Share

Racing

NPS Innerleithen full results

The full results from NPS round 2 at Innerleithen

Elite winner and overall fastest time Ben Cathro…photo George Jones

Race 1 Juvenile Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 251 Fraser McGLONE 453248 03:18.9
2 255 Billy MATHEWS JE James Cycles 459249 03:34.4
3 259 Mathew DOWNES Dave Rayner Cycle Sport 458 03:50.2
4 260 Sam HERD Perthcity Cycles 709604 03:55.0
5 258 Mathew LEAN 457592 03:57.0
6 263 Neil KENNEDY 707472 04:29.3
7 264 Jevan WILLIAMS 707148 04:48.6
8 262 Fraser LEADBETTER 20 26 Distribution 709225 05:11.7
261 Greg GILFILLAN 455939 Non-Fin

Race 2 Youth Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 301 Arran GANNICOTT Santa Cruz 447321 03:08.9
2 309 Lewis BUCHANAN MTBcut.TV/Orange 446926 03:12.2
3 305 Mark SCOTT Ecosse DH Racing 450774 03:15.7
4 326 Jamie MALLER Knox 457907 03:17.8
5 306 Sam FLOCKHART Astrix/Descent Gear 447147 03:18.5
6 314 Pete ROBINSON 453336 03:23.9
7 332 Joshua HODGETTS Ram UK/BCDS/Bad Ass Bikes 4 03:24.3
8 310 Brad MATHER 458350 03:24.9
9 349 Adam BURNSIDE Santa Cruz/Formula 454268 03:26.8
10 324 Joe YOUNG Descend Hamsterley 446138 03:27.6
11 346 Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles 709219 03:27.9
12 308 Callum DEW MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:27.9
13 318 Stephen MILLYARD Descent Gear 452404 03:30.1
14 338 Ronan TAYLOR 777 Racing 454349 03:30.3
15 350 Joseph VIALS Yeti 706264 03:31.2
16 331 Sam WAKEFIELD 458290 03:32.2
17 329 Sam WEBSTER Team Skene 704294 03:32.8
18 336 Daniel CARRIGAN 705650 03:37.2
19 337 William HEWITT Banjo Cycles 701977 03:37.3
20 321 Rich ROBERTSHAW 2 Stage/Pureriders.Co 45443 03:38.7
21 356 George BELK 705949 03:41.4
22 343 Josh SWIRE Foel DH Riders 461390 03:44.8
23 342 Leslie SIMPSON Alderbank Ltd 458087 03:47.8
24 330 Tom KNIGHT MTB Bitz.co.uk 452831 03:50.4
25 347 Johnathan BEATTIE 458518 03:55.9
26 341 Robert BLACK 454226 03:56.0
27 320 Benjamin WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles 453878 03:59.6
28 355 Robbie NELSON Hetton Hawks CC 447812 04:00.5
29 340 Willem HERD Perth City Cycles 453877 04:13.4
30 333 Jamie CRUMP Pure Riders.Co/Bike Tape 70 04:43.6
31 323 Reece SHIELDS Pearce Cycles RT 452814 05:08.0

