01.9

8 405 Emyr DAVIES Santa Cruz/Reverse 705420 03:02.2

9 12 Ralph JONES Dirt MTB Mag 443717 03:03.0

10 9 Dave SMITH Santa Cruz Reverse 421995 03:03.6

11 21 Robert SMITH Santa Cruz/Reverse 424627 03:03.8

12 45 Ben BAKER Astrix Europe 443908 03:04.6

13 6 Dan STANBRIDGE Mojo/Orange 428912 03:05.3

14 68 Will LONGDEN Bike Radar 403934 03:06.1

15 20 Dan CRITCHLOW CRC Intense 417563 03:07.4

16 34 Ashley MULLANE Cove/Race Face 434131 03:07.6

17 42 Stuart JENKINSON Foes Racing/Rockoil 426864 03:07.9

18 413 Nathan VIALS Yeti 706263 03:08.2

19 31 James HUGHES Yeti/Reverse 102417 03:08.8

20 438 Alistair PARKIN Santa Cruz/MTB Direct 44440 03:11.1

21 29 Tom DEACON Ancillotti UK 429020 03:12.6

22 152 Liam LITTLE Solid/Electric 436269 03:14.0

23 44 Nikki WHILES Team Skene 441528 03:14.4

24 25 Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain UK 406989 03:16.6

25 17 Fergus LAMB Alpine Bikes 443966 04:10.3

26 10 Dave WARDELL GT Bikes 411549 04:11.0

27 428 Andrew PHILIPS Yeti UK 434356 04:13.0

28 433 Scott LAUGHLAND Santa Cruz/Reverse 441302 06:55.0

2016-foes-mixer-trail-2
Saladini leads. World Cup 4X, Maribor, Slovenia

Race 0 All Riders

Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 18 Ben CATHRO Mojo Orange 431165 02:56.0

