Hello, welcome to Dirt please use the links below to jump to a specific section.

Navigation Search Content Other Mpora Sites

NPS Overall series Winners

11:28 30th September 2009 by Billy Thackray
1 Comments
Share:

The numbers have been crunched and here are the overall NPS results for 2009:

Elite Women: Helen Gaskell
Women: Manon Carpenter
Elite Men: Tom Deacon
Expert: Scott Mears
Junior: Gareth Brewin
Juvenile: George Gannicott
Master: Joe Bishop
Senior: Oliver Burton
Veteran: Rich Simpson
Youth: Lewis Buchanan

I am getting to grips with something called DreamWeasel which does tables and things, so here is a massive list of the final results.

Category Pos Name Sponsor r1s r1r r2s r2r r3s r3r r4s r4r r5s r5r r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 total best4
                                         
ELITE WOMEN                                        
                                         
Elite Women 1 Helen GASKELL Zumbi 10 60 8 60 9 52 9 60 9 56 70 68 61 69 65 333 272
Elite Women 2 Aimee DIX Mojo Orange 9 52 5 46 10 60 7 56 8 49 61 51 70 63 57 302 251
Elite Women 3 Emma WAREHAM Leisure Lakes 7 44 0 0 7 49 6 52 6 52 51 0 56 58 58 223 223
Elite Women 4 Sarah NEWMAN Pure Riders Co 4 46 6 44 0 0 4 46 5 46 50 50 0 50 51 201 201
Elite Women 5 Katy CURD Ashton�/�Diamond Back�/�Mountain Cycle 8 56 10 56 0 0 10 49 10 0 64 66 0 59 10 199 199
Elite Women 6 Jessica STONE 2Stage Bikes�/�Extreme Medics 5 49 0 0 0 0 8 42 7 60 54 0 0 50 67 171 171
Elite Women 7 Haby-Blu CANN CF3 3 42 0 0 8 56 5 44 0 0 45 0 64 49 0 158 158
Elite Women 8 Harriet LATCHEM   6 40 0 0 6 46 0 0 0 0 46 0 52 0 0 98 98
Elite Women 9 Sabrina JONNIER Maxxis�/�Rocky Mountain 0 0 7 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 0 0 0 59 59
Elite Women 10 Mio SUMASA Fun Fancy�/�Intense 0 0 9 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 58 58
                                         
WOMEN                                        
                                         
Women 1 Manon CARPENTER   10 60 10 60 10 60 0 0 5 60 70 70 70 0 65 275 275
Women 2 Bex REILLY Uplift Scotland 4 44 7 52 0 52 10 56 6 46 48 59 52 66 52 277 229
Women 3 Angela COATES Fox Racing�/�Team CHR 7 42 8 0 9 56 0 0 10 56 49 8 65 0 66 188 188
Women 4 Emma ATKINSON 777 Racing 6 56 9 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 58 0 0 0 120 120
Women 5 Monet ADAMS All Terrain Cycles�/�Nikita 8 52 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 56 0 0 0 116 116
Women 6 Reanne ATHERTON Dave Mellor Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 60 0 0 0 0 0 68 0 68 68
Women 7 Charlotte HUGHES   0 0 0 0 0 0 9 52 4 0 0 0 0 61 4 65 65
Women 8 Angela PROCTOR Juice Lubes�/�Kustom Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 52 0 0 0 0 59 59 59
Women 9 Lianne BARTLEMAN   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 49 0 0 0 0 58 58 58
Women 10 Sarah BRUNSWICK Manx MTB Club 9 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 58 58
Women 11 Rose HINDLEY   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 44 0 0 0 0 52 52 52
Women 12 Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH O Neal�/�Solid Bikes 5 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51 51
                                         
ELITE MEN                                        
                                         
Elite 1 Tom DEACON 2Stage Bikes�/�Extreme Medics 4 44 6 46 8 49 10 46 6 44 48 52 57 56 50 263 215
Elite 2 Rich THOMAS Ancillotti UK 0 40 7 52 2 36 4 49 5 40 40 59 38 53 45 235 197
Elite 3 Dan STANBRIDGE Mojo�/�Orange 5 42 8 34 0 52 0 44 1 52 47 42 52 44 53 238 196
Elite 4 Ben CATHRO CycleJersey�/�MTBcut.Tv 0 10 0 0 10 60 2 42 10 60 10 0 70 44 70 194 194
Elite 5 Joe BARNES MTBcut.Tv�/�Orange 8 56 0 0 9 56 0 0 9 46 64 0 65 0 55 184 184
Elite 6 Dave SMITH 3Smith�/�Leisure Lakes 0 30 1 19 4 46 6 52 4 42 30 20 50 58 46 204 184
Elite 7 Ralph JONES Dirt Magazine 0 20 5 23 7 44 7 40 3 34 20 28 51 47 37 183 163
Elite 8 Matt SIMMONDS CRC Intense 0 24 0 0 0 0 9 60 8 56 24 0 0 69 64 157 157
Elite 9 Chris HUTCHENS CycleJersey�/�MTBcut.Tv 0 12 4 40 0 32 0 36 0 32 12 44 32 36 32 156 144
Elite 10 James HUGHES Intense�/�MTB Direct�/�Shift 0 11 0 0 0 25 5 56 0 38 11 0 25 61 38 135 135
Elite 11 Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Monster�/�Specialized 6 49 10 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 70 0 0 0 125 125
Elite 12 Philip ASHBRIDGE Mountain High 0 21 0 30 1 28 1 34 0 26 21 30 29 35 26 141 120
Elite 13 Joseph SMITH Kona Factory 9 46 9 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 65 0 0 0 120 120
Elite 14 Peter WILLIAMS I-Cycles�/�MSC Bikes 0 15 0 20 6 40 8 24 0 0 15 20 46 32 0 113 113
Elite 15 Robert SMITH 3Smith�/�Leisure Lakes 1 28 0 42 0 38 0 0 0 0 29 42 38 0 0 109 109
Elite 16 Tom BRAITHWAITE 23 Degrees�/�Hope Racing 7 52 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 44 0 0 0 103 103
Elite 17 Ashley MULLANE Cove 0 18 0 22 3 30 0 28 0 0 18 22 33 28 0 101 101
Elite 18 Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM CRC Intense 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 49 34 0 0 0 56 90 90
Elite 19 Dan CRITCHLOW CRC Intense 0 23 0 32 0 34 0 0 0 0 23 32 34 0 0 89 89
Elite 20 Adam BRAYTON Just Reid Racing 0 36 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 49 0 0 0 85 85
Elite 21 Dave WARDELL GT Bikes 2 38 0 0 0 0 3 38 0 0 40 0 0 41 0 81 81
Elite 22 Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 28 14 0 0 30 28 72 72
Elite 23 Richard CHEETHAM   0 0 0 21 0 24 0 26 0 0 0 21 24 26 0 71 71
Elite 24 Gee ATHERTON Animal�/�Commencal 10 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 0 0 0 0 70 70
Elite 25 Alex FLORIAN Pearce Cycles Race Team 0 16 0 25 0 26 0 0 0 0 16 25 26 0 0 67 67
Elite 26 Nikki WHILES Team Skene 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 24 0 0 36 60 60
Elite 27 Will LONGDEN La Pierre�/�Oakley 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 17 0 0 32 0 49 49
Elite 28 Fergus LAMB Alpine Bikes 0 0 0 0 5 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47 47
Elite 28 Rowen SORRELL Orange�/�South Wales Trail Centres 0 19 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 28 0 0 0 47 47
Elite 30 Luke STROBEL Maxxis�/�Rocky Mountain 0 0 3 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41 41
Elite 31 Liam MASON Astrix 0 13 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 26 0 0 0 39 39
Elite 32 Cameron COLE Maxxis�/�Rocky Mountain 0 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38 38
Elite 33 Ben REID Just Reid Racing 3 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35 35
Elite 34 Ben BAKER Astrix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 30 0 0 0 0 32 32 32
Elite 35 Gary FORREST I-Cycles�/�McGrath Bikes 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 26 26
Elite 36 Stuart JENKINSON Continental�/�Nicolai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25 25
Elite 36 Sam DALE   0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25 25
Elite 38 Chris KOVARIK CRC Intense 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 22 22
Elite 39 Jon BRAIN Pearce Cycles Race Team 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 9 9
                                         
