NPS Innerleithen full results

The full results from NPS round 2 at Innerleithen

Elite winner and overall fastest time Ben Cathro…photo George Jones

Race 1 Juvenile Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 251 Fraser McGLONE 453248 03:18.9
2 255 Billy MATHEWS JE James Cycles 459249 03:34.4
3 259 Mathew DOWNES Dave Rayner Cycle Sport 458 03:50.2
4 260 Sam HERD Perthcity Cycles 709604 03:55.0
5 258 Mathew LEAN 457592 03:57.0
6 263 Neil KENNEDY 707472 04:29.3
7 264 Jevan WILLIAMS 707148 04:48.6
8 262 Fraser LEADBETTER 20 26 Distribution 709225 05:11.7
261 Greg GILFILLAN 455939 Non-Fin

Race 2 Youth Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 301 Arran GANNICOTT Santa Cruz 447321 03:08.9
2 309 Lewis BUCHANAN MTBcut.TV/Orange 446926 03:12.2
3 305 Mark SCOTT Ecosse DH Racing 450774 03:15.7
4 326 Jamie MALLER Knox 457907 03:17.8
5 306 Sam FLOCKHART Astrix/Descent Gear 447147 03:18.5
6 314 Pete ROBINSON 453336 03:23.9
7 332 Joshua HODGETTS Ram UK/BCDS/Bad Ass Bikes 4 03:24.3
8 310 Brad MATHER 458350 03:24.9
9 349 Adam BURNSIDE Santa Cruz/Formula 454268 03:26.8
10 324 Joe YOUNG Descend Hamsterley 446138 03:27.6
11 346 Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles 709219 03:27.9
12 308 Callum DEW MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:27.9
13 318 Stephen MILLYARD Descent Gear 452404 03:30.1
14 338 Ronan TAYLOR 777 Racing 454349 03:30.3
15 350 Joseph VIALS Yeti 706264 03:31.2
16 331 Sam WAKEFIELD 458290 03:32.2
17 329 Sam WEBSTER Team Skene 704294 03:32.8
18 336 Daniel CARRIGAN 705650 03:37.2
19 337 William HEWITT Banjo Cycles 701977 03:37.3
20 321 Rich ROBERTSHAW 2 Stage/Pureriders.Co 45443 03:38.7
21 356 George BELK 705949 03:41.4
22 343 Josh SWIRE Foel DH Riders 461390 03:44.8
23 342 Leslie SIMPSON Alderbank Ltd 458087 03:47.8
24 330 Tom KNIGHT MTB Bitz.co.uk 452831 03:50.4
25 347 Johnathan BEATTIE 458518 03:55.9
26 341 Robert BLACK 454226 03:56.0
27 320 Benjamin WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles 453878 03:59.6
28 355 Robbie NELSON Hetton Hawks CC 447812 04:00.5
29 340 Willem HERD Perth City Cycles 453877 04:13.4
30 333 Jamie CRUMP Pure Riders.Co/Bike Tape 70 04:43.6
31 323 Reece SHIELDS Pearce Cycles RT 452814 05:08.0

