Wednesday World Championship news

This is your one stop shop for the weeks weatherforecast, event schedule and seeding run start times from Stromlo, Canberra for the 2009 World Championships.

Mt Stromlo this morning.

Checkout the event schedule below.

The weeks weather forecast from Acuweather.com.

Looks like a spot of rain tonight and tomorrow, then dry Friday, Saturday but cloudy and windy for Sunday race day.

As you can see from the schedule, the seeding runs take place on Friday at 10.30am, here are the complete rider lists.

Men Official Timed Session Start List.

1. 12:15:00 62 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GERMANY -
2. 12:15:30 61 COL19810226 ALVAREZ VILLA Daniel COLOMBIA -
3. 12:16:00 60 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GERMANY -
4. 12:16:30 59 USA19710906 LOPES Brian UNITED STATES OF AMERICA -
5. 12:17:00 58 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain FRANCE -
6. 12:17:30 57 SVK19870522 VITKO Matej SLOVAKIA 675
7. 12:18:00 56 CAN19900912 FRASER Rob CANADA 474
8. 12:18:30 54 SLO19890427 RUTAR Nejc SLOVENIA 240
9. 12:19:00 53 CAN19900623 GARSTIN Simon CANADA 180
10. 12:19:30 52 CAN19850815 BILUK Jamie CANADA 175
11. 12:20:00 51 USA19900326 SCHUSLER Joey UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 141
12. 12:20:30 50 CAN19880928 TENNANT Dean CANADA 134
13. 12:21:00 49 NZL19890605 SCOLES Matthew NEW-ZEALAND 132
14. 12:21:30 48 COL19900509 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COLOMBIA 116
15. 12:22:00 47 HKG19820121 TSUI King Man HONG-KONG, CHINA 111
16. 12:22:30 46 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran NEW-ZEALAND 108
17. 12:23:00 45 HKG19880910 WONG HON Chiu HONG-KONG, CHINA 102
18. 12:23:30 44 GER19900817 BENDER Maximilian GERMANY 100
19. 12:24:00 43 HKG19840920 LAU Shu Sum HONG-KONG, CHINA 97
20. 12:24:30 42 USA19850827 WARREN Cody UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 96
21. 12:25:00 41 CZE19810425 VAGNER Adam CZECH REPUBLIC 88
22. 12:25:30 40 BRA19800209 BERCHTOLD Markolf BRAZIL 80
23. 12:26:00 39 HKG19820221 YIP Kim Fung HONG-KONG, CHINA 72
24. 12:26:30 38 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 71
25. 12:27:00 37 JPN19880813 NAGATA Junya JAPAN 69
26. 12:27:30 36 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared AUSTRALIA 62
27. 12:28:00 34 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn NEW-ZEALAND 48
28. 12:28:30 33 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David SPAIN 43
29. 12:29:00 32 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan NEW-ZEALAND 41
30. 12:29:30 31 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin SWEDEN 40
31. 12:30:00 30 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 37
32. 12:30:30 29 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel SWITZERLAND 34
33. 12:31:00 28 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron NEW-ZEALAND 33
34. 12:31:30 27 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo ITALY 32
35. 12:32:00 25 SVK19820410 POLC Filip SLOVAKIA 29
36. 12:32:30 24 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn AUSTRALIA 28
37. 12:33:00 23 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell AUSTRALIA 23
38. 12:33:30 22 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared AUSTRALIA 22
39. 12:34:00 21 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 21
40. 12:34:30 20 AUS19810531 RENNIE Nathan AUSTRALIA 20
41. 12:35:00 19 FRA19880422 GIORDANENGO Aurélien FRANCE 19
42. 12:35:30 18 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh GREAT BRITAIN 18
43. 12:36:00 17 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve CANADA 17
44. 12:36:30 16 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris AUSTRALIA 16
45. 12:37:30 15 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat SPAIN 15

46. 12:38:30 14 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GREAT BRITAIN 14
47. 12:39:30 13 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew SOUTH AFRICA 13
48. 12:40:30 12 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GREAT BRITAIN 12
49. 12:41:30 11 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael FRANCE 11
50. 12:42:30 10 USA19871224 GWIN Aaron UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 10
51. 12:43:30 9 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien FRANCE 9
52. 12:44:30 8 NZL19841020 LEOV Justin NEW-ZEALAND 8
53. 12:45:30 7 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel NEW-ZEALAND 7
54. 12:46:30 6 AUS19831121 HANNAH Michael AUSTRALIA 6
55. 12:47:30 5 SUI19870917 BEER Nick SWITZERLAND 5
56. 12:48:30 4 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve GREAT BRITAIN 4
57. 12:49:30 3 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel AUSTRALIA 3
58. 12:50:30 2 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SOUTH AFRICA 2
59. 12:51:30 1 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee GREAT BRITAIN 1

Women Official Timed Session Start List.