EXPERT                                        
                                         
Expert 1 Scott MEARS 4 Mountains 0 0 0 60 7 44 8 49 9 56 0 60 51 57 65 233 233
Expert 2 Scott LAUGHLAND Team Castle Melamine 9 56 0 38 10 60 0 0 8 44 65 38 70 0 52 225 225
Expert 3 Jack READING Ellsworth Bikes�/�O Neal 10 60 0 2 8 56 0 0 10 60 70 2 64 0 70 206 206
Expert 4 Ashley MALLER   0 0 0 40 4 42 0 52 4 49 0 40 46 52 53 191 191
Expert 5 Ross ANDERSON MSC Bikes 7 49 0 30 5 49 0 36 0 34 56 30 54 36 34 210 180
Expert 6 Sion WHITECROSS Team Skene 0 52 8 46 0 14 9 12 5 42 52 54 14 21 47 188 174
Expert 7 Mark MILWARD Fox�/�Swinnerton Cycles 0 19 7 44 0 19 7 42 6 38 19 51 19 49 44 182 163
Expert 8 John HOLBROOK   0 40 0 36 0 0 5 44 0 23 40 36 0 49 23 148 148
Expert 9 Richard CHALLINOR Leisure Lakes 0 38 0 28 0 18 0 46 0 28 38 28 18 46 28 158 140
Expert 10 Luke MARSHALL   5 46 0 0 0 34 10 9 0 32 51 0 34 19 32 136 136
Expert 11 Chris SINDEN Phil Corley Cycles 1 42 5 21 0 7 4 56 0 0 43 26 7 60 0 136 136
Expert 12 Lee HUSKINSON 661�/�Maxxis�/�Royal 8 44 9 49 0 24 0 0 0 0 52 58 24 0 0 134 134
Expert 13 Nathan VIALS Solid Bikes 0 34 3 34 0 22 1 30 0 0 34 37 22 31 0 124 124
Expert 14 Liam LITTLE 2Stage Bikes�/�Keswick Bikes�/�Knox 0 28 0 26 0 21 0 40 0 25 28 26 21 40 25 140 119
Expert 15 Alex BOND MSC Bikes 0 0 10 52 0 0 0 0 1 52 0 62 0 0 53 115 115
Expert 16 Jack GEOGHEGAN   0 14 0 8 0 46 3 25 0 26 14 8 46 28 26 122 114
Expert 17 Andy WOODVINE Leisure Lakes 4 36 0 11 0 25 0 32 0 18 40 11 25 32 18 126 115
Expert 18 Kyle FARROW Derry Air Cycles�/�MSC Bikes 0 0 4 16 0 20 2 60 0 0 0 20 20 62 0 102 102
Expert 19 Alex STOCK   0 15 1 56 0 28 0 0 0 0 15 57 28 0 0 100 100
Expert 20 Emyr DAVIES Howies�/�Santa Cruz 0 0 0 42 6 0 0 0 7 40 0 42 6 0 47 95 95
Expert 21 Billy CAMPBELL   0 17 0 1 2 36 0 38 0 0 17 1 38 38 0 94 94
Expert 22 Jethro WHITFIELD Leisure Lakes 0 18 6 25 0 8 0 26 0 16 18 31 8 26 16 99 91
Expert 23 Owain JAMES Pearce Cycles Race Team 0 22 0 0 0 26 0 0 3 36 22 0 26 0 39 87 87
Expert 24 David DUGGAN   0 1 0 19 3 40 0 23 0 0 1 19 43 23 0 86 86
Expert 25 Will SOFFE 2Stage Bikes�/�Torico 2 21 0 13 0 23 0 0 0 22 23 13 23 0 22 81 81
Expert 26 Joe WINSTON Banjo Cycles 0 32 2 20 0 0 0 0 0 21 32 22 0 0 21 75 75
Expert 27 James FLINDERS MSC Bikes 0 24 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 30 24 17 0 0 30 71 71
Expert 28 Alasdair MACLENNAN Pinkbike.com 0 23 0 14 0 32 0 0 0 0 23 14 32 0 0 69 69
Expert 29 Ben HALL Perth City Cycles 0 0 0 0 9 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 61 0 0 61 61
Expert 30 Jason DAVIES   0 0 0 0 0 0 6 8 0 46 0 0 0 14 46 60 60
Expert 31 Andrew PHILIPS   0 0 0 22 0 0 0 11 0 24 0 22 0 11 24 57 57
Expert 32 Ben WHITEHEAD All Terrain Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 22 0 20 0 0 15 22 20 57 57
Expert 33 James STOCK MSC Bikes 0 0 0 24 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 24 30 0 0 54 54
Expert 34 Alistair PARKIN All Terrain Cycles 0 12 0 6 0 4 0 24 2 9 12 6 4 24 11 57 53
Expert 35 James GREEN MSC Bikes 0 11 0 18 0 5 0 18 0 0 11 18 5 18 0 52 52
Expert 36 Damon SMITH MTB Direct 3 25 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 12 28 0 0 10 12 50 50
Expert 37 Michael INMAN Continental�/�Nicolai 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 15 0 17 0 0 17 15 17 49 49
Expert 38 Rob YOUNG Crosstrax 0 7 0 23 0 0 0 19 0 0 7 23 0 19 0 49 49
Expert 39 Gary DRAKE AW Cycles.co.uk 0 0 0 5 0 16 0 20 0 7 0 5 16 20 7 48 48
Expert 40 Leon ROSSER Team Bicycle Doctor 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 13 0 0 34 0 47 47
Expert 41 Simon PARSONS Freedom Bikes 0 2 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 11 2 32 0 0 11 45 45
Expert 42 Alastair MACLENNAN Off Beat Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 15 0 0 0 28 15 43 43
Expert 43 Dave VALLER   0 0 0 12 0 0 0 17 0 14 0 12 0 17 14 43 43
Expert 44 Seb FROST Just Riding Along 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 19 8 0 0 13 19 40 40
Expert 45 Jack GRAHAM Pure Riders Co 0 4 0 15 0 3 0 16 0 0 4 15 3 16 0 38 38
Expert 45 Gareth MCKEE 2Stage Bikes�/�Bbcc 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38 38
Expert 47 Don HOWE Kustom Bikes 0 9 0 0 0 1 0 14 0 13 9 0 1 14 13 37 37
Expert 48 Sam SHUCKSMITH   6 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36 36
Expert 49 Adam HOLLEYMAN Wight Mountain 0 0 0 10 0 13 0 0 0 8 0 10 13 0 8 31 31
Expert 50 Callum GAULT I-Cycles�/�Uplift Scotland 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 9 0 21 0 30 30
Expert 51 Thomas WHEELER Mojo�/�Orange 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 26 26
Expert 52 Mark WEST   0 16 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 16 0 9 0 0 25 25
Expert 53 Rob SCULLION Continental�/�Nicolai 0 6 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 10 6 7 0 0 10 23 23
Expert 54 Tom LAMB High Line Racing 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20 20
Expert 55 Tommy WILKINSON Hemmel Tune 0 5 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 5 0 10 0 0 15 15
Expert 55 Martin NAIRN I-Cycles�/�MSC Bikes 0 0 0 4 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 4 11 0 0 15 15
Expert 57 Jeremy CALLOW   0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 12 12
Expert 58 Graeme FORREST Gala CC 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
Expert 59 Robert WILLIAMS Team Skene 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 6
Expert 60 Simon APLIN Axo�/�Bergamont 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 6
Expert 61 Ewan DOHERTY OC Tuning�/�Potato Bred 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 3
Expert 61 Jamie CAMBURN   0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 3
Expert 61 Simon PARKINSON Descent-Gear.com�/�Ticket2ridebc.com 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 3
                                         