Race 3 Junior Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 415 Alastair WILSON Ancillotti UK 444412 03:06.6
2 411 Gareth BREWIN Descent-Gear.Com/Santa Cruz 03:08.0
3 417 Bernard KERR Marzocchi/Millyard Racing 4 03:08.7
4 423 James SCOTT Cycle Jersey/Burgtec 447912 03:10.6
5 420 Harry HEATH 704607 03:10.9
6 412 Harry MOLLOY DMR/Resurgence/Mojo 446935 03:11.9
7 432 Ewan DOHERTY EZE Fitness 07J120181 03:13.0
8 447 Kyle FARROW Derry Air Cycles 708031 03:13.7
9 435 Grant GARDEN Team Ecosse 444946 03:15.5
10 402 Sam SHUCKSMITH Ram Bikes UK 454131 03:15.6
11 431 Joe TAYLOR Mojo/Orange 706164 03:16.1
12 473 Simon PARSONS Freedom Bikes 708344 03:16.8
13 430 Joe EDGE Stendec 447590 03:17.8
14 419 Daniel MILLARD Ecosse DH 438499 03:17.9
15 481 Joe FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles 440346 03:19.7
16 446 Jake BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 458853 03:21.1
17 422 Ryan MARTIN Descend Hamsterley 444145 03:21.1
18 465 Alex HOLOWKO 709429 03:21.2
19 418 Ben MOORHOUSE Ticket 2 Ride/Descent Gear 03:24.2
20 439 Ben RODGERS All Terrain Cycles 446884 03:24.9
21 444 Ashley MALLER Knox 457908 03:26.5
22 421 Robert WILLIAMS Team Bicycle Doctor 447552 03:26.5
23 437 Aaron SHEARER 453745 03:27.5
24 469 Andrew GRANT Ecosse DH Racing 445100 03:28.9
25 460 Ryan CHAMBERS 457723 03:29.3
26 464 John BOLTON 461243 03:29.6
27 457 Martin SIMONS 459524 03:30.0
28 410 Sion WHITECROSS Team Skene 454135 03:30.3
29 474 Collins CHRIS MTB Bitz 455081 03:30.8
30 450 Cameron LEADBETTER Perth City Cycles 706108 03:31.4
31 442 Liam MOYNIHAN 448471 03:32.1
32 463 Jimmy SMITH 706886 03:32.5
33 470 Ross HAMMOND 707703 03:32.6
34 443 Mark BLACKLER Karcher 447318 03:34.1
35 451 Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles 702003 03:34.2
36 425 Scott JONES 454318 03:35.0
37 454 Philip CARTERS 705514 03:36.4
38 436 James METCALFE Moonglu Cycles 453854 03:36.6
39 429 James DOWER Biketape.co.uk 444933 03:37.5
40 445 Sam ROBERTS W Homer Cycles 705602 03:38.0
41 408 Paul McGRADY CRC 03:40.3
42 455 Gareth WESTON Tollbar Warwick Volvo 70718 03:42.3
43 471 Craig PATERSON Gala CC 447814 03:43.1
44 452 James STOREY 705048 03:43.6
45 456 Huw OLIVER 458067 03:44.1
46 462 Lewis COCHRAN 457894 03:44.3
47 404 Jack GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK 446403 03:45.5
48 426 Sean PRINGLE 453919 03:57.5
49 424 Lewis HAWTHORNE Team Skene 447736 04:05.4
50 441 Sam POTTER Mountain Trax 454561 04:29.0
51 440 Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles RT 705908 05:13.1
459 Rory WATSON 457669 Non-Fin

Race 4 Veteran Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 209 Alastair MacLENNAN Off Beat Bikes 430045 03:19.2
2 213 Rich SIMPSON 414014 03:27.1
3 250 Jason CARPENTER Dragon DH 417627 03:27.9
4 230 Gary BURNS 03:28.9
5 202 Keith WILSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:32.9
6 205 Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld 417073 03:36.1
7 208 Steve FELSTEAD T2R/Descent-Gear.Com 417378 03:46.2
8 206 Neil EDGAR Rave Racing 447777 03:47.0
9 214 Keith CLARKE Rave Racing 452264 03:47.1
10 210 Jason Gun BRENNAN Rave Racing 436886 03:56.7
11 222 John BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 462429 03:57.6
12 216 Derek LAUGHLAND Castle Melamine 443812 03:58.6
13 215 Dave WILLS Foel DH Riders 435079 04:04.3
14 207 Greg TAYLOR Rave Racing 706379 04:13.2
15 223 Paul KEMP Total Bike Tuning 710275 04:39.5
16 212 Paul MOLLOY Lifestyle Ford 452432 04:50.0
17 220 Kem AVIS 458050 08:47.8

Race 5 Master Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 520 Andrew BUDDIN Descend Hamsterley 434293 03:16.1
2 505 Sion JONES Santa Cruz MTB Direct 10176 03:16.8
3 504 Mark WEIGHTMAN Leisure Lakes 417746 03:16.8
4 502 Chris WHITFIELD Leasure Lakes 402964 03:18.3
5 507 Zac HUBERY 447531 03:20.0
6 521 Tim WILCOX Stand 421465 03:20.9
7 540 Russ HARLAND 458257 03:22.3
8 508 Alan LEWIS AW Cycles 428203 03:22.8
9 503 Andrew TITLEY Kona Sombrio 407367 03:23.1
10 501 David TALLONTIRE MSC Bikes UK/Uplift Scotlan 03:27.5
11 564 Neil ARNOLD Hope Technology 410369 03:28.2
12 526 Ricardo PARREIRINHA 453899 03:28.7
13 527 Allan HAY Cycle Jersey 440304 03:29.3
14 531 Mark WILCOX 440087 03:31.0
15 519 Philip McLAREN Descend Hamsterley 705438 03:32.6
16 532 Jimmy PEWTRESS 457684 03:32.8
17 545 Lance HARLAND 458256 03:33.2
18 547 Jason CAVILL 435101 03:35.7
19 558 Stuart VILLIS SDA 453418 03:37.2
20 524 Gavin BEAUMONT 457257 03:38.5
21 553 Kevin DUFFY Leslie Bike Shop 201639 03:38.8
22 548 Martin HODGSON Bawzoot Racing 428767 03:39.6
23 525 Nick BROWNE 414283 03:40.5
24 543 Jason GIDNEY Cycle Centre Pz 429544 03:42.1
25 557 Ben GREENLAND Badd Ass Bikes 447460 03:42.2
26 528 Alex SLATER Rave Racing 439259 03:42.5
27 539 Stevie BOYD 461927 03:43.5
28 551 David CHRISTIE 426076 03:45.0
29 561 Phil GRAY Rave Racing 419813 03:45.4
30 518 Ian McINTYRE CRC 08S20225 03:45.8
31 523 Nev DUGGAN 410509 03:46.4
32 542 Paul BOWYER 424108 03:50.5
33 522 Dave ENGLISH Descend Hamsterley 447484 03:52.0
34 559 Collin MILLER SDA 706492 03:52.0
35 509 Daron OSBORN OZZ 435121 03:52.3
36 563 Richard SPARKS Vista Land Surveys 706647 04:03.0
37 556 Graeme COCHRANE Ride On 428637 04:07.2
38 552 Stephen RUSSELL Badd Ass Bikes 458679 04:08.5
39 560 Mark MILWARD Swinnerton Cycles 709213 05:18.5