2 19 Gary FORREST Sombrio 439819 02:56.7

3 8 Joe BARNES MTBcut.Tv/Orange 440013 02:58.9

4 13 Neil DONOGHUE Bike Radar 405238 03:00.0

5 23 Chris HUTCHENS Mojo Orange 433653 03:00.8

6 403 Danny HART La Pierre/Saab Solomon 4249 03:01.0

7 409 Ben INESON Solid 446955 03:01.9

8 405 Emyr DAVIES Santa Cruz/Reverse 705420 03:02.2

9 12 Ralph JONES Dirt MTB Mag 443717 03:03.0

10 9 Dave SMITH Santa Cruz Reverse 421995 03:03.6

11 21 Robert SMITH Santa Cruz/Reverse 424627 03:03.8

12 45 Ben BAKER Astrix Europe 443908 03:04.6

13 6 Dan STANBRIDGE Mojo/Orange 428912 03:05.3

14 68 Will LONGDEN Bike Radar 403934 03:06.1

15 105 Rich THOMAS Ancillotti UK 431079 03:06.5

16 415 Alastair WILSON Ancillotti UK 444412 03:06.6

17 133 Scott MEARS Fox/Astrix/5 10 446723 03:06.8

18 20 Dan CRITCHLOW CRC Intense 417563 03:07.4

19 103 Richard CUNNINGHAM Charge Bikes 419648 03:07.6

20 34 Ashley MULLANE Cove/Race Face 434131 03:07.6

21 42 Stuart JENKINSON Foes Racing/Rockoil 426864 03:07.9

22 411 Gareth BREWIN Descent-Gear.Com/Santa Cruz 03:08.0

23 413 Nathan VIALS Yeti 706263 03:08.2

24 144 Rob YOUNG Cross Trax 70431 03:08.2

25 151 Ben MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449608 03:08.5

26 417 Bernard KERR Marzocchi/Millyard Racing 4 03:08.7

27 31 James HUGHES Yeti/Reverse 102417 03:08.8

28 301 Arran GANNICOTT Santa Cruz 447321 03:08.9

29 138 Ian COOKSON Pedal Power 203368 03:09.0

30 51 Rachel ATHERTON Animal/Commencal 418696 03:09.1

31 108 Peter WILLIAMS Descent-Gear.Com 450553 03:09.8

32 158 Tommy WILKINSON 428735 03:09.9

33 423 James SCOTT Cycle Jersey/Burgtec 447912 03:10.6

34 115 Will ROWLANDS 425870 03:10.6

35 420 Harry HEATH 704607 03:10.9

36 119 Mike STRICKLAND 430790 03:10.9

37 438 Alistair PARKIN Santa Cruz/MTB Direct 44440 03:11.1

38 130 Tom RODGERS All Terrain Cycles/Giant 44 03:11.7

39 412 Harry MOLLOY DMR/Resurgence/Mojo 446935 03:11.9

40 309 Lewis BUCHANAN MTBcut.TV/Orange 446926 03:12.2

41 142 Luke MARSHALL 422051 03:12.4

42 29 Tom DEACON Ancillotti UK 429020 03:12.6

43 432 Ewan DOHERTY EZE Fitness 07J120181 03:13.0

44 626 Ross ANDERSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:13.7

45 447 Kyle FARROW Derry Air Cycles 708031 03:13.7

46 161 Jethro WHITFIELD Leisure Lakes 409685 03:13.8

47 110 Kieron McAVOY MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:14.0

48 152 Liam LITTLE Solid/Electric 436269 03:14.0

49 44 Nikki WHILES Team Skene 441528 03:14.4

50 128 Rob POLLOCK Alpine Bikes/Burgtec 421553 03:14.5

51 627 Paul GODDARD 421046 03:14.6

52 621 Billy CAMPBELL 705909 03:14.8

53 689 Richard CHALLINOR 709768 03:14.9

54 137 Joseph HORTON Pearce Cycles RT 444794 03:15.0

55 435 Grant GARDEN Team Ecosse 444946 03:15.5

56 402 Sam SHUCKSMITH Ram Bikes UK 454131 03:15.6

57 305 Mark SCOTT Ecosse DH Racing 450774 03:15.7

58 141 James FLINDERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear 7020 03:15.7

59 615 Ben WHITEHEAD All Terrain Cycles 457887 03:15.7

60 154 Alex BOND 446362 03:15.8

61 520 Andrew BUDDIN Descend Hamsterley 434293 03:16.1

62 134 Owain JAMES Pearce Cycles RT 442865 03:16.1

63 431 Joe TAYLOR Mojo/Orange 706164 03:16.1

64 111 Alex FLORIAN Pearce Cycles 421760 03:16.5

65 147 Gary DRAKE AW Cycles 452344 03:16.5

66 25 Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain UK 406989 03:16.6

67 150 Adam MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449609 03:16.8

68 505 Sion JONES Santa Cruz MTB Direct 10176 03:16.8

69 114 Nick GEOGHEGAN AW Cycles 444076 03:16.8

70 504 Mark WEIGHTMAN Leisure Lakes 417746 03:16.8

71 473 Simon PARSONS Freedom Bikes 708344 03:16.8

72 129 Chris COATES Cycle Jersey 434982 03:17.3

73 326 Jamie MALLER Knox 457907 03:17.8

74 430 Joe EDGE Stendec 447590 03:17.8

75 419 Daniel MILLARD Ecosse DH 438499 03:17.9

76 132 Graeme FORREST 440314 03:17.9

77 127 Michael GRAY Psyclewerx/Cove UK 03:18.0

78 502 Chris WHITFIELD Leasure Lakes 402964 03:18.3

79 109 Matthew PARKINSON Ticket2RideBC/Descent-Gear. 03:18.3

80 306 Sam FLOCKHART Astrix/Descent Gear 447147 03:18.5

81 657 Rob SCULLION Continental/Orange 448613 03:18.9

82 251 Fraser McGLONE 453248 03:18.9

83 159 Duncan FERRIS Fusion Bikes 440744 03:19.1

84 139 Simon APLIN Bergamont 454760 03:19.1

85 682 Michael INMAN Continental/Orange 425416 03:19.1

86 209 Alastair MacLENNAN Off Beat Bikes 430045 03:19.2

87 633 Andy WOODVINE Leisure Lakes 417960 03:19.5

88 481 Joe FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles 440346 03:19.7