JUNIOR                                        
                                         
Junior 1 Gareth BREWIN   9 0 7 56 4 52 9 60 8 60 9 63 56 69 68 265 256
Junior 2 Arran GANNICOTT Alpine Bikes 10 60 3 44 10 56 7 44 0 52 70 47 66 51 52 286 239
Junior 3 Harry MOLLOY DMR�/�Last�/�Rezurgence 0 34 6 46 8 49 8 52 10 56 34 52 57 60 66 269 235
Junior 4 Greg WILLIAMSON   0 49 0 32 2 0 5 46 6 49 49 32 2 51 55 189 187
Junior 5 Harry HEATH Ashima�/�Broxap�/�FiveTen�/�Funn�/�Sneyd 8 0 4 40 9 60 10 56 0 0 8 44 69 66 0 187 187
Junior 6 Joel MOORE Team Skene 4 46 2 42 0 0 0 49 0 42 50 44 0 49 42 185 185
Junior 7 Brad MATHER EMPIRE CYCLES 0 30 0 52 0 28 6 42 3 38 30 52 28 48 41 199 171
Junior 8 James SCOTT CycleJersey�/�MTBcut.Tv 7 0 10 21 0 46 0 34 0 44 7 31 46 34 44 162 155
Junior 9 Willem HERD Perth City Cycles 6 44 0 34 0 30 4 30 0 23 50 34 30 34 23 171 148
Junior 10 Bernard KERR   5 52 0 0 7 42 0 0 7 34 57 0 49 0 41 147 147
Junior 11 Alastair WILSON Ancillotti UK 3 56 9 38 0 40 0 0 0 0 59 47 40 0 0 146 146
Junior 12 Callum DEW MSC Bikes 0 28 0 28 1 26 0 0 5 40 28 28 27 0 45 128 128
Junior 13 Ronan TAYLOR 2Stage Bikes�/�High Line Racing 0 42 0 36 6 38 0 0 0 0 42 36 44 0 0 122 122
Junior 14 Joe EDGE Stendec 2 16 0 0 5 44 0 0 4 36 18 0 49 0 40 107 107
Junior 15 Ben MOORHOUSE Descent-Gear.com�/�Ticket2ridebc.com 0 38 5 25 3 0 0 0 2 28 38 30 3 0 30 101 101
Junior 16 Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles 0 24 0 24 0 19 0 23 0 0 24 24 19 23 0 90 90
Junior 17 James DOWER Adidas 0 40 0 14 0 22 0 8 0 0 40 14 22 8 0 84 84
Junior 18 Ed SMITH 3Smith�/�Leisure Lakes 0 14 0 0 0 6 0 36 0 24 14 0 6 36 24 80 80
Junior 19 Joe FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles 0 17 0 9 0 24 2 26 0 0 17 9 24 28 0 78 78
Junior 20 Sam WEBSTER Team Skene 0 3 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 32 3 0 36 0 32 71 71
Junior 21 Simon STUTTARD   0 6 0 15 0 0 0 28 0 22 6 15 0 28 22 71 71
Junior 22 Todd KIERNEY Solid Bikes 0 23 0 30 0 17 0 0 0 0 23 30 17 0 0 70 70
Junior 23 Cameron LEADBETTER EMPIRE CYCLES�/�Perth City Cycles 0 19 0 5 0 0 0 22 0 21 19 5 0 22 21 67 67
Junior 24 Greg CALLAGHAN   0 0 0 0 0 32 1 32 0 0 0 0 32 33 0 65 65
Junior 25 Josh HODGETTS   0 0 0 0 0 21 0 24 0 19 0 0 21 24 19 64 64
Junior 26 Jamie CRUMP Bike Tape�/�Pure Riders Co 0 20 0 13 0 0 0 14 0 17 20 13 0 14 17 64 64
Junior 27 Luke BALL Cycle Scene 0 0 0 0 0 20 3 38 0 2 0 0 20 41 2 63 63
Junior 28 John GROMARDKI Stan Jones Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 40 0 0 0 0 23 40 0 63 63
Junior 29 Tom KNIGHT Momento Moni 0 25 0 12 0 0 0 21 0 4 25 12 0 21 4 62 62
Junior 30 Scott JONES   0 32 0 2 0 0 0 13 0 14 32 2 0 13 14 61 61
Junior 31 Rhys WILLEMSE Tomac 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60 60
Junior 32 Vivian JONES   0 15 0 4 0 15 0 17 0 10 15 4 15 17 10 61 57
Junior 33 Tamryn MURRELL Tomac 0 0 8 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 0 0 57 57
Junior 34 Jamie MALLER Memento Mori 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 46 0 0 0 0 55 55 55
Junior 35 Adam BURNSIDE Fox�/�Santa Cruz 0 36 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 18 0 0 0 54 54
Junior 36 Pete ROBINSON Cwmdown�/�PS Cycles 0 11 0 19 0 5 0 4 0 18 11 19 5 4 18 57 53
Junior 37 Charlie COLLINS   0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 22 0 0 30 52 52
Junior 38 Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles Race Team 0 13 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 25 13 0 14 0 25 52 52
Junior 39 Josh SWIRE Fenwicks�/�Foel DH Riders 0 21 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 8 21 23 0 0 8 52 52
Junior 40 Ben MILLWARD   0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 1 20 0 0 10 20 21 51 51
Junior 41 Craig MUNRO Rockstar�/�Vibe Racing 0 18 0 11 0 0 0 5 0 13 18 11 0 5 13 47 47
Junior 42 Richard ACOTT   0 4 0 0 0 11 0 19 0 12 4 0 11 19 12 46 46
Junior 43 Danny BRADFORD Monster Energy UK 0 22 0 10 0 13 0 0 0 0 22 10 13 0 0 45 45
Junior 44 Callum MCCUBBING Solway Insulation 0 26 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 26 0 18 0 0 44 44
Junior 44 Liam MOYNIHAN Colours Hurt My Eyes 0 10 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 10 0 34 0 0 44 44
Junior 46 Alex POWELL 2Stage Bikes�/�Extreme Medics 0 12 0 1 0 0 0 18 0 9 12 1 0 18 9 40 40
Junior 47 Tom HOUSMAN Brooks Cycles 0 0 0 17 0 2 0 15 0 0 0 17 2 15 0 34 34
Junior 48 Akib AHMED   0 1 0 8 0 7 0 12 0 6 1 8 7 12 6 34 33
Junior 49 Gregory HAMPTON RG Squadron�/�Swinnerton Cycles 1 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 15 1 0 16 0 15 32 32
Junior 50 Stephen MILLYARD   0 0 0 6 0 9 0 0 0 16 0 6 9 0 16 31 31
Junior 51 Joe YOUNG North East Freesider 0 0 1 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 27 27
Junior 52 Thomas CARTIGNY Bikestation UK�/�KTM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 26 26 26
Junior 53 Ben WEIR W Homer Cycles 0 5 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 20 0 0 0 25 25
Junior 53 David GRAHAM Biketart.Com�/�Flypaper Pedal 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 25 25
Junior 53 Comp 414   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25 25
Junior 53 Darryl RICHARDSON   0 9 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 16 0 0 0 25 25
Junior 57 Jamie SCOTT   0 7 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 5 7 0 0 10 5 22 22
Junior 58 James STOREY Cwmdown�/�PS Cycles 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 3 0 16 0 19 19
Junior 58 Oli WAKEMAN Sun Microsystems 0 0 0 7 0 3 0 9 0 0 0 7 3 9 0 19 19
Junior 60 Jamie CALLOW   0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 12 12
Junior 61 James MATHEWS Plymouth Cycle Scene 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 11 11 11
Junior 62 Gavin O CONNELL   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 11 11
Junior 63 Christopher PERRY   0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 8 8
Junior 63 James BAKER 4 Mountains�/�Zumbi 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 8 8
Junior 65 James HOPKINS   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7 7 7
Junior 66 Adam JONES   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7 7
Junior 67 Josh WALKER JE James Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 3 3 6 6
Junior 67 Christian GRIFFITHS   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 6
Junior 69 Toby DAVISON Team CHR 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 4
Junior 70 Ewan ANDERSON   0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 2
Junior 70 Adam LOCK Certini Bike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2
Junior 71 Tavis FUGE   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1
Junior 72 Adam PAGE Pearce Cycles Race Team 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1
Junior 72 Anthony HENRY JE James Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1
                                         