1. 11:45:00 27 NZL19810926 JOHNSTON Olivia NEW-ZEALAND -
2. 11:45:30 26 HUN19770803 BOER Julia HUNGARY 198
3. 11:46:00 25 NZL19810818 HARPER Harriet NEW-ZEALAND 84
4. 11:46:30 24 CAN19900302 MILLER Miranda CANADA 72
5. 11:47:00 23 NZL19790711 MOLLOY Gabrielle NEW-ZEALAND 54
6. 11:47:30 22 RSA19770128 MARTIN Anka SOUTH AFRICA 49
7. 11:48:00 21 AUS19790128 BOOTH Sarah AUSTRALIA 47
8. 11:48:30 20 AUS19801119 SMITH Cara AUSTRALIA 33
9. 11:49:00 19 USA19821226 PRUITT Kathleen UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 31
10. 11:49:30 18 JPN19790522 IIZUKA Tomoko JAPAN 30
11. 11:50:00 17 NZL19820106 LAIRD Amy NEW-ZEALAND 26
12. 11:50:30 16 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna SOUTH AFRICA 22
13. 11:51:00 15 AUS19780905 WHITEMAN Claire AUSTRALIA 21
14. 11:51:30 14 CAN19880821 GATTO Micayla CANADA 18
15. 11:52:00 13 ECU19840319 MARGGRAFF Diana ECUADOR 14
16. 11:52:30 12 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita AUSTRIA 12
17. 11:53:30 11 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 11
18. 11:54:30 10 CAN19780426 BUCHAR Claire CANADA 10
19. 11:55:30 9 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn GREAT BRITAIN 8
20. 11:56:30 8 SUI19860919 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SWITZERLAND 7
21. 11:57:30 7 FRA19830128 GROS Céline FRANCE 6
22. 11:58:30 6 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio JAPAN 5
23. 11:59:30 5 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane FRANCE 4
24. 12:00:30 4 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline FRANCE 3
25. 12:01:30 3 GBR19790412 MOSELEY Tracy GREAT BRITAIN 2
26. 12:02:30 2 FRA19810819 JONNIER Sabrina FRANCE 1