89 155 Jack GRAHAM 442695 03:19.8

90 507 Zac HUBERY 447531 03:20.0

91 54 Tracey MOSELEY Kona 406604 03:20.1

92 112 Jack TATTERSALL Sunn Ride-Central 443544 03:20.1

93 123 Steven RUFFEL 420021 03:20.4

94 156 Jamie CAMBURN 430279 03:20.6

95 126 Mathew PINCHES 452802 03:20.6

96 521 Tim WILCOX Stand 421465 03:20.9

97 645 Mark WEST 705531 03:21.0

98 143 Andrew WRIGHT Astrix Europe 454758 03:21.0

99 680 Joe WINSTON Www.ibike.co.uk 710614 03:21.1

100 446 Jake BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 458853 03:21.1

101 422 Ryan MARTIN Descend Hamsterley 444145 03:21.1

102 465 Alex HOLOWKO 709429 03:21.2

103 607 James RISKER 424801 03:21.7

104 122 Kris BORAM 445319 03:21.9

105 131 Alasdair MacLENNAN 424687 03:21.9

106 540 Russ HARLAND 458257 03:22.3

107 622 Callum GAULT 705620 03:22.4

108 508 Alan LEWIS AW Cycles 428203 03:22.8

109 503 Andrew TITLEY Kona Sombrio 407367 03:23.1

110 635 Tom LAMB Alpine Bikes/Iron Horse 707 03:23.2

111 619 James GREEN Midlands & Borders DH Club 03:23.4

112 314 Pete ROBINSON 453336 03:23.9

113 692 Mark MacIVER Square Wheels 423078 03:24.1

114 418 Ben MOORHOUSE Ticket 2 Ride/Descent Gear 03:24.2

115 332 Joshua HODGETTS Ram UK/BCDS/Bad Ass Bikes 4 03:24.3

116 439 Ben RODGERS All Terrain Cycles 446884 03:24.9

117 624 Jeremy CALLOW 705519 03:24.9

118 310 Brad MATHER 458350 03:24.9

119 637 Craig GRIFFITHS 454276 03:26.2

120 125 Simon PARKINSON Ticket2Ride/Descent-Gear.Co 03:26.2

121 444 Ashley MALLER Knox 457908 03:26.5

122 421 Robert WILLIAMS Team Bicycle Doctor 447552 03:26.5

123 650 Robert McDONALD 453973 03:26.6

124 349 Adam BURNSIDE Santa Cruz/Formula 454268 03:26.8

125 140 Wayne APPLEBY Fenwicks 447451 03:27.0

126 213 Rich SIMPSON 414014 03:27.1

127 501 David TALLONTIRE MSC Bikes UK/Uplift Scotlan 03:27.5

128 437 Aaron SHEARER 453745 03:27.5

129 324 Joe YOUNG Descend Hamsterley 446138 03:27.6

130 116 Paul WEBSTER Cycle Jersey 424294 03:27.9

131 346 Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles 709219 03:27.9

132 308 Callum DEW MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:27.9

133 250 Jason CARPENTER Dragon DH 417627 03:27.9

134 691 David DUGGAN 419053 03:28.1

135 564 Neil ARNOLD Hope Technology 410369 03:28.2

136 687 Adam HOLLEYMAN 707981 03:28.2

137 662 Steven MORRIS Freeflow Bikes 447978 03:28.4

138 699 Martin ASTLEY Iron Horse 03:28.6

139 526 Ricardo PARREIRINHA 453899 03:28.7

140 469 Andrew GRANT Ecosse DH Racing 445100 03:28.9

141 230 Gary BURNS 03:28.9

142 527 Allan HAY Cycle Jersey 440304 03:29.3

143 460 Ryan CHAMBERS 457723 03:29.3

144 648 Chris BREEZE Utopia 706682 03:29.5

145 146 Dave VALLER Mountain Cycle 707877 03:29.6

146 464 John BOLTON 461243 03:29.6

147 684 Richard NORTON Orban Air 448157 03:29.6

148 647 William DAVIS 457698 03:29.8

149 457 Martin SIMONS 459524 03:30.0

150 318 Stephen MILLYARD Descent Gear 452404 03:30.1

151 410 Sion WHITECROSS Team Skene 454135 03:30.3

152 338 Ronan TAYLOR 777 Racing 454349 03:30.3