JUVENILE                                        
                                         
Juvenile 1 George GANNICOTT I-Cycles�/�Inners MTB 10 60 4 56 10 60 10 60 9 56 70 60 70 70 65 335 275
Juvenile 2 Sam HERD Perth City Cycles 7 56 0 0 9 52 7 52 1 52 63 0 61 59 53 236 236
Juvenile 3 Philip ATWILL IXS 9 44 9 46 8 56 8 46 0 0 53 55 64 54 0 226 226
Juvenile 4 Stuart WILCOX I-Cycles 0 0 10 52 0 0 4 56 8 60 0 62 0 60 68 190 190
Juvenile 5 Ross WILCOX I-Cycles 0 0 8 60 0 0 9 49 10 46 0 68 0 58 56 182 182
Juvenile 6 Fraser LEADBETTER Funn�/�Last Bikes 2 42 6 42 1 38 0 34 0 32 44 48 39 34 32 197 165
Juvenile 7 Jevan WILLIAMS   6 52 0 0 0 0 5 44 6 49 58 0 0 49 55 162 162
Juvenile 8 William WESTON Sixpack-Racing.Com�/�Tollbar Warwick Volvo 3 40 0 0 0 0 1 36 2 40 43 0 0 37 42 122 122
Juvenile 9 Lewis BOYCE   0 0 0 0 0 34 0 32 0 36 0 0 34 32 36 102 102
Juvenile 10 James GIBSON Bike Nutz�/�TIW 0 0 5 49 4 42 0 0 0 0 0 54 46 0 0 100 100
Juvenile 11 Callum MOSES Cwmdown�/�PS Cycles 0 0 7 44 0 0 6 38 0 0 0 51 0 44 0 95 95
Juvenile 12 Joe PATERSON   4 38 0 0 7 44 0 0 0 0 42 0 51 0 0 93 93
Juvenile 13 Tom PROFFITT Bad Ass Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 42 3 42 0 0 0 45 45 90 90
Juvenile 14 Matthew ASHMORE   8 49 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 5 0 0 62 62
Juvenile 15 Drew CARTERS   0 0 0 0 6 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55 55
Juvenile 16 Daniel BOWEN Cps�/�Dare Valley Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 44 0 0 0 2 49 51 51
Juvenile 17 Laurie GREENLAND www.psyclewerx.com 5 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51 51
Juvenile 18 Rory MCRITCHIE   0 0 0 0 3 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 0 0 49 49
Juvenile 19 Callum HAVARD Cwmdown�/�PS Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 38 0 0 0 0 45 45 45
Juvenile 20 Lachlan BLAIR   0 0 0 0 2 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 42 42
Juvenile 21 Charlie ROSS Woodland Riders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40 40
Juvenile 22 Mathew DAVIES   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 38 38 38
Juvenile 23 Christian HARRISON   0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 36 36
Juvenile 24 Ben SISSON   0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 32 32
Juvenile 25 Joel ANDERSON Torico�/�UK Bike Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30 30
Juvenile 25 Keir COUPLAN West Highland Wheelers 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 30 30
                                         
MASTER                                        
                                         
Master 1 Joe BISHOP Zero G Cycles 10 60 8 56 6 49 8 60 10 49 70 64 55 68 59 316 261
Master 2 Andrew TITLEY Kona Sombrio Paligap 7 56 9 44 9 56 10 56 6 52 63 53 65 66 58 305 252
Master 3 Chris COATES CycleJersey�/�MTBcut.Tv 0 38 5 49 7 60 7 46 5 46 38 54 67 53 51 263 225
Master 4 Chris WHITFIELD All Terrain Cycles 8 49 6 24 10 0 5 52 7 60 57 30 10 57 67 221 211
Master 5 Sion JONES MTB Direct 6 44 0 42 5 46 1 42 8 56 50 42 51 43 64 250 208
Master 6 David LIST Stourport Cycles 9 52 3 52 8 0 9 30 9 42 61 55 8 39 51 214 206
Master 7 Zac HUBERY Mountain High Cycles 4 40 0 34 0 0 4 49 0 40 44 34 0 53 40 171 171
Master 8 Jamie SMITH   0 32 2 38 0 0 6 44 4 44 32 40 0 50 48 170 170
Master 9 Daron OSBORN OZZ 0 21 4 40 0 36 2 38 0 32 21 44 36 40 32 173 152
Master 10 Jason GIDNEY Guak Cycle Centre 0 23 0 32 2 34 0 36 0 34 23 32 36 36 34 161 138
Master 11 Sandy PLENTY Leisure Lakes 0 24 1 46 0 40 0 25 0 25 24 47 40 25 25 161 137
Master 12 Chris AKRIGG Aire Cycles�/�Mongoose 0 0 10 60 4 52 0 0 0 0 0 70 56 0 0 126 126
Master 13 Kris BORAM   0 34 0 0 3 44 0 34 0 0 34 0 47 34 0 115 115
Master 14 Phil GRAY Rave Racing 0 19 0 25 0 30 0 28 0 26 19 25 30 28 26 128 109
Master 15 Paul BOWYER   0 0 0 26 1 38 0 21 1 21 0 26 39 21 22 108 108
Master 16 Thomas REED Descend Hamsterley 2 30 7 36 0 0 0 32 0 0 32 43 0 32 0 107 107
Master 17 Niall INGRAM Red Mist Racing 0 0 0 23 0 28 0 26 0 20 0 23 28 26 20 97 97
Master 18 Paul BLIGHT   0 28 0 22 0 0 0 24 0 22 28 22 0 24 22 96 96
Master 19 Lee HAMMETT Mulisha Crew 0 22 0 0 0 26 0 23 0 23 22 0 26 23 23 94 94
Master 20 Alex SLATER Rave Racing 0 20 0 28 0 0 0 22 0 18 20 28 0 22 18 88 88
Master 21 Andrew FREEMAN Merlin Cycles 0 17 0 20 0 24 0 20 0 19 17 20 24 20 19 100 83
Master 22 Tom SMITH NZ�/�Revolver QT 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 30 0 0 36 66 66
Master 23 Stephen HARDCASTLE   0 18 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 17 18 0 25 0 17 60 60
Master 24 Marvin SMALL D Smith & Son 0 16 0 21 0 23 0 0 0 0 16 21 23 0 0 60 60
Master 25 Mark WEIGHTMAN   5 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47 47
Master 25 Colin WILLIAMS O Neal�/�Solid Bikes 1 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47 47
Master 27 Adrian BRADLEY Eryri DH 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 40 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 43 43
Master 28 Antony GASKIN Switch-backsdh.com 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 42 42
Master 29 Chris AMES   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 40 40 40
Master 30 Ben GREENLAND   3 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 39 39
Master 31 David CHRISTIE   0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 32 32
Master 32 Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS Antidote Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30 30 30
Master 33 Neil COUSINS TF Tuned 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 28 28 28
Master 34 Joe WARD Potato Bred 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 26 26
Master 35 Mark WILCOX The Breakpad 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25 25
Master 36 Simon HOW   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 24 24 24
Master 37 Shaun BEVAN   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 16 0 0 0 0 19 19 19
                                         