Male Juniors Official Timed Session Start List

1. 10:50:00 28 NZL19910712 HELLIWELL Ethan NEW-ZEALAND 7
2. 10:51:00 12 AUS19910403 DINHAM Laurie AUSTRALIA 7
3. 10:52:00 27 NZL19910725 HEADS Daniel NEW-ZEALAND 6
4. 10:53:00 13 AUS19920602 GOWER William AUSTRALIA 6
5. 10:54:00 34 USA19910103 ULMER Geoffrey UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 5
6. 10:55:00 26 NZL19920409 CHAPMAN Rupert NEW-ZEALAND 5
7. 10:56:00 20 CAN19920401 ALLISON Tyler CANADA 5
8. 10:57:00 15 AUS19910822 HADLEY Hans AUSTRALIA 5
9. 10:58:00 6 GBR19910623 BREWIN Gareth GREAT BRITAIN 5
10. 10:59:00 33 USA19910627 NEER Shawn UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4
11. 11:00:00 25 NZL19911203 LEACOCK Richard NEW-ZEALAND 4
12. 11:01:00 19 CAN19910105 ZOOBKOFF Trenton CANADA 4
13. 11:02:00 10 AUS19910713 O’CONNOR Shaun AUSTRALIA 4
14. 11:03:00 5 GBR19920421 GANNICOTT Arran GREAT BRITAIN 4
15. 11:04:00 42 JPN19911219 KUSHIMA Santa JAPAN 3
16. 11:05:00 32 USA19911214 WORL Luciano UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3
17. 11:06:00 24 NZL19920409 BRANNIGAN George NEW-ZEALAND 3
18. 11:07:00 18 CAN19920616 GAUVIN Remi CANADA 3
19. 11:08:00 14 AUS19921205 MOORE Antony AUSTRALIA 3
20. 11:09:00 4 GBR19910805 HEATH Harry GREAT BRITAIN 3
21. 11:10:00 41 JPN19920607 IMOTO Hajime JAPAN 2
22. 11:11:00 36 CZE19910408 KIMMEL Erik CZECH REPUBLIC 2
23. 11:12:00 31 USA19910412 AIELLO Kevin UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2
24. 11:13:00 23 NZL19911125 MACDONALD Brook NEW-ZEALAND 2
25. 11:14:00 17 CAN19920304 MARSHALL Chayse CANADA 2
26. 11:15:00 11 AUS19910721 MURRELL Tamryn AUSTRALIA 2
27. 11:16:00 8 FRA19910208 OZIOL Ivan FRANCE 2
28. 11:17:00 3 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard GREAT BRITAIN 2
29. 11:18:00 44 SWE19911115 PETERSSON Kim SWEDEN 1
30. 11:19:00 43 JPN19920426 SHIMIZU Kazuki JAPAN 1
31. 11:20:00 40 RSA19920723 BENTLEY Timothy SOUTH AFRICA 1
32. 11:21:00 39 ESP19910930 GARAY TAMAYO Iago SPAIN 1
33. 11:22:00 38 GER19910613 EYSHOLDT Wolfgang GERMANY 1
34. 11:23:00 37 SLO19910117 PANDUR Ziga SLOVENIA 1
35. 11:24:00 35 CZE19911024 HANAK Martin CZECH REPUBLIC 1
36. 11:25:00 30 USA19920303 ROPELATO Mitch UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1
37. 11:26:00 29 ITA19911128 GAMENARA Andréa ITALY 1
38. 11:27:00 22 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari NEW-ZEALAND 1
39. 11:28:00 16 CAN19920321 MARSHALL Kyle CANADA 1
40. 11:29:00 9 AUS19910911 WILLEMSE Rhys AUSTRALIA 1
41. 11:30:00 7 FRA19911020 THOME Patrick FRANCE 1
42. 11:31:00 2 GBR19910920 HART Danny GREAT BRITAIN 1

Female Juniors Official Timed Session Start List.

1. 10:30:00 3 FRA19920525 BERTEAUX Julie FRANCE 3
2. 10:31:00 2 FRA19920313 LOMBARD Fanny FRANCE 2
3. 10:32:00 8 NZL19920822 WIGHT Georgia NEW-ZEALAND 1
4. 10:33:00 7 ITA19910711 MARCELLINI Alia ITALY 1
5. 10:34:00 6 GER19910616 DICKERHOFF Leoni-Caro. GERMANY 1
6. 10:35:00 4 AUS19921030 BAARSPUL Holly AUSTRALIA 1
7. 10:36:00 1 FRA19910610 PAJOT Anais FRANCE 1

4x men qualifying start times.

1. 65 ESP19810301 ALVAREZ DE LARA LUCAS Rafael SPAIN World Champion 2008 7
2. 66 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared AUSTRALIA 1
3. 67 NED19780519 WICHMAN Joost NETHERLANDS 2
4. 68 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain FRANCE 3
5. 69 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan GREAT BRITAIN 5
6. 70 CZE19810401 PROKOP Michal CZECH REPUBLIC 6
7. 71 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GERMANY 8
8. 72 CZE19870612 SLAVIK Tomas CZECH REPUBLIC 9
9. 73 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GERMANY 10
10. 74 GBR19780602 BEAUMONT Scott GREAT BRITAIN 11
11. 75 SVK19820410 POLC Filip SLOVAKIA 13
12. 76 AUS19800528 MADILL Luke AUSTRALIA 14
13. 77 NED19830330 MEIJER Jurg NETHERLANDS 17
14. 78 USA19920303 ROPELATO Mitch UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 18
15. 79 AUS19910815 WILLOUGHBY Sam AUSTRALIA 20
16. 80 AUS19870515 DARRELL Leigh AUSTRALIA 21
17. 81 SUI19890908 GRAF David SWITZERLAND 22
18. 82 SUI19840802 SEYDOUX Pascal SWITZERLAND 23
19. 83 SVK19870522 VITKO Matej SLOVAKIA 24
20. 84 AUS19921002 HENDERSON Ryan AUSTRALIA 27
21. 85 FRA19880422 GIORDANENGO Aurélien FRANCE 30
22. 86 AUS19700901 HUNTINGTON Randal AUSTRALIA 35
23. 87 USA19910128 CARNEY Blake UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 44
24. 88 JPN19880813 NAGATA Junya JAPAN 51
25. 89 USA19860628 HADERER Michael Robert UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 53
26. 91 CAN19921219 WALSTROM Kye CANADA 77
27. 92 NZL19890818 MASTERS Edward NEW-ZEALAND 100
28. 94 JPN19920426 SHIMIZU Kazuki JAPAN 195
29. 95 NZL19900324 WALKER Matthew NEW-ZEALAND -
30. 99 CZE19920227 RIHA Jakub CZECH REPUBLIC 76