153 629 Dan SIMMONS 452977 03:30.3

154 612 Jamie SMITH 413497 03:30.4

155 474 Collins CHRIS MTB Bitz 455081 03:30.8

156 531 Mark WILCOX 440087 03:31.0

157 350 Joseph VIALS Yeti 706264 03:31.2

158 450 Cameron LEADBETTER Perth City Cycles 706108 03:31.4

159 655 Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY ? 448565 03:31.4

160 656 Andrew COOPER MTB Bitz/Found 8 Clothing 7 03:31.4

161 688 Roger VALLER 461446 03:32.1

162 442 Liam MOYNIHAN 448471 03:32.1

163 331 Sam WAKEFIELD 458290 03:32.2

164 463 Jimmy SMITH 706886 03:32.5

165 519 Philip McLAREN Descend Hamsterley 705438 03:32.6

166 470 Ross HAMMOND 707703 03:32.6

167 532 Jimmy PEWTRESS 457684 03:32.8

168 329 Sam WEBSTER Team Skene 704294 03:32.8

169 202 Keith WILSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:32.9

170 545 Lance HARLAND 458256 03:33.2

171 443 Mark BLACKLER Karcher 447318 03:34.1

172 451 Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles 702003 03:34.2

173 255 Billy MATHEWS JE James Cycles 459249 03:34.4

174 60 Katy CURD Giant 707400 03:34.5

175 170 Robin WEAVER CLICT 03:34.6

176 425 Scott JONES 454318 03:35.0

177 651 Rob WILLIAMS Bicycle Doctor 704447 03:35.7

178 547 Jason CAVILL 435101 03:35.7

179 646 Johnathan MORLEY 440622 03:35.8

180 205 Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld 417073 03:36.1

181 148 Liam O RYAN MTB Direct 417866 03:36.4

182 454 Philip CARTERS 705514 03:36.4

183 436 James METCALFE Moonglu Cycles 453854 03:36.6

184 685 James NORTON Bike Tape/Urban Air 446768 03:36.7

185 153 Nick TURNER The Development/Orange 4238 03:36.9

186 336 Daniel CARRIGAN 705650 03:37.2

187 558 Stuart VILLIS SDA 453418 03:37.2

188 337 William HEWITT Banjo Cycles 701977 03:37.3

189 429 James DOWER Biketape.co.uk 444933 03:37.5

190 445 Sam ROBERTS W Homer Cycles 705602 03:38.0

191 524 Gavin BEAUMONT 457257 03:38.5

192 321 Rich ROBERTSHAW 2 Stage/Pureriders.Co 45443 03:38.7

193 553 Kevin DUFFY Leslie Bike Shop 201639 03:38.8

194 121 Darrel UPTON 03:39.3

195 675 Seb FROST 439195 03:39.5

196 548 Martin HODGSON Bawzoot Racing 428767 03:39.6

197 686 Karl COOPER 707214 03:39.7

198 659 Paul BARNES 426804 03:39.7

199 654 Tristan MAYOR 452876 03:39.9

200 408 Paul McGRADY CRC 03:40.3

201 525 Nick BROWNE 414283 03:40.5

202 356 George BELK 705949 03:41.4

203 632 Thomas CLARKSON Fenwicks 706130 03:41.5

204 543 Jason GIDNEY Cycle Centre Pz 429544 03:42.1

205 557 Ben GREENLAND Badd Ass Bikes 447460 03:42.2

206 455 Gareth WESTON Tollbar Warwick Volvo 70718 03:42.3

207 528 Alex SLATER Rave Racing 439259 03:42.5

208 658 Simon WARD 440487 03:43.0

209 471 Craig PATERSON Gala CC 447814 03:43.1

210 539 Stevie BOYD 461927 03:43.5

211 452 James STOREY 705048 03:43.6

212 456 Huw OLIVER 458067 03:44.1

213 462 Lewis COCHRAN 457894 03:44.3

214 343 Josh SWIRE Foel DH Riders 461390 03:44.8

215 551 David CHRISTIE 426076 03:45.0

216 561 Phil GRAY Rave Racing 419813 03:45.4

217 404 Jack GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK 446403 03:45.5