Race 3 Junior Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 415 Alastair WILSON Ancillotti UK 444412 03:06.6
2 411 Gareth BREWIN Descent-Gear.Com/Santa Cruz 03:08.0
3 417 Bernard KERR Marzocchi/Millyard Racing 4 03:08.7
4 423 James SCOTT Cycle Jersey/Burgtec 447912 03:10.6
5 420 Harry HEATH 704607 03:10.9
6 412 Harry MOLLOY DMR/Resurgence/Mojo 446935 03:11.9
7 432 Ewan DOHERTY EZE Fitness 07J120181 03:13.0
8 447 Kyle FARROW Derry Air Cycles 708031 03:13.7
9 435 Grant GARDEN Team Ecosse 444946 03:15.5
10 402 Sam SHUCKSMITH Ram Bikes UK 454131 03:15.6
11 431 Joe TAYLOR Mojo/Orange 706164 03:16.1
12 473 Simon PARSONS Freedom Bikes 708344 03:16.8
13 430 Joe EDGE Stendec 447590 03:17.8
14 419 Daniel MILLARD Ecosse DH 438499 03:17.9
15 481 Joe FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles 440346 03:19.7
16 446 Jake BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 458853 03:21.1
17 422 Ryan MARTIN Descend Hamsterley 444145 03:21.1
18 465 Alex HOLOWKO 709429 03:21.2
19 418 Ben MOORHOUSE Ticket 2 Ride/Descent Gear 03:24.2
20 439 Ben RODGERS All Terrain Cycles 446884 03:24.9
21 444 Ashley MALLER Knox 457908 03:26.5
22 421 Robert WILLIAMS Team Bicycle Doctor 447552 03:26.5
23 437 Aaron SHEARER 453745 03:27.5
24 469 Andrew GRANT Ecosse DH Racing 445100 03:28.9
25 460 Ryan CHAMBERS 457723 03:29.3
26 464 John BOLTON 461243 03:29.6
27 457 Martin SIMONS 459524 03:30.0
28 410 Sion WHITECROSS Team Skene 454135 03:30.3
29 474 Collins CHRIS MTB Bitz 455081 03:30.8
30 450 Cameron LEADBETTER Perth City Cycles 706108 03:31.4
31 442 Liam MOYNIHAN 448471 03:32.1
32 463 Jimmy SMITH 706886 03:32.5
33 470 Ross HAMMOND 707703 03:32.6
34 443 Mark BLACKLER Karcher 447318 03:34.1
35 451 Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles 702003 03:34.2
36 425 Scott JONES 454318 03:35.0
37 454 Philip CARTERS 705514 03:36.4
38 436 James METCALFE Moonglu Cycles 453854 03:36.6
39 429 James DOWER Biketape.co.uk 444933 03:37.5
40 445 Sam ROBERTS W Homer Cycles 705602 03:38.0
41 408 Paul McGRADY CRC 03:40.3
42 455 Gareth WESTON Tollbar Warwick Volvo 70718 03:42.3
43 471 Craig PATERSON Gala CC 447814 03:43.1
44 452 James STOREY 705048 03:43.6
45 456 Huw OLIVER 458067 03:44.1
46 462 Lewis COCHRAN 457894 03:44.3
47 404 Jack GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK 446403 03:45.5
48 426 Sean PRINGLE 453919 03:57.5
49 424 Lewis HAWTHORNE Team Skene 447736 04:05.4
50 441 Sam POTTER Mountain Trax 454561 04:29.0
51 440 Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles RT 705908 05:13.1
459 Rory WATSON 457669 Non-Fin

Race 4 Veteran Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 209 Alastair MacLENNAN Off Beat Bikes 430045 03:19.2
2 213 Rich SIMPSON 414014 03:27.1
3 250 Jason CARPENTER Dragon DH 417627 03:27.9
4 230 Gary BURNS 03:28.9
5 202 Keith WILSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:32.9
6 205 Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld 417073 03:36.1
7 208 Steve FELSTEAD T2R/Descent-Gear.Com 417378 03:46.2
8 206 Neil EDGAR Rave Racing 447777 03:47.0
9 214 Keith CLARKE Rave Racing 452264 03:47.1
10 210 Jason Gun BRENNAN Rave Racing 436886 03:56.7
11 222 John BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 462429 03:57.6
12 216 Derek LAUGHLAND Castle Melamine 443812 03:58.6
13 215 Dave WILLS Foel DH Riders 435079 04:04.3
14 207 Greg TAYLOR Rave Racing 706379 04:13.2
15 223 Paul KEMP Total Bike Tuning 710275 04:39.5
16 212 Paul MOLLOY Lifestyle Ford 452432 04:50.0
17 220 Kem AVIS 458050 08:47.8