Race 6 Women
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 802 Manon CARPENTER Dragon DH 454117 03:57.5
2 821 Sue MAHONEY Psyclewerx 447174 04:10.5
3 831 Wendy CHAMBERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 04:26.4
4 812 Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH MTB Bitz 709628 04:40.7
5 813 Bex REILLY Castle Douglas Cycle Center 05:09.2

Race 7 Elite Women
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 51 Rachel ATHERTON Animal/Commencal 418696 03:09.1
2 54 Tracey MOSELEY Kona 406604 03:20.1
3 60 Katy CURD Giant 707400 03:34.5
4 53 Sarah NEWMAN Balfa UK 458089 03:46.1
5 57 Calamity-Jayne CANN CF3 444127 03:47.2
6 61 Haby-Blu CANN EMBC/CF3 447698 03:47.4
7 56 Aimee DIX Mojo Orange 447776 03:49.5

Race 8 Senior Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 626 Ross ANDERSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:13.7
2 627 Paul GODDARD 421046 03:14.6
3 621 Billy CAMPBELL 705909 03:14.8
4 689 Richard CHALLINOR 709768 03:14.9
5 615 Ben WHITEHEAD All Terrain Cycles 457887 03:15.7
6 657 Rob SCULLION Continental/Orange 448613 03:18.9
7 682 Michael INMAN Continental/Orange 425416 03:19.1
8 633 Andy WOODVINE Leisure Lakes 417960 03:19.5
9 645 Mark WEST 705531 03:21.0
10 680 Joe WINSTON Www.ibike.co.uk 710614 03:21.1
11 607 James RISKER 424801 03:21.7
12 622 Callum GAULT 705620 03:22.4
13 635 Tom LAMB Alpine Bikes/Iron Horse 707 03:23.2
14 619 James GREEN Midlands & Borders DH Club 03:23.4
15 692 Mark MacIVER Square Wheels 423078 03:24.1
16 624 Jeremy CALLOW 705519 03:24.9
17 637 Craig GRIFFITHS 454276 03:26.2
18 650 Robert McDONALD 453973 03:26.6
19 691 David DUGGAN 419053 03:28.1
20 687 Adam HOLLEYMAN 707981 03:28.2
21 662 Steven MORRIS Freeflow Bikes 447978 03:28.4
22 699 Martin ASTLEY Iron Horse 03:28.6
23 648 Chris BREEZE Utopia 706682 03:29.5
24 684 Richard NORTON Orban Air 448157 03:29.6
25 647 William DAVIS 457698 03:29.8
26 629 Dan SIMMONS 452977 03:30.3
27 612 Jamie SMITH 413497 03:30.4
28 655 Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY ? 448565 03:31.4
29 656 Andrew COOPER MTB Bitz/Found 8 Clothing 7 03:31.4
30 688 Roger VALLER 461446 03:32.1
31 651 Rob WILLIAMS Bicycle Doctor 704447 03:35.7
32 646 Johnathan MORLEY 440622 03:35.8
33 685 James NORTON Bike Tape/Urban Air 446768 03:36.7
34 675 Seb FROST 439195 03:39.5
35 686 Karl COOPER 707214 03:39.7
36 659 Paul BARNES 426804 03:39.7
37 654 Tristan MAYOR 452876 03:39.9
38 632 Thomas CLARKSON Fenwicks 706130 03:41.5
39 658 Simon WARD 440487 03:43.0
40 674 James DALLEYWATER 457902 03:49.2
41 670 Doug MacGRAIN 705528 03:56.0
42 690 John STEVENSON 453803 04:22.2