4x Women Qualifying start times.

1. 33 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa UNITED STATES OF AMERICA World Champion 2008 6
2. 34 NED19820707 BEERTEN Anneke NETHERLANDS 1
3. 35 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn GREAT BRITAIN 2
4. 36 USA19811024 KINTNER Jill UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3
5. 37 AUS19901024 BUCHANAN Caroline AUSTRALIA 4
6. 38 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita AUSTRIA 5
7. 40 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio JAPAN 8
8. 41 AUS19830822 HUNTINGTON Sarsha AUSTRALIA 10
9. 42 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna SOUTH AFRICA 11
10. 44 CZE19890427 LABOUNKOVA Romana CZECH REPUBLIC 14
11. 45 HUN19770803 BOER Julia HUNGARY 24
12. 46 ECU19840319 MARGGRAFF Diana ECUADOR 12

Detailed weather forecast, complete schedule and seeding start times from Stromlo

X
Thumbnail for Wednesday World Championship news

Next up in RACING

Worlds Bikes PT 2: Steve Peat

Wednesday World Championship news

This is your one stop shop for the weeks weatherforecast, event schedule and seeding run start times from Stromlo, Canberra for the 2009 World Championships.

Mt Stromlo this morning.

Checkout the event schedule below.

The weeks weather forecast from Acuweather.com.

Looks like a spot of rain tonight and tomorrow, then dry Friday, Saturday but cloudy and windy for Sunday race day.

As you can see from the schedule, the seeding runs take place on Friday at 10.30am, here are the complete rider lists.

Men Official Timed Session Start List.