Race 5 Master Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 520 Andrew BUDDIN Descend Hamsterley 434293 03:16.1
2 505 Sion JONES Santa Cruz MTB Direct 10176 03:16.8
3 504 Mark WEIGHTMAN Leisure Lakes 417746 03:16.8
4 502 Chris WHITFIELD Leasure Lakes 402964 03:18.3
5 507 Zac HUBERY 447531 03:20.0
6 521 Tim WILCOX Stand 421465 03:20.9
7 540 Russ HARLAND 458257 03:22.3
8 508 Alan LEWIS AW Cycles 428203 03:22.8
9 503 Andrew TITLEY Kona Sombrio 407367 03:23.1
10 501 David TALLONTIRE MSC Bikes UK/Uplift Scotlan 03:27.5
11 564 Neil ARNOLD Hope Technology 410369 03:28.2
12 526 Ricardo PARREIRINHA 453899 03:28.7
13 527 Allan HAY Cycle Jersey 440304 03:29.3
14 531 Mark WILCOX 440087 03:31.0
15 519 Philip McLAREN Descend Hamsterley 705438 03:32.6
16 532 Jimmy PEWTRESS 457684 03:32.8
17 545 Lance HARLAND 458256 03:33.2
18 547 Jason CAVILL 435101 03:35.7
19 558 Stuart VILLIS SDA 453418 03:37.2
20 524 Gavin BEAUMONT 457257 03:38.5
21 553 Kevin DUFFY Leslie Bike Shop 201639 03:38.8
22 548 Martin HODGSON Bawzoot Racing 428767 03:39.6
23 525 Nick BROWNE 414283 03:40.5
24 543 Jason GIDNEY Cycle Centre Pz 429544 03:42.1
25 557 Ben GREENLAND Badd Ass Bikes 447460 03:42.2
26 528 Alex SLATER Rave Racing 439259 03:42.5
27 539 Stevie BOYD 461927 03:43.5
28 551 David CHRISTIE 426076 03:45.0
29 561 Phil GRAY Rave Racing 419813 03:45.4
30 518 Ian McINTYRE CRC 08S20225 03:45.8
31 523 Nev DUGGAN 410509 03:46.4
32 542 Paul BOWYER 424108 03:50.5
33 522 Dave ENGLISH Descend Hamsterley 447484 03:52.0
34 559 Collin MILLER SDA 706492 03:52.0
35 509 Daron OSBORN OZZ 435121 03:52.3
36 563 Richard SPARKS Vista Land Surveys 706647 04:03.0
37 556 Graeme COCHRANE Ride On 428637 04:07.2
38 552 Stephen RUSSELL Badd Ass Bikes 458679 04:08.5
39 560 Mark MILWARD Swinnerton Cycles 709213 05:18.5

Race 6 Women
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 802 Manon CARPENTER Dragon DH 454117 03:57.5
2 821 Sue MAHONEY Psyclewerx 447174 04:10.5
3 831 Wendy CHAMBERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 04:26.4
4 812 Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH MTB Bitz 709628 04:40.7
5 813 Bex REILLY Castle Douglas Cycle Center 05:09.2

Race 7 Elite Women
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 51 Rachel ATHERTON Animal/Commencal 418696 03:09.1
2 54 Tracey MOSELEY Kona 406604 03:20.1
3 60 Katy CURD Giant 707400 03:34.5
4 53 Sarah NEWMAN Balfa UK 458089 03:46.1
5 57 Calamity-Jayne CANN CF3 444127 03:47.2
6 61 Haby-Blu CANN EMBC/CF3 447698 03:47.4
7 56 Aimee DIX Mojo Orange 447776 03:49.5