Race 9 Expert Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 105 Rich THOMAS Ancillotti UK 431079 03:06.5
2 133 Scott MEARS Fox/Astrix/5 10 446723 03:06.8
3 103 Richard CUNNINGHAM Charge Bikes 419648 03:07.6
4 144 Rob YOUNG Cross Trax 70431 03:08.2
5 151 Ben MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449608 03:08.5
6 138 Ian COOKSON Pedal Power 203368 03:09.0
7 108 Peter WILLIAMS Descent-Gear.Com 450553 03:09.8
8 158 Tommy WILKINSON 428735 03:09.9
9 115 Will ROWLANDS 425870 03:10.6
10 119 Mike STRICKLAND 430790 03:10.9
11 130 Tom RODGERS All Terrain Cycles/Giant 44 03:11.7
12 142 Luke MARSHALL 422051 03:12.4
13 161 Jethro WHITFIELD Leisure Lakes 409685 03:13.8
14 110 Kieron McAVOY MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:14.0
15 128 Rob POLLOCK Alpine Bikes/Burgtec 421553 03:14.5
16 137 Joseph HORTON Pearce Cycles RT 444794 03:15.0
17 141 James FLINDERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear 7020 03:15.7
18 154 Alex BOND 446362 03:15.8
19 134 Owain JAMES Pearce Cycles RT 442865 03:16.1
20 111 Alex FLORIAN Pearce Cycles 421760 03:16.5
21 147 Gary DRAKE AW Cycles 452344 03:16.5
22 150 Adam MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449609 03:16.8
23 114 Nick GEOGHEGAN AW Cycles 444076 03:16.8
24 129 Chris COATES Cycle Jersey 434982 03:17.3
25 132 Graeme FORREST 440314 03:17.9
26 127 Michael GRAY Psyclewerx/Cove UK 03:18.0
27 109 Matthew PARKINSON Ticket2RideBC/Descent-Gear. 03:18.3
28 159 Duncan FERRIS Fusion Bikes 440744 03:19.1
29 139 Simon APLIN Bergamont 454760 03:19.1
30 155 Jack GRAHAM 442695 03:19.8
31 112 Jack TATTERSALL Sunn Ride-Central 443544 03:20.1
32 123 Steven RUFFEL 420021 03:20.4
33 156 Jamie CAMBURN 430279 03:20.6
34 126 Mathew PINCHES 452802 03:20.6
35 143 Andrew WRIGHT Astrix Europe 454758 03:21.0
36 122 Kris BORAM 445319 03:21.9
37 131 Alasdair MacLENNAN 424687 03:21.9
38 125 Simon PARKINSON Ticket2Ride/Descent-Gear.Co 03:26.2
39 140 Wayne APPLEBY Fenwicks 447451 03:27.0
40 116 Paul WEBSTER Cycle Jersey 424294 03:27.9
41 146 Dave VALLER Mountain Cycle 707877 03:29.6
42 170 Robin WEAVER CLICT 03:34.6
43 148 Liam O RYAN MTB Direct 417866 03:36.4
44 153 Nick TURNER The Development/Orange 4238 03:36.9
45 121 Darrel UPTON 03:39.3
46 149 Bradley SHIELDS Pearce Cycles Rt 450173 03:58.8
47 157 Will SOFFE Bigpeaks.Com 459454 04:28.0

Race 10 Elite Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 18 Ben CATHRO Mojo Orange 431165 02:56.0
2 19 Gary FORREST Sombrio 439819 02:56.7
3 8 Joe BARNES MTBcut.Tv/Orange 440013 02:58.9
4 13 Neil DONOGHUE Bike Radar 405238 03:00.0
5 23 Chris HUTCHENS Mojo Orange 433653 03:00.8
6 403 Danny HART La Pierre/Saab Solomon 4249 03:01.0
7 409 Ben INESON Solid 446955 03:01.9
8 405 Emyr DAVIES Santa Cruz/Reverse 705420 03:02.2
9 12 Ralph JONES Dirt MTB Mag 443717 03:03.0
10 9 Dave SMITH Santa Cruz Reverse 421995 03:03.6
11 21 Robert SMITH Santa Cruz/Reverse 424627 03:03.8
12 45 Ben BAKER Astrix Europe 443908 03:04.6
13 6 Dan STANBRIDGE Mojo/Orange 428912 03:05.3
14 68 Will LONGDEN Bike Radar 403934 03:06.1
15 20 Dan CRITCHLOW CRC Intense 417563 03:07.4
16 34 Ashley MULLANE Cove/Race Face 434131 03:07.6
17 42 Stuart JENKINSON Foes Racing/Rockoil 426864 03:07.9
18 413 Nathan VIALS Yeti 706263 03:08.2
19 31 James HUGHES Yeti/Reverse 102417 03:08.8
20 438 Alistair PARKIN Santa Cruz/MTB Direct 44440 03:11.1
21 29 Tom DEACON Ancillotti UK 429020 03:12.6
22 152 Liam LITTLE Solid/Electric 436269 03:14.0
23 44 Nikki WHILES Team Skene 441528 03:14.4
24 25 Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain UK 406989 03:16.6
25 17 Fergus LAMB Alpine Bikes 443966 04:10.3
26 10 Dave WARDELL GT Bikes 411549 04:11.0
27 428 Andrew PHILIPS Yeti UK 434356 04:13.0
28 433 Scott LAUGHLAND Santa Cruz/Reverse 441302 06:55.0