1. 12:15:00 62 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GERMANY -
2. 12:15:30 61 COL19810226 ALVAREZ VILLA Daniel COLOMBIA -
3. 12:16:00 60 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GERMANY -
4. 12:16:30 59 USA19710906 LOPES Brian UNITED STATES OF AMERICA -
5. 12:17:00 58 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain FRANCE -
6. 12:17:30 57 SVK19870522 VITKO Matej SLOVAKIA 675
7. 12:18:00 56 CAN19900912 FRASER Rob CANADA 474
8. 12:18:30 54 SLO19890427 RUTAR Nejc SLOVENIA 240
9. 12:19:00 53 CAN19900623 GARSTIN Simon CANADA 180
10. 12:19:30 52 CAN19850815 BILUK Jamie CANADA 175
11. 12:20:00 51 USA19900326 SCHUSLER Joey UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 141
12. 12:20:30 50 CAN19880928 TENNANT Dean CANADA 134
13. 12:21:00 49 NZL19890605 SCOLES Matthew NEW-ZEALAND 132
14. 12:21:30 48 COL19900509 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COLOMBIA 116
15. 12:22:00 47 HKG19820121 TSUI King Man HONG-KONG, CHINA 111
16. 12:22:30 46 NZL19871202 BENNETT Kieran NEW-ZEALAND 108
17. 12:23:00 45 HKG19880910 WONG HON Chiu HONG-KONG, CHINA 102
18. 12:23:30 44 GER19900817 BENDER Maximilian GERMANY 100
19. 12:24:00 43 HKG19840920 LAU Shu Sum HONG-KONG, CHINA 97
20. 12:24:30 42 USA19850827 WARREN Cody UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 96
21. 12:25:00 41 CZE19810425 VAGNER Adam CZECH REPUBLIC 88
22. 12:25:30 40 BRA19800209 BERCHTOLD Markolf BRAZIL 80
23. 12:26:00 39 HKG19820221 YIP Kim Fung HONG-KONG, CHINA 72
24. 12:26:30 38 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 71
25. 12:27:00 37 JPN19880813 NAGATA Junya JAPAN 69
26. 12:27:30 36 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared AUSTRALIA 62
27. 12:28:00 34 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn NEW-ZEALAND 48
28. 12:28:30 33 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David SPAIN 43
29. 12:29:00 32 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan NEW-ZEALAND 41
30. 12:29:30 31 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin SWEDEN 40
31. 12:30:00 30 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 37
32. 12:30:30 29 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel SWITZERLAND 34
33. 12:31:00 28 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron NEW-ZEALAND 33
34. 12:31:30 27 ITA19860315 SUDING Lorenzo ITALY 32
35. 12:32:00 25 SVK19820410 POLC Filip SLOVAKIA 29
36. 12:32:30 24 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn AUSTRALIA 28
37. 12:33:00 23 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell AUSTRALIA 23
38. 12:33:30 22 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared AUSTRALIA 22
39. 12:34:00 21 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 21
40. 12:34:30 20 AUS19810531 RENNIE Nathan AUSTRALIA 20
41. 12:35:00 19 FRA19880422 GIORDANENGO Aurélien FRANCE 19
42. 12:35:30 18 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh GREAT BRITAIN 18
43. 12:36:00 17 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve CANADA 17
44. 12:36:30 16 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris AUSTRALIA 16
45. 12:37:30 15 ESP19820930 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat SPAIN 15

46. 12:38:30 14 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GREAT BRITAIN 14
47. 12:39:30 13 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew SOUTH AFRICA 13
48. 12:40:30 12 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GREAT BRITAIN 12
49. 12:41:30 11 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael FRANCE 11
50. 12:42:30 10 USA19871224 GWIN Aaron UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 10
51. 12:43:30 9 FRA19800726 BAREL Fabien FRANCE 9
52. 12:44:30 8 NZL19841020 LEOV Justin NEW-ZEALAND 8
53. 12:45:30 7 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel NEW-ZEALAND 7
54. 12:46:30 6 AUS19831121 HANNAH Michael AUSTRALIA 6
55. 12:47:30 5 SUI19870917 BEER Nick SWITZERLAND 5
56. 12:48:30 4 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve GREAT BRITAIN 4
57. 12:49:30 3 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel AUSTRALIA 3
58. 12:50:30 2 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SOUTH AFRICA 2
59. 12:51:30 1 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee GREAT BRITAIN 1

Women Official Timed Session Start List.

1. 11:45:00 27 NZL19810926 JOHNSTON Olivia NEW-ZEALAND -
2. 11:45:30 26 HUN19770803 BOER Julia HUNGARY 198
3. 11:46:00 25 NZL19810818 HARPER Harriet NEW-ZEALAND 84
4. 11:46:30 24 CAN19900302 MILLER Miranda CANADA 72
5. 11:47:00 23 NZL19790711 MOLLOY Gabrielle NEW-ZEALAND 54
6. 11:47:30 22 RSA19770128 MARTIN Anka SOUTH AFRICA 49
7. 11:48:00 21 AUS19790128 BOOTH Sarah AUSTRALIA 47
8. 11:48:30 20 AUS19801119 SMITH Cara AUSTRALIA 33
9. 11:49:00 19 USA19821226 PRUITT Kathleen UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 31
10. 11:49:30 18 JPN19790522 IIZUKA Tomoko JAPAN 30
11. 11:50:00 17 NZL19820106 LAIRD Amy NEW-ZEALAND 26
12. 11:50:30 16 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna SOUTH AFRICA 22
13. 11:51:00 15 AUS19780905 WHITEMAN Claire AUSTRALIA 21
14. 11:51:30 14 CAN19880821 GATTO Micayla CANADA 18
15. 11:52:00 13 ECU19840319 MARGGRAFF Diana ECUADOR 14
16. 11:52:30 12 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita AUSTRIA 12
17. 11:53:30 11 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 11
18. 11:54:30 10 CAN19780426 BUCHAR Claire CANADA 10
19. 11:55:30 9 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn GREAT BRITAIN 8
20. 11:56:30 8 SUI19860919 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SWITZERLAND 7
21. 11:57:30 7 FRA19830128 GROS Céline FRANCE 6
22. 11:58:30 6 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio JAPAN 5
23. 11:59:30 5 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane FRANCE 4
24. 12:00:30 4 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline FRANCE 3
25. 12:01:30 3 GBR19790412 MOSELEY Tracy GREAT BRITAIN 2
26. 12:02:30 2 FRA19810819 JONNIER Sabrina FRANCE 1

