Share

Videos

2011 Schwalbe British 4X Finals at Redhill Extreme

Great edit from the Schwalbe 2011 British 4X series final from Redhill Extreme, Gloucestershire.

Check out Peter Newman’s take on the weekend…

http://mpora.com/videos/Qvmb9Sv7M
MPORA Action Sports >>

RESULTS
Fun 12-17 (25 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
323 Unknown Jordan FERMOR 1st
374 Unknown Guy WOODLIFFE-THOMAS 2nd
359 Unknown Sam MITCHAM 3rd
142 Unknown Jake WEBB 4th
147 Unknown Joe WELLS 1st-B
141 Unknown Eric FISHENDEN 2nd-B
360 Unknown Chris BECKETT 3rd-B
150 Unknown Harry RIGHTON 4th-B
278 Unknown Lewis ASHE
143 Unknown Matt ALDRIDGE
135 Unknown Pete BROWN
276 ? Charlie ASH
158 Unknown Greg STRANGE
138 Unknown Christian CORTHORN
369 Unknown Josh JOHN
157 Unknown CLARKE
156 Unknown Matthew ROBINSON-WELSH
140 Unknown Toby WOODWARD
122 Unknown Chris BRAIN
287 Unknown Adam THOMAS
146 Unknown Dominic SMITH
139 Unknown Dexter MCKAY
145 Unknown Keaton GREENWOOD
332 Unknown James LIMBRICK
144 Unknown Eddy LANEY

Big Fun 18+ (25 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
131 Unknown Ricky CROMPTON 1st
412 Slam69/Dartmoor bikes Peter NEWMAN 2nd
373 Unknown Morgan HAMPTON 3rd
119 Unknown Charlie ROBERTS 4th
324 Unknown Andrew COOPER 1st-B
137 Unknown Steve WALKER 2nd-B
342 Unknown Andy FINLAY 3rd-B
262 Unknown Tom PRICE 4th-B
125 Unknown Oliver JONES
353 Unknown Arthur GEBRANDS
312 Unknown Rob ESCOTT
255 Unknown Matt TENPENNY
391 Unknown Nicolas FORBER
127 Unknown Boris KERR
258 Unknown Alex CHANDLER
254 Unknown Stuart LYLE
163 Unknown Andy HODSON
129 Unknown Peter RALPHS
252 Unknown Matt CLARKE
153 Unknown Jamie RANKIN
318 Unknown Laurence PANKHURST
294 Unknown Jordan HAYNES
121 Unknown Adam RICHARDSON
117 Unknown Phillip BALL
381 Slam69/Dartmoor bikes Lewis RICHARDS

Juvenile (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
357 Unknown Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT 1st
398 Unknown Connor SELLORS 2nd
396 Unknown James THOMPSON 3rd
380 Team Identiti Dylan GRELL-DELSO 4th
389 Unknown Cal WOOTON 1st-B
410 MTB Pursuits Cameron MCFADDEN 2nd-B
343 Unknown Kieran MCQUE 3rd-B
311 Unknown Reece RICHARDS 4th-B
126 Unknown Joe WALLBRIDGE
339 Unknown Jordan MULLOCK

Youth (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
250 Unknown Josh BREMBRIDGE 1st
356 Team Nakedracing Luke CRYER 2nd
1J 44 Racing Bardolph KERR 3rd
317 Slam69/Dartmoor bikes Alex RUTHER 4th
411 Chicksands Bike Park CC Craig ALLMAN 1st-B
372 Unknown James BARCLAY 2nd-B
329 Unknown Jordan MEADE 3rd-B
271 Unknown Kyle GREENWAY 4th-B
351 Slam69/Dartmoor bikes Alfie STEPHENS
284 Unknown Chad BOXALL
345 old skull race team Arthur COTTERELL
395 Unknown Martyn TOWNSEND
331 Unknown Jack RANCE
409 Unknown Cai MAHON
354 Unknown Edward JONES
390 Unknown Connor HUDSON