Race 0 All Riders
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 18 Ben CATHRO Mojo Orange 431165 02:56.0
2 19 Gary FORREST Sombrio 439819 02:56.7
3 8 Joe BARNES MTBcut.Tv/Orange 440013 02:58.9
4 13 Neil DONOGHUE Bike Radar 405238 03:00.0
5 23 Chris HUTCHENS Mojo Orange 433653 03:00.8
6 403 Danny HART La Pierre/Saab Solomon 4249 03:01.0
7 409 Ben INESON Solid 446955 03:01.9
8 405 Emyr DAVIES Santa Cruz/Reverse 705420 03:02.2
9 12 Ralph JONES Dirt MTB Mag 443717 03:03.0
10 9 Dave SMITH Santa Cruz Reverse 421995 03:03.6
11 21 Robert SMITH Santa Cruz/Reverse 424627 03:03.8
12 45 Ben BAKER Astrix Europe 443908 03:04.6
13 6 Dan STANBRIDGE Mojo/Orange 428912 03:05.3
14 68 Will LONGDEN Bike Radar 403934 03:06.1
15 105 Rich THOMAS Ancillotti UK 431079 03:06.5
16 415 Alastair WILSON Ancillotti UK 444412 03:06.6
17 133 Scott MEARS Fox/Astrix/5 10 446723 03:06.8
18 20 Dan CRITCHLOW CRC Intense 417563 03:07.4
19 103 Richard CUNNINGHAM Charge Bikes 419648 03:07.6
20 34 Ashley MULLANE Cove/Race Face 434131 03:07.6
21 42 Stuart JENKINSON Foes Racing/Rockoil 426864 03:07.9
22 411 Gareth BREWIN Descent-Gear.Com/Santa Cruz 03:08.0
23 413 Nathan VIALS Yeti 706263 03:08.2
24 144 Rob YOUNG Cross Trax 70431 03:08.2
25 151 Ben MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449608 03:08.5
26 417 Bernard KERR Marzocchi/Millyard Racing 4 03:08.7
27 31 James HUGHES Yeti/Reverse 102417 03:08.8
28 301 Arran GANNICOTT Santa Cruz 447321 03:08.9
29 138 Ian COOKSON Pedal Power 203368 03:09.0
30 51 Rachel ATHERTON Animal/Commencal 418696 03:09.1
31 108 Peter WILLIAMS Descent-Gear.Com 450553 03:09.8
32 158 Tommy WILKINSON 428735 03:09.9
33 423 James SCOTT Cycle Jersey/Burgtec 447912 03:10.6
34 115 Will ROWLANDS 425870 03:10.6
35 420 Harry HEATH 704607 03:10.9
36 119 Mike STRICKLAND 430790 03:10.9
37 438 Alistair PARKIN Santa Cruz/MTB Direct 44440 03:11.1
38 130 Tom RODGERS All Terrain Cycles/Giant 44 03:11.7
39 412 Harry MOLLOY DMR/Resurgence/Mojo 446935 03:11.9
40 309 Lewis BUCHANAN MTBcut.TV/Orange 446926 03:12.2
41 142 Luke MARSHALL 422051 03:12.4
42 29 Tom DEACON Ancillotti UK 429020 03:12.6
43 432 Ewan DOHERTY EZE Fitness 07J120181 03:13.0
44 626 Ross ANDERSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:13.7
45 447 Kyle FARROW Derry Air Cycles 708031 03:13.7
46 161 Jethro WHITFIELD Leisure Lakes 409685 03:13.8
47 110 Kieron McAVOY MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:14.0
48 152 Liam LITTLE Solid/Electric 436269 03:14.0
49 44 Nikki WHILES Team Skene 441528 03:14.4
50 128 Rob POLLOCK Alpine Bikes/Burgtec 421553 03:14.5
51 627 Paul GODDARD 421046 03:14.6
52 621 Billy CAMPBELL 705909 03:14.8
53 689 Richard CHALLINOR 709768 03:14.9
54 137 Joseph HORTON Pearce Cycles RT 444794 03:15.0
55 435 Grant GARDEN Team Ecosse 444946 03:15.5
56 402 Sam SHUCKSMITH Ram Bikes UK 454131 03:15.6
57 305 Mark SCOTT Ecosse DH Racing 450774 03:15.7
58 141 James FLINDERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear 7020 03:15.7
59 615 Ben WHITEHEAD All Terrain Cycles 457887 03:15.7
60 154 Alex BOND 446362 03:15.8
61 520 Andrew BUDDIN Descend Hamsterley 434293 03:16.1
62 134 Owain JAMES Pearce Cycles RT 442865 03:16.1
63 431 Joe TAYLOR Mojo/Orange 706164 03:16.1
64 111 Alex FLORIAN Pearce Cycles 421760 03:16.5
65 147 Gary DRAKE AW Cycles 452344 03:16.5
66 25 Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain UK 406989 03:16.6