218 518 Ian McINTYRE CRC 08S20225 03:45.8

219 53 Sarah NEWMAN Balfa UK 458089 03:46.1

220 208 Steve FELSTEAD T2R/Descent-Gear.Com 417378 03:46.2

221 523 Nev DUGGAN 410509 03:46.4

222 206 Neil EDGAR Rave Racing 447777 03:47.0

223 214 Keith CLARKE Rave Racing 452264 03:47.1

224 57 Calamity-Jayne CANN CF3 444127 03:47.2

225 61 Haby-Blu CANN EMBC/CF3 447698 03:47.4

226 342 Leslie SIMPSON Alderbank Ltd 458087 03:47.8

227 674 James DALLEYWATER 457902 03:49.2

228 56 Aimee DIX Mojo Orange 447776 03:49.5

229 259 Mathew DOWNES Dave Rayner Cycle Sport 458 03:50.2

230 330 Tom KNIGHT MTB Bitz.co.uk 452831 03:50.4

231 542 Paul BOWYER 424108 03:50.5

232 522 Dave ENGLISH Descend Hamsterley 447484 03:52.0

233 559 Collin MILLER SDA 706492 03:52.0

234 509 Daron OSBORN OZZ 435121 03:52.3

235 260 Sam HERD Perthcity Cycles 709604 03:55.0

236 347 Johnathan BEATTIE 458518 03:55.9

237 341 Robert BLACK 454226 03:56.0

238 670 Doug MacGRAIN 705528 03:56.0

239 210 Jason Gun BRENNAN Rave Racing 436886 03:56.7

240 258 Mathew LEAN 457592 03:57.0

241 426 Sean PRINGLE 453919 03:57.5

242 802 Manon CARPENTER Dragon DH 454117 03:57.5

243 222 John BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 462429 03:57.6

244 216 Derek LAUGHLAND Castle Melamine 443812 03:58.6

245 149 Bradley SHIELDS Pearce Cycles Rt 450173 03:58.8

246 320 Benjamin WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles 453878 03:59.6

247 355 Robbie NELSON Hetton Hawks CC 447812 04:00.5

248 563 Richard SPARKS Vista Land Surveys 706647 04:03.0

249 215 Dave WILLS Foel DH Riders 435079 04:04.3

250 424 Lewis HAWTHORNE Team Skene 447736 04:05.4

251 556 Graeme COCHRANE Ride On 428637 04:07.2

252 552 Stephen RUSSELL Badd Ass Bikes 458679 04:08.5

253 17 Fergus LAMB Alpine Bikes 443966 04:10.3

254 821 Sue MAHONEY Psyclewerx 447174 04:10.5

255 10 Dave WARDELL GT Bikes 411549 04:11.0

256 428 Andrew PHILIPS Yeti UK 434356 04:13.0

257 207 Greg TAYLOR Rave Racing 706379 04:13.2

258 340 Willem HERD Perth City Cycles 453877 04:13.4

259 690 John STEVENSON 453803 04:22.2

260 831 Wendy CHAMBERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 04:26.4

261 157 Will SOFFE Bigpeaks.Com 459454 04:28.0

262 441 Sam POTTER Mountain Trax 454561 04:29.0

263 263 Neil KENNEDY 707472 04:29.3

264 223 Paul KEMP Total Bike Tuning 710275 04:39.5

265 812 Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH MTB Bitz 709628 04:40.7

266 333 Jamie CRUMP Pure Riders.Co/Bike Tape 70 04:43.6

267 264 Jevan WILLIAMS 707148 04:48.6

268 212 Paul MOLLOY Lifestyle Ford 452432 04:50.0

269 323 Reece SHIELDS Pearce Cycles RT 452814 05:08.0

270 813 Bex REILLY Castle Douglas Cycle Center 05:09.2

271 262 Fraser LEADBETTER 20 26 Distribution 709225 05:11.7

272 440 Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles RT 705908 05:13.1

273 560 Mark MILWARD Swinnerton Cycles 709213 05:18.5

274 433 Scott LAUGHLAND Santa Cruz/Reverse 441302 06:55.0

275 220 Kem AVIS 458050 08:47.8

261 Greg GILFILLAN 455939 Non-Fin

459 Rory WATSON 457669 Non-Fin

NPS Innerleithen full results