SENIOR                                        
                                         
Senior 1 Oliver BURTON Axo�/�Superstar 10 60 9 56 0 0 10 60 7 56 70 65 0 70 63 268 268
Senior 2 Tom ATTLEE   0 26 4 26 10 56 8 56 8 60 26 30 66 64 68 254 228
Senior 3 James MCKNIGHT K9 Industries�/�Switch-backsdh.com 7 56 6 46 7 49 2 46 5 32 63 52 56 48 37 256 219
Senior 4 William JONES PS Cycles 0 0 0 21 6 60 9 49 6 34 0 21 66 58 40 185 185
Senior 5 Ben RODGERS All Terrain Cycles 0 38 0 30 9 52 0 4 2 40 38 30 61 4 42 175 171
Senior 6 Dale RUSSELL   0 46 0 0 3 44 7 52 9 0 46 0 47 59 9 161 161
Senior 7 Elliot MACHIN RG Squadron 3 32 7 24 0 36 4 42 4 38 35 31 36 46 42 190 159
Senior 8 Sean RADCLIFF Merlin Cycles 4 42 2 44 1 42 0 0 0 24 46 46 43 0 24 159 159
Senior 9 Olly HOOPER   0 0 8 52 0 34 3 40 0 0 0 60 34 43 0 137 137
Senior 10 Tom SKILLICORN Manx MTB Club 0 18 1 0 0 0 5 44 10 52 18 1 0 49 62 130 130
Senior 11 Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles 0 24 0 36 2 38 0 0 0 28 24 36 40 0 28 128 128
Senior 12 Rhys EVANS   9 44 5 22 0 0 0 0 1 46 53 27 0 0 47 127 127
Senior 13 Duncan PORTER Red Mist Racing 0 25 0 7 0 28 0 38 0 30 25 7 28 38 30 128 121
Senior 14 Ryan CHAMBERS Ae Cycles�/�Solway Insulation 2 49 0 10 0 46 0 5 0 0 51 10 46 5 0 112 112
Senior 15 Nick TURNER Orange�/�The Development 0 28 0 42 0 0 0 22 0 19 28 42 0 22 19 111 111
Senior 16 Adam PRICE The Bike Shed 6 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 58 0 0 0 49 107 107
Senior 17 Thomas KELLY   0 14 0 38 0 32 0 14 0 23 14 38 32 14 23 121 107
Senior 18 Ralph RICHARDSON Bike Outlet York 0 0 0 0 4 40 0 28 0 22 0 0 44 28 22 94 94
Senior 19 Andy AYRES Ancillotti UK 0 40 0 0 0 11 0 23 0 17 40 0 11 23 17 91 91
Senior 20 Martin YOUNG   0 0 0 16 0 0 0 30 0 42 0 16 0 30 42 88 88
Senior 21 Chris BREEZE Utopia Optics 0 19 0 25 0 24 0 10 0 4 19 25 24 10 4 82 78
Senior 22 Kurt BRAIN Ashton Diamond Back 0 0 10 60 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 8 0 0 78 78
Senior 23 Andrew COOPER   0 12 3 40 0 22 0 0 0 0 12 43 22 0 0 77 77
Senior 24 Chris ASTLE thebigadventurestore.co.uk 0 22 0 23 0 2 0 24 0 0 22 23 2 24 0 71 71
Senior 25 Jake HANCOCK   0 16 0 11 0 0 0 32 0 9 16 11 0 32 9 68 68
Senior 26 John BOLTON   0 23 0 0 0 20 0 18 0 7 23 0 20 18 7 68 68
Senior 27 Daniel JOHNSON Descend Hamsterley 0 0 0 34 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 34 30 0 0 64 64
Senior 28 Robin WEAVER   0 13 0 20 0 0 0 9 0 21 13 20 0 9 21 63 63
Senior 29 Stephen SIMMS Derry Air Cycles�/�MSC Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 19 0 36 0 0 0 25 36 61 61
Senior 30 Tom FRYER revolution-bikes.co.uk 0 11 0 14 0 0 0 15 0 18 11 14 0 15 18 58 58
Senior 31 Tom GLEAVE W Homer Cycles 8 0 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 49 0 0 0 57 57
Senior 32 Carl BARTLEMAN   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 44 0 0 0 0 47 47 47
Senior 33 Thomas EVANS   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 20 0 0 0 26 20 46 46
Senior 34 Johnathan WEAVER   0 0 0 0 0 12 1 6 0 25 0 0 12 7 25 44 44
Senior 35 Lewis HAWTHORNE Team Skene 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 28 0 0 16 44 44
Senior 36 Arran LEVER   5 0 0 0 0 26 0 12 0 0 5 0 26 12 0 43 43
Senior 37 Alex ROBERTS   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 6 0 0 0 36 6 42 42
Senior 38 Tim BREEZE Cool Runnings 0 4 0 0 0 9 0 16 0 12 4 0 9 16 12 41 41
Senior 39 Simon WARD Wentwood DH 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 21 0 10 0 9 0 21 10 40 40
Senior 40 Daniel JENKINS   0 0 0 18 0 4 0 17 0 0 0 18 4 17 0 39 39
Senior 41 Jason MORGAN All Downhill.Co.Uk 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 20 0 14 0 4 0 20 14 38 38
Senior 42 Roger VALLER   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 13 0 0 0 25 13 38 38
Senior 43 Ian STARK Kustom Bikes 0 20 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 17 0 0 0 37 37