Junior (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
204 Team Identiti Matt JONES 1st
230 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Isaac MUNDY 2nd
26 Unknown Alex METCALFE 3rd
249 Unknown Daniel BATESON 4th
240 Sadpanda clothing Jordan LUNN 1st-B
243 44 Racing Joe MALLINSON 2nd-B
213 Hayes Hawks BMX Club Adam THOMAS 3rd-B
187 Unknown Chris KEEBLE-SMITH 4th-B
219 Five Two Race Team Dominic BARDEN
211 Greenoil/Kik race team Joe BUCK
234 Unknown Matt CHARTER
236 Unknown Cameron ROUSE
202 Unknown Eddie PUGH
67 Slam69/Dartmoor bikes Joseph GAMLIN

Senior (27 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
27 Team Nakedracing Tom GETHIN 1st
69 Slam69/Dartmoor bikes Rich LANE 2nd
68 Slam69/Dartmoor bikes Luke LIMBRICK 3rd
231 Unknown Gareth PARR 4th
201 Wideopen Magazine Alistar KEEN 1st-B
181 Unknown Phillip EVANS 2nd-B
246 Unknown Matthew SILLS 3rd-B
22 Team Nakedracing David ROBERTS 4th-B
197 Unknown Danny HUGHES
241 Unknown Damian GROVES
217 Unknown Jamie CUTHILL
192 Unknown Ross PETERSON
189 Unknown David JAQUIN
52 44 Racing Mop HEAD
226 Unknown Joe BILLINGHAM
233 Cotic Bontrager Race Team Robert RICKMAN
200 Unknown Luc HARRIS
229 Unknown Jack HUDSON
218 Unknown Jethro STRIDE
161 Unknown Jamie MALLER
244 Wideopen Magazine David THOMASON
224 Braintree Bullets Tim MACHIN
169 Unknown Jamie MERCER
154 Unknown Max ROBINSON
55 Unknown Lee FEERY
177 Unknown Martin DORN
238 Team Identiti Glen COE

Master (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
378 Unknown Dave RICHARDSON 1st
346 old skull race team Peter BOWCOCK 2nd
338 44 Racing Andrew HIBBERD 3rd
309 Unknown Mark EGAN 4th
152 Unknown Neil COUSINS 1st-B
321 Unknown Ady CHAPLIN 2nd-B
400 Team Identiti Joey GOUGH 3rd-B
399 Unknown Rob JUANPERA 4th-B
403 CBP Racing Shane KLUCKOW
375 Unknown Nigel SMITH
251 Unknown John LORD
413 Unknown David HARLE
362 Derby BMX Club Ramon FIGUEROLA
316 Unknown Paddy BAKER

Veteran (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
392 Mid Lancs BMX Anthony FISHER 1st
155 Unknown Jason CARPENTER 2nd
347 bulwell outlaws Paul DODSLEY 3rd
34 Team Nakedracing Damien WOOD DNF
366 Unknown Phillip GRAY 1st-B
341 old skull race team Simon COTTERELL 2nd-B

Ladies (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
8 Unknown Manon CARPENTER 1st
1 Five Two Race Team Suzanne LACEY 2nd
216 Unknown Jessica GREAVES 3rd
2 Team Nakedracing Nichola ANDERSON 4th
3 Team Nakedracing Cara MURRAY 1st-B
179 Unknown Charlotte GREEN 2nd-B

Pro-Elite (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
96 Rocky Mountain UK Scott BEAUMONT 1st
414 Unknown Lewis LACEY 2nd
6 Identiti Tom DOWIE 3rd
13 Unknown Nathan PARSONS 4th
31 Unknown James WILSON 1st-B
4 Unknown Duncan FERRIS 2nd-B
9 Swinnerton Cycles Mark MILWARD 3rd-B
5 Unknown Will EVANS 4th-B
1 Unknown Will LONGDEN
2 Team Identiti Scott ROBERTS
3 Team Identiti Pat CAMBELL-JENNER
32 Unknown Jason EGAN
30 44 Racing Jake WARD
23 Unknown Billy CHEETHAM
33 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club Martin OGDEN
24 Team Identiti Tom KNIGHT
29 Stay Strong Gareth BATES

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production