Male Juniors Official Timed Session Start List

1. 10:50:00 28 NZL19910712 HELLIWELL Ethan NEW-ZEALAND 7
2. 10:51:00 12 AUS19910403 DINHAM Laurie AUSTRALIA 7
3. 10:52:00 27 NZL19910725 HEADS Daniel NEW-ZEALAND 6
4. 10:53:00 13 AUS19920602 GOWER William AUSTRALIA 6
5. 10:54:00 34 USA19910103 ULMER Geoffrey UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 5
6. 10:55:00 26 NZL19920409 CHAPMAN Rupert NEW-ZEALAND 5
7. 10:56:00 20 CAN19920401 ALLISON Tyler CANADA 5
8. 10:57:00 15 AUS19910822 HADLEY Hans AUSTRALIA 5
9. 10:58:00 6 GBR19910623 BREWIN Gareth GREAT BRITAIN 5
10. 10:59:00 33 USA19910627 NEER Shawn UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 4
11. 11:00:00 25 NZL19911203 LEACOCK Richard NEW-ZEALAND 4
12. 11:01:00 19 CAN19910105 ZOOBKOFF Trenton CANADA 4
13. 11:02:00 10 AUS19910713 O’CONNOR Shaun AUSTRALIA 4
14. 11:03:00 5 GBR19920421 GANNICOTT Arran GREAT BRITAIN 4
15. 11:04:00 42 JPN19911219 KUSHIMA Santa JAPAN 3
16. 11:05:00 32 USA19911214 WORL Luciano UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3
17. 11:06:00 24 NZL19920409 BRANNIGAN George NEW-ZEALAND 3
18. 11:07:00 18 CAN19920616 GAUVIN Remi CANADA 3
19. 11:08:00 14 AUS19921205 MOORE Antony AUSTRALIA 3
20. 11:09:00 4 GBR19910805 HEATH Harry GREAT BRITAIN 3
21. 11:10:00 41 JPN19920607 IMOTO Hajime JAPAN 2
22. 11:11:00 36 CZE19910408 KIMMEL Erik CZECH REPUBLIC 2
23. 11:12:00 31 USA19910412 AIELLO Kevin UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 2
24. 11:13:00 23 NZL19911125 MACDONALD Brook NEW-ZEALAND 2
25. 11:14:00 17 CAN19920304 MARSHALL Chayse CANADA 2
26. 11:15:00 11 AUS19910721 MURRELL Tamryn AUSTRALIA 2
27. 11:16:00 8 FRA19910208 OZIOL Ivan FRANCE 2
28. 11:17:00 3 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard GREAT BRITAIN 2
29. 11:18:00 44 SWE19911115 PETERSSON Kim SWEDEN 1
30. 11:19:00 43 JPN19920426 SHIMIZU Kazuki JAPAN 1
31. 11:20:00 40 RSA19920723 BENTLEY Timothy SOUTH AFRICA 1
32. 11:21:00 39 ESP19910930 GARAY TAMAYO Iago SPAIN 1
33. 11:22:00 38 GER19910613 EYSHOLDT Wolfgang GERMANY 1
34. 11:23:00 37 SLO19910117 PANDUR Ziga SLOVENIA 1
35. 11:24:00 35 CZE19911024 HANAK Martin CZECH REPUBLIC 1
36. 11:25:00 30 USA19920303 ROPELATO Mitch UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1
37. 11:26:00 29 ITA19911128 GAMENARA Andréa ITALY 1
38. 11:27:00 22 NZL19910131 BARRETT Aari NEW-ZEALAND 1
39. 11:28:00 16 CAN19920321 MARSHALL Kyle CANADA 1
40. 11:29:00 9 AUS19910911 WILLEMSE Rhys AUSTRALIA 1
41. 11:30:00 7 FRA19911020 THOME Patrick FRANCE 1
42. 11:31:00 2 GBR19910920 HART Danny GREAT BRITAIN 1

Female Juniors Official Timed Session Start List.