Senior 44 Steven MORRIS FreeFlowBikes.com 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36 36
Senior 45 Ian CAMPBELL Cole 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 34 34
Senior 45 Ross SEARLE Total Bike Tuning 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 34 34
Senior 45 Dan HAINES Red Mist Racing 0 6 0 12 0 16 0 0 0 0 6 12 16 0 0 34 34
Senior 48 Huw OLIVER Active Cycles 0 5 0 0 0 15 0 13 0 0 5 0 15 13 0 33 33
Senior 49 Sam BOARDMAN   0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 32 32
Senior 50 George JAMES Pearce Cycles Race Team 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30 30
Senior 51 Lewis COCHRAN Solway Insulation 0 10 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 10 0 18 0 0 28 28
Senior 52 Andrew HEATON Pro Chem International 0 0 0 13 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 13 14 0 0 27 27
Senior 53 Matt INESON   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 26 26 26
Senior 54 Robert MCDONALD   0 8 0 8 0 10 0 0 0 0 8 8 10 0 0 26 26
Senior 55 Ed THOMSET Mavic�/�Ssoi 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 25 25
Senior 56 Ross HENDERSON 777 Racing 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 23 23
Senior 57 Jason HARTWRIGHT   0 0 0 6 0 6 0 11 0 0 0 6 6 11 0 23 23
Senior 58 Chris COLLINS Pearce Cycles Race Team 0 15 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 15 1 0 0 5 21 21
Senior 59 Arnaud EYCHENN Leisure Lakes 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 21 21
Senior 59 James METCALFE   0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 21 21
Senior 61 Matthew SLOCOMBE   0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 19 19
Senior 61 Ian CAMPBELL COLE   0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 19 19
Senior 63 Tom WHANT MTB Direct 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 0 0 0 1 18 18
Senior 64 Jon STOUT   0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 17 17
Senior 65 Jonny LODGE   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 15 15 15
Senior 66 Chris LAZENBY Bikefax�/�Ride-On 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 15 15
Senior 67 Thomas CLARKSON 2Stage Bikes�/�Fenwicks�/�Taff Cymru 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 13 13
Senior 68 Tom ENGLAND   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 11 11 11
Senior 69 Robert HINDS   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 0 0 0 3 8 11 11
Senior 70 Lewis PENDLE Portsmouth Uni 0 0 0 2 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 0 0 10 10
Senior 71 Mark MACIVER   0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 9 9
Senior 72 Paul BARNES   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8 8
Senior 73 Christopher MOORE   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7 7
Senior 73 Ed THOMSETT   0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7 7
Senior 73 Thomas PUXLEY Mountain High 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 7 7
Senior 74 Gavin DUKE Freedom Bikes 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 3 5 5
Senior 75 Ross YOUNG   0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 5
Senior 75 Carl HOOD   0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 5
Senior 75 Micky BOSWEL Southerndownhill.Com 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 5
Senior 80 Daniel MILLARD Ecosse DH Racing 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 4
Senior 81 Adam WILES Faux Pro Racing 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 3
Senior 81 Tristan MAYOR   0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 3
Senior 83 Nicholas BURTON-LEGGE Red Mist Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 2
Senior 84 Michael GRANT   0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1
Senior 84 Tom BROWN   0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
                                         