67 150 Adam MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449609 03:16.8
68 505 Sion JONES Santa Cruz MTB Direct 10176 03:16.8
69 114 Nick GEOGHEGAN AW Cycles 444076 03:16.8
70 504 Mark WEIGHTMAN Leisure Lakes 417746 03:16.8
71 473 Simon PARSONS Freedom Bikes 708344 03:16.8
72 129 Chris COATES Cycle Jersey 434982 03:17.3
73 326 Jamie MALLER Knox 457907 03:17.8
74 430 Joe EDGE Stendec 447590 03:17.8
75 419 Daniel MILLARD Ecosse DH 438499 03:17.9
76 132 Graeme FORREST 440314 03:17.9
77 127 Michael GRAY Psyclewerx/Cove UK 03:18.0
78 502 Chris WHITFIELD Leasure Lakes 402964 03:18.3
79 109 Matthew PARKINSON Ticket2RideBC/Descent-Gear. 03:18.3
80 306 Sam FLOCKHART Astrix/Descent Gear 447147 03:18.5
81 657 Rob SCULLION Continental/Orange 448613 03:18.9
82 251 Fraser McGLONE 453248 03:18.9
83 159 Duncan FERRIS Fusion Bikes 440744 03:19.1
84 139 Simon APLIN Bergamont 454760 03:19.1
85 682 Michael INMAN Continental/Orange 425416 03:19.1
86 209 Alastair MacLENNAN Off Beat Bikes 430045 03:19.2
87 633 Andy WOODVINE Leisure Lakes 417960 03:19.5
88 481 Joe FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles 440346 03:19.7
89 155 Jack GRAHAM 442695 03:19.8
90 507 Zac HUBERY 447531 03:20.0
91 54 Tracey MOSELEY Kona 406604 03:20.1
92 112 Jack TATTERSALL Sunn Ride-Central 443544 03:20.1
93 123 Steven RUFFEL 420021 03:20.4
94 156 Jamie CAMBURN 430279 03:20.6
95 126 Mathew PINCHES 452802 03:20.6
96 521 Tim WILCOX Stand 421465 03:20.9
97 645 Mark WEST 705531 03:21.0
98 143 Andrew WRIGHT Astrix Europe 454758 03:21.0
99 680 Joe WINSTON Www.ibike.co.uk 710614 03:21.1
100 446 Jake BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 458853 03:21.1
101 422 Ryan MARTIN Descend Hamsterley 444145 03:21.1
102 465 Alex HOLOWKO 709429 03:21.2
103 607 James RISKER 424801 03:21.7
104 122 Kris BORAM 445319 03:21.9
105 131 Alasdair MacLENNAN 424687 03:21.9
106 540 Russ HARLAND 458257 03:22.3
107 622 Callum GAULT 705620 03:22.4
108 508 Alan LEWIS AW Cycles 428203 03:22.8
109 503 Andrew TITLEY Kona Sombrio 407367 03:23.1
110 635 Tom LAMB Alpine Bikes/Iron Horse 707 03:23.2
111 619 James GREEN Midlands & Borders DH Club 03:23.4
112 314 Pete ROBINSON 453336 03:23.9
113 692 Mark MacIVER Square Wheels 423078 03:24.1
114 418 Ben MOORHOUSE Ticket 2 Ride/Descent Gear 03:24.2
115 332 Joshua HODGETTS Ram UK/BCDS/Bad Ass Bikes 4 03:24.3
116 439 Ben RODGERS All Terrain Cycles 446884 03:24.9
117 624 Jeremy CALLOW 705519 03:24.9
118 310 Brad MATHER 458350 03:24.9
119 637 Craig GRIFFITHS 454276 03:26.2
120 125 Simon PARKINSON Ticket2Ride/Descent-Gear.Co 03:26.2
121 444 Ashley MALLER Knox 457908 03:26.5
122 421 Robert WILLIAMS Team Bicycle Doctor 447552 03:26.5
123 650 Robert McDONALD 453973 03:26.6
124 349 Adam BURNSIDE Santa Cruz/Formula 454268 03:26.8
125 140 Wayne APPLEBY Fenwicks 447451 03:27.0
126 213 Rich SIMPSON 414014 03:27.1
127 501 David TALLONTIRE MSC Bikes UK/Uplift Scotlan 03:27.5
128 437 Aaron SHEARER 453745 03:27.5
129 324 Joe YOUNG Descend Hamsterley 446138 03:27.6
130 116 Paul WEBSTER Cycle Jersey 424294 03:27.9
131 346 Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles 709219 03:27.9
132 308 Callum DEW MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:27.9
133 250 Jason CARPENTER Dragon DH 417627 03:27.9
134 691 David DUGGAN 419053 03:28.1
135 564 Neil ARNOLD Hope Technology 410369 03:28.2
136 687 Adam HOLLEYMAN 707981 03:28.2