1. 10:30:00 3 FRA19920525 BERTEAUX Julie FRANCE 3
2. 10:31:00 2 FRA19920313 LOMBARD Fanny FRANCE 2
3. 10:32:00 8 NZL19920822 WIGHT Georgia NEW-ZEALAND 1
4. 10:33:00 7 ITA19910711 MARCELLINI Alia ITALY 1
5. 10:34:00 6 GER19910616 DICKERHOFF Leoni-Caro. GERMANY 1
6. 10:35:00 4 AUS19921030 BAARSPUL Holly AUSTRALIA 1
7. 10:36:00 1 FRA19910610 PAJOT Anais FRANCE 1

4x men qualifying start times.

1. 65 ESP19810301 ALVAREZ DE LARA LUCAS Rafael SPAIN World Champion 2008 7
2. 66 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared AUSTRALIA 1
3. 67 NED19780519 WICHMAN Joost NETHERLANDS 2
4. 68 FRA19861010 SALADINI Romain FRANCE 3
5. 69 GBR19820125 ATHERTON Dan GREAT BRITAIN 5
6. 70 CZE19810401 PROKOP Michal CZECH REPUBLIC 6
7. 71 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GERMANY 8
8. 72 CZE19870612 SLAVIK Tomas CZECH REPUBLIC 9
9. 73 GER19760514 TSCHUGG Guido GERMANY 10
10. 74 GBR19780602 BEAUMONT Scott GREAT BRITAIN 11
11. 75 SVK19820410 POLC Filip SLOVAKIA 13
12. 76 AUS19800528 MADILL Luke AUSTRALIA 14
13. 77 NED19830330 MEIJER Jurg NETHERLANDS 17
14. 78 USA19920303 ROPELATO Mitch UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 18
15. 79 AUS19910815 WILLOUGHBY Sam AUSTRALIA 20
16. 80 AUS19870515 DARRELL Leigh AUSTRALIA 21
17. 81 SUI19890908 GRAF David SWITZERLAND 22
18. 82 SUI19840802 SEYDOUX Pascal SWITZERLAND 23
19. 83 SVK19870522 VITKO Matej SLOVAKIA 24
20. 84 AUS19921002 HENDERSON Ryan AUSTRALIA 27
21. 85 FRA19880422 GIORDANENGO Aurélien FRANCE 30
22. 86 AUS19700901 HUNTINGTON Randal AUSTRALIA 35
23. 87 USA19910128 CARNEY Blake UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 44
24. 88 JPN19880813 NAGATA Junya JAPAN 51
25. 89 USA19860628 HADERER Michael Robert UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 53
26. 91 CAN19921219 WALSTROM Kye CANADA 77
27. 92 NZL19890818 MASTERS Edward NEW-ZEALAND 100
28. 94 JPN19920426 SHIMIZU Kazuki JAPAN 195
29. 95 NZL19900324 WALKER Matthew NEW-ZEALAND -
30. 99 CZE19920227 RIHA Jakub CZECH REPUBLIC 76

4x Women Qualifying start times.

1. 33 USA19820125 BUHL Melissa UNITED STATES OF AMERICA World Champion 2008 6
2. 34 NED19820707 BEERTEN Anneke NETHERLANDS 1
3. 35 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn GREAT BRITAIN 2
4. 36 USA19811024 KINTNER Jill UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 3
5. 37 AUS19901024 BUCHANAN Caroline AUSTRALIA 4
6. 38 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita AUSTRIA 5
7. 40 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio JAPAN 8
8. 41 AUS19830822 HUNTINGTON Sarsha AUSTRALIA 10
9. 42 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna SOUTH AFRICA 11
10. 44 CZE19890427 LABOUNKOVA Romana CZECH REPUBLIC 14
11. 45 HUN19770803 BOER Julia HUNGARY 24
12. 46 ECU19840319 MARGGRAFF Diana ECUADOR 12

Detailed weather forecast, complete schedule and seeding start times from Stromlo