VETERAN                                        
                                         
Veteran 1 Rich SIMPSON Bikeactive.com 6 52 7 44 6 0 10 60 8 52 58 51 6 70 60 245 239
Veteran 2 Jason CARPENTER   7 49 10 60 9 56 0 0 3 44 56 70 65 0 47 238 238
Veteran 3 Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld 9 46 9 46 8 49 8 52 7 49 55 55 57 60 56 283 228
Veteran 4 Stevie BOYD   8 60 1 49 7 52 0 0 5 46 68 50 59 0 51 228 228
Veteran 5 Gary BURNS Team Spode 0 0 8 52 0 0 9 56 6 56 0 60 0 65 62 187 187
Veteran 6 Tim WEBB   3 38 3 42 0 34 5 49 4 42 41 45 34 54 46 220 186
Veteran 7 Jason BRENNAN Rave Racing 0 34 0 34 0 0 7 44 0 36 34 34 0 51 36 155 155
Veteran 8 Peter HOGGAN Pincier Vodka�/�PMH 0 32 0 32 1 38 3 46 0 0 32 32 39 49 0 152 152
Veteran 9 Seb RAMSAY North West MTB 5 44 5 38 3 46 0 0 0 0 49 43 49 0 0 141 141
Veteran 10 Alastair MACLENNAN Off Beat Bikes 10 56 0 0 10 60 0 0 0 0 66 0 70 0 0 136 136
Veteran 11 Jono SIMPSON Pearce Cycles Race Team 4 42 0 0 4 44 0 0 0 0 46 0 48 0 0 94 94
Veteran 12 Greg TAYLOR Rave Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 42 2 38 0 0 0 48 40 88 88
Veteran 13 Kem AVIS   1 40 0 0 5 42 0 0 0 0 41 0 47 0 0 88 88
Veteran 14 Steve FELSTEAD Descent-Gear.com�/�T2R 2 36 4 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 40 0 0 0 78 78
Veteran 15 John COBB Mbr.Over35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 60 0 0 0 0 70 70 70
Veteran 16 Dave WILLS Foel DH Riders 0 0 0 0 0 28 2 40 0 0 0 0 28 42 0 70 70
Veteran 17 John ROWAN   0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 34 30 0 0 0 35 65 65
Veteran 18 Darren HOWARTH Guak�/�Marzocchi 0 0 6 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 0 0 0 62 62
Veteran 18 Derek LAUGHLAND Team Castle Melamine 0 26 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 26 0 36 0 0 62 62
Veteran 20 Neil YOUNG   0 28 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 28 0 32 0 0 60 60
Veteran 21 Martin CROCKET   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 40 0 0 0 0 49 49 49
Veteran 22 Paul KEMP Total Bike Tuning 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 38 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 42 42
Veteran 22 Mark MACKAREL Mojo 0 0 0 0 2 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 42 42
Veteran 24 Dai JONES Eryri DH 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 40 40
Veteran 25 Graeme COCHRANE EMPIRE CYCLES�/�Ride-On 0 0 2 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 32 32
Veteran 26 Dan SHERIDAN Flow Racing�/�Monster Energy 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 30 30
                                         