137 662 Steven MORRIS Freeflow Bikes 447978 03:28.4
138 699 Martin ASTLEY Iron Horse 03:28.6
139 526 Ricardo PARREIRINHA 453899 03:28.7
140 469 Andrew GRANT Ecosse DH Racing 445100 03:28.9
141 230 Gary BURNS 03:28.9
142 527 Allan HAY Cycle Jersey 440304 03:29.3
143 460 Ryan CHAMBERS 457723 03:29.3
144 648 Chris BREEZE Utopia 706682 03:29.5
145 146 Dave VALLER Mountain Cycle 707877 03:29.6
146 464 John BOLTON 461243 03:29.6
147 684 Richard NORTON Orban Air 448157 03:29.6
148 647 William DAVIS 457698 03:29.8
149 457 Martin SIMONS 459524 03:30.0
150 318 Stephen MILLYARD Descent Gear 452404 03:30.1
151 410 Sion WHITECROSS Team Skene 454135 03:30.3
152 338 Ronan TAYLOR 777 Racing 454349 03:30.3
153 629 Dan SIMMONS 452977 03:30.3
154 612 Jamie SMITH 413497 03:30.4
155 474 Collins CHRIS MTB Bitz 455081 03:30.8
156 531 Mark WILCOX 440087 03:31.0
157 350 Joseph VIALS Yeti 706264 03:31.2
158 450 Cameron LEADBETTER Perth City Cycles 706108 03:31.4
159 655 Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY ? 448565 03:31.4
160 656 Andrew COOPER MTB Bitz/Found 8 Clothing 7 03:31.4
161 688 Roger VALLER 461446 03:32.1
162 442 Liam MOYNIHAN 448471 03:32.1
163 331 Sam WAKEFIELD 458290 03:32.2
164 463 Jimmy SMITH 706886 03:32.5
165 519 Philip McLAREN Descend Hamsterley 705438 03:32.6
166 470 Ross HAMMOND 707703 03:32.6
167 532 Jimmy PEWTRESS 457684 03:32.8
168 329 Sam WEBSTER Team Skene 704294 03:32.8
169 202 Keith WILSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:32.9
170 545 Lance HARLAND 458256 03:33.2
171 443 Mark BLACKLER Karcher 447318 03:34.1
172 451 Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles 702003 03:34.2
173 255 Billy MATHEWS JE James Cycles 459249 03:34.4
174 60 Katy CURD Giant 707400 03:34.5
175 170 Robin WEAVER CLICT 03:34.6
176 425 Scott JONES 454318 03:35.0
177 651 Rob WILLIAMS Bicycle Doctor 704447 03:35.7
178 547 Jason CAVILL 435101 03:35.7
179 646 Johnathan MORLEY 440622 03:35.8
180 205 Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld 417073 03:36.1
181 148 Liam O RYAN MTB Direct 417866 03:36.4
182 454 Philip CARTERS 705514 03:36.4
183 436 James METCALFE Moonglu Cycles 453854 03:36.6
184 685 James NORTON Bike Tape/Urban Air 446768 03:36.7
185 153 Nick TURNER The Development/Orange 4238 03:36.9
186 336 Daniel CARRIGAN 705650 03:37.2
187 558 Stuart VILLIS SDA 453418 03:37.2
188 337 William HEWITT Banjo Cycles 701977 03:37.3
189 429 James DOWER Biketape.co.uk 444933 03:37.5
190 445 Sam ROBERTS W Homer Cycles 705602 03:38.0
191 524 Gavin BEAUMONT 457257 03:38.5
192 321 Rich ROBERTSHAW 2 Stage/Pureriders.Co 45443 03:38.7
193 553 Kevin DUFFY Leslie Bike Shop 201639 03:38.8
194 121 Darrel UPTON 03:39.3
195 675 Seb FROST 439195 03:39.5
196 548 Martin HODGSON Bawzoot Racing 428767 03:39.6
197 686 Karl COOPER 707214 03:39.7
198 659 Paul BARNES 426804 03:39.7
199 654 Tristan MAYOR 452876 03:39.9
200 408 Paul McGRADY CRC 03:40.3
201 525 Nick BROWNE 414283 03:40.5
202 356 George BELK 705949 03:41.4
203 632 Thomas CLARKSON Fenwicks 706130 03:41.5
204 543 Jason GIDNEY Cycle Centre Pz 429544 03:42.1
205 557 Ben GREENLAND Badd Ass Bikes 447460 03:42.2
206 455 Gareth WESTON Tollbar Warwick Volvo 70718 03:42.3
207 528 Alex SLATER Rave Racing 439259 03:42.5
208 658 Simon WARD 440487 03:43.0
209 471 Craig PATERSON Gala CC 447814 03:43.1
210 539 Stevie BOYD 461927 03:43.5
211 452 James STOREY 705048 03:43.6
212 456 Huw OLIVER 458067 03:44.1
213 462 Lewis COCHRAN 457894 03:44.3
214 343 Josh SWIRE Foel DH Riders 461390 03:44.8
215 551 David CHRISTIE 426076 03:45.0
216 561 Phil GRAY Rave Racing 419813 03:45.4
217 404 Jack GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK 446403 03:45.5
218 518 Ian McINTYRE CRC 08S20225 03:45.8
219 53 Sarah NEWMAN Balfa UK 458089 03:46.1
220 208 Steve FELSTEAD T2R/Descent-Gear.Com 417378 03:46.2
221 523 Nev DUGGAN 410509 03:46.4
222 206 Neil EDGAR Rave Racing 447777 03:47.0
223 214 Keith CLARKE Rave Racing 452264 03:47.1
224 57 Calamity-Jayne CANN CF3 444127 03:47.2
225 61 Haby-Blu CANN EMBC/CF3 447698 03:47.4
226 342 Leslie SIMPSON Alderbank Ltd 458087 03:47.8
227 674 James DALLEYWATER 457902 03:49.2
228 56 Aimee DIX Mojo Orange 447776 03:49.5
229 259 Mathew DOWNES Dave Rayner Cycle Sport 458 03:50.2
230 330 Tom KNIGHT MTB Bitz.co.uk 452831 03:50.4
231 542 Paul BOWYER 424108 03:50.5
232 522 Dave ENGLISH Descend Hamsterley 447484 03:52.0
233 559 Collin MILLER SDA 706492 03:52.0
234 509 Daron OSBORN OZZ 435121 03:52.3
235 260 Sam HERD Perthcity Cycles 709604 03:55.0
236 347 Johnathan BEATTIE 458518 03:55.9
237 341 Robert BLACK 454226 03:56.0
238 670 Doug MacGRAIN 705528 03:56.0
239 210 Jason Gun BRENNAN Rave Racing 436886 03:56.7
240 258 Mathew LEAN 457592 03:57.0
241 426 Sean PRINGLE 453919 03:57.5
242 802 Manon CARPENTER Dragon DH 454117 03:57.5
243 222 John BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 462429 03:57.6
244 216 Derek LAUGHLAND Castle Melamine 443812 03:58.6
245 149 Bradley SHIELDS Pearce Cycles Rt 450173 03:58.8
246 320 Benjamin WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles 453878 03:59.6
247 355 Robbie NELSON Hetton Hawks CC 447812 04:00.5
248 563 Richard SPARKS Vista Land Surveys 706647 04:03.0
249 215 Dave WILLS Foel DH Riders 435079 04:04.3
250 424 Lewis HAWTHORNE Team Skene 447736 04:05.4
251 556 Graeme COCHRANE Ride On 428637 04:07.2
252 552 Stephen RUSSELL Badd Ass Bikes 458679 04:08.5
253 17 Fergus LAMB Alpine Bikes 443966 04:10.3
254 821 Sue MAHONEY Psyclewerx 447174 04:10.5
255 10 Dave WARDELL GT Bikes 411549 04:11.0
256 428 Andrew PHILIPS Yeti UK 434356 04:13.0
257 207 Greg TAYLOR Rave Racing 706379 04:13.2
258 340 Willem HERD Perth City Cycles 453877 04:13.4
259 690 John STEVENSON 453803 04:22.2
260 831 Wendy CHAMBERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 04:26.4
261 157 Will SOFFE Bigpeaks.Com 459454 04:28.0
262 441 Sam POTTER Mountain Trax 454561 04:29.0
263 263 Neil KENNEDY 707472 04:29.3
264 223 Paul KEMP Total Bike Tuning 710275 04:39.5
265 812 Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH MTB Bitz 709628 04:40.7
266 333 Jamie CRUMP Pure Riders.Co/Bike Tape 70 04:43.6
267 264 Jevan WILLIAMS 707148 04:48.6
268 212 Paul MOLLOY Lifestyle Ford 452432 04:50.0
269 323 Reece SHIELDS Pearce Cycles RT 452814 05:08.0
270 813 Bex REILLY Castle Douglas Cycle Center 05:09.2
271 262 Fraser LEADBETTER 20 26 Distribution 709225 05:11.7
272 440 Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles RT 705908 05:13.1
273 560 Mark MILWARD Swinnerton Cycles 709213 05:18.5
274 433 Scott LAUGHLAND Santa Cruz/Reverse 441302 06:55.0
275 220 Kem AVIS 458050 08:47.8
261 Greg GILFILLAN 455939 Non-Fin
459 Rory WATSON 457669 Non-Fin

NPS Innerleithen full results

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production