YOUTH                                        
                                         
Youth 1 Lewis BUCHANAN EMPIRE CYCLES 9 60 10 60 9 56 8 52 8 56 69 70 65 60 64 328 268
Youth 2 Fraser MCGLONE All Terrain Cycles 7 46 8 52 8 60 10 60 0 20 53 60 68 70 20 271 251
Youth 3 Mark SCOTT All Terrain Cycles 8 40 9 56 10 52 9 42 10 60 48 65 62 51 70 296 248
Youth 4 Joe CONNELL Alpine Bikes 6 52 5 25 3 38 7 46 7 52 58 30 41 53 59 241 211
Youth 5 Sam FLOCKHART MSC Bikes 10 56 6 40 0 0 5 56 9 6 66 46 0 61 15 188 188
Youth 6 Jordan DOIG I-Cycles�/�MSC Bikes 5 49 0 14 7 24 6 34 0 46 54 14 31 40 46 185 171
Youth 7 Brandon LOVE   0 38 0 38 2 36 0 49 4 42 38 38 38 49 46 209 171
Youth 8 Billy MATHEWS Peaty Syndicate 1 42 0 26 0 44 0 28 5 49 43 26 44 28 54 195 169
Youth 9 Moss MACRINER Kustom Bikes 0 32 1 49 0 28 0 32 0 30 32 50 28 32 30 172 144
Youth 10 Sam WAKEFIELD   3 28 0 21 0 42 4 44 0 11 31 21 42 48 11 153 142
Youth 11 Jim SHAW W Homer Cycles 0 34 4 42 0 34 0 24 0 0 34 46 34 24 0 138 138
Youth 12 Allan FINDLAY   4 44 0 0 5 40 1 40 0 0 48 0 45 41 0 134 134
Youth 13 George BELK W Homer Cycles 0 18 0 46 0 32 3 30 6 0 18 46 32 33 6 135 129
Youth 14 Alex GLASS 2Stage Bikes 0 24 0 20 0 17 0 38 3 38 24 20 17 38 41 140 123
Youth 15 Joe CLIXBY Clixby Trail Builders 0 20 0 0 0 26 0 36 0 40 20 0 26 36 40 122 122
Youth 16 Dave KYNASTON   0 30 3 34 0 0 0 19 0 36 30 37 0 19 36 122 122
Youth 17 Matty STUTTARD   0 23 0 32 0 0 0 25 1 32 23 32 0 25 33 113 113
Youth 18 Matthew SCOTT Gala CC 0 26 0 36 0 21 0 18 0 0 26 36 21 18 0 101 101
Youth 19 Benjamin WILLIAMSON   0 25 0 28 0 10 0 20 0 26 25 28 10 20 26 109 99
Youth 20 Sam COPP PS Cycles 2 36 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 44 38 0 11 0 44 93 93
Youth 21 Will MAPSTONE   0 0 0 16 0 13 2 23 0 34 0 16 13 25 34 88 88
Youth 22 Nathan MILLION 4 M�/�4 Mountains 0 0 2 44 0 0 0 21 0 19 0 46 0 21 19 86 86
Youth 23 Grant BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor 0 22 0 0 0 14 0 22 2 25 22 0 14 22 27 85 85
Youth 24 Gregor NOTMAN   0 19 0 30 0 16 0 13 0 18 19 30 16 13 18 96 83
Youth 25 Gavin CARROLL Arkwood�/�Bike.Ie 0 0 7 17 4 46 0 0 0 0 0 24 50 0 0 74 74
Youth 26 Freddie OXLEY   0 0 0 0 0 19 0 26 0 28 0 0 19 26 28 73 73
Youth 27 Greg GILFILLAN   0 16 0 0 6 49 0 0 0 0 16 0 55 0 0 71 71
Youth 28 Michael TURNBULL Walkers Cycling 0 21 0 22 0 22 0 0 0 0 21 22 22 0 0 65 65
Youth 29 Josh LEWIS Peaty Syndicate 0 0 0 23 0 15 0 2 0 24 0 23 15 2 24 64 64
Youth 30 Clavin ROGERS UK Bike Park 0 0 0 18 0 9 0 8 0 23 0 18 9 8 23 58 58
Youth 31 Matthew DOWNES Balfa�/�Fox�/�Hamsterley 0 15 0 13 0 5 0 11 0 5 15 13 5 11 5 49 44
Youth 32 Jacob RUDDOCK   0 13 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 9 13 19 0 0 9 41 41
Youth 33 David TRASK   0 8 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 21 8 0 0 10 21 39 39
Youth 34 Ollie EASTMON Bike Cellar 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 1 0 17 0 0 18 1 17 36 36
Youth 35 Leo HOUSMAN   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 16 0 0 0 17 16 33 33
Youth 36 Harry BOWMAN Sixpack-Racing.Com 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 14 14 0 0 5 14 33 33
Youth 37 Leslie SIMPSON   0 0 0 0 1 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 31 31
Youth 38 Isaac ANDERSON Torico�/�UK Bike Park 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 24 0 7 0 31 31
Youth 39 Jonty BEATTIE   0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 22 0 0 7 0 22 29 29
Youth 40 Dan JOYCE Zero G Cycles 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 12 0 0 15 27 27
Youth 41 Tom ROBINSON   0 11 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 11 0 0 16 0 27 27
Youth 42 Christopher GALLAGHER   0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 25 25
Youth 43 Craig SHAW   0 0 0 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 0 12 12 0 24 24
Youth 44 Dan INGRAM Red Mist Racing 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 7 12 0 0 4 7 23 23
Youth 45 Dan SHERIDA Flow Racing�/�Monster Energy 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 23 23
Youth 45 Christopher MCGLINCHEY Chainreactioncycles.com�/�Gamut�/�MSC Bikes 0 0 0 15 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 15 8 0 0 23 23
Youth 47 Zac EMMET Pearce Cycles Race Team 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 14 0 4 0 0 3 14 4 21 21
Youth 48 Darren WILSON   0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 20 20
Youth 49 Matthew COOPER   0 17 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 17 0 2 0 0 19 19
Youth 50 Aidan OLIVER Active Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 8 0 0 1 6 8 15 15
Youth 51 Jordan CLIFT Mma�/�Team Bicycle Doctor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 15 15
Youth 52 Ryan TUNNELL   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 13 13 13
Youth 53 Ben HUMPHRIES   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 12 12 12
Youth 54 Michael O BRIEN Speedsport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10 10 10
Youth 55 Blake MASSEY Red Mist Racing 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
Youth 56 Devon GRIFFITHS Continental�/�Nicolai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9 9
Youth 57 Charlie BEACH   0 0 0 0 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 7 7
Youth 58 Jamie KIR Scotby Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 6
Youth 59 Tom HODGKINSON   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 3 3


  1. Billpayer

    I’d stick to good old Excel, the numbers above are way wrong, I say way wrong!

X

Also in News

Steve Peat's 2009 Battle Royal

Read More