Race 8 Senior Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 626 Ross ANDERSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:13.7
2 627 Paul GODDARD 421046 03:14.6
3 621 Billy CAMPBELL 705909 03:14.8
4 689 Richard CHALLINOR 709768 03:14.9
5 615 Ben WHITEHEAD All Terrain Cycles 457887 03:15.7
6 657 Rob SCULLION Continental/Orange 448613 03:18.9
7 682 Michael INMAN Continental/Orange 425416 03:19.1
8 633 Andy WOODVINE Leisure Lakes 417960 03:19.5
9 645 Mark WEST 705531 03:21.0
10 680 Joe WINSTON Www.ibike.co.uk 710614 03:21.1
11 607 James RISKER 424801 03:21.7
12 622 Callum GAULT 705620 03:22.4
13 635 Tom LAMB Alpine Bikes/Iron Horse 707 03:23.2
14 619 James GREEN Midlands & Borders DH Club 03:23.4
15 692 Mark MacIVER Square Wheels 423078 03:24.1
16 624 Jeremy CALLOW 705519 03:24.9
17 637 Craig GRIFFITHS 454276 03:26.2
18 650 Robert McDONALD 453973 03:26.6
19 691 David DUGGAN 419053 03:28.1
20 687 Adam HOLLEYMAN 707981 03:28.2
21 662 Steven MORRIS Freeflow Bikes 447978 03:28.4
22 699 Martin ASTLEY Iron Horse 03:28.6
23 648 Chris BREEZE Utopia 706682 03:29.5
24 684 Richard NORTON Orban Air 448157 03:29.6
25 647 William DAVIS 457698 03:29.8
26 629 Dan SIMMONS 452977 03:30.3
27 612 Jamie SMITH 413497 03:30.4
28 655 Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY ? 448565 03:31.4
29 656 Andrew COOPER MTB Bitz/Found 8 Clothing 7 03:31.4
30 688 Roger VALLER 461446 03:32.1
31 651 Rob WILLIAMS Bicycle Doctor 704447 03:35.7
32 646 Johnathan MORLEY 440622 03:35.8
33 685 James NORTON Bike Tape/Urban Air 446768 03:36.7
34 675 Seb FROST 439195 03:39.5
35 686 Karl COOPER 707214 03:39.7
36 659 Paul BARNES 426804 03:39.7
37 654 Tristan MAYOR 452876 03:39.9
38 632 Thomas CLARKSON Fenwicks 706130 03:41.5
39 658 Simon WARD 440487 03:43.0
40 674 James DALLEYWATER 457902 03:49.2
41 670 Doug MacGRAIN 705528 03:56.0
42 690 John STEVENSON 453803 04:22.2

Race 9 Expert Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 105 Rich THOMAS Ancillotti UK 431079 03:06.5
2 133 Scott MEARS Fox/Astrix/5 10 446723 03:06.8
3 103 Richard CUNNINGHAM Charge Bikes 419648 03:07.6
4 144 Rob YOUNG Cross Trax 70431 03:08.2
5 151 Ben MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449608 03:08.5
6 138 Ian COOKSON Pedal Power 203368 03:09.0
7 108 Peter WILLIAMS Descent-Gear.Com 450553 03:09.8
8 158 Tommy WILKINSON 428735 03:09.9
9 115 Will ROWLANDS 425870 03:10.6
10 119 Mike STRICKLAND 430790 03:10.9
11 130 Tom RODGERS All Terrain Cycles/Giant 44 03:11.7
12 142 Luke MARSHALL 422051 03:12.4
13 161 Jethro WHITFIELD Leisure Lakes 409685 03:13.8
14 110 Kieron McAVOY MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:14.0
15 128 Rob POLLOCK Alpine Bikes/Burgtec 421553 03:14.5
16 137 Joseph HORTON Pearce Cycles RT 444794 03:15.0
17 141 James FLINDERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear 7020 03:15.7
18 154 Alex BOND 446362 03:15.8
19 134 Owain JAMES Pearce Cycles RT 442865 03:16.1
20 111 Alex FLORIAN Pearce Cycles 421760 03:16.5
21 147 Gary DRAKE AW Cycles 452344 03:16.5
22 150 Adam MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449609 03:16.8
23 114 Nick GEOGHEGAN AW Cycles 444076 03:16.8
24 129 Chris COATES Cycle Jersey 434982 03:17.3
25 132 Graeme FORREST 440314 03:17.9
26 127 Michael GRAY Psyclewerx/Cove UK 03:18.0
27 109 Matthew PARKINSON Ticket2RideBC/Descent-Gear. 03:18.3
28 159 Duncan FERRIS Fusion Bikes 440744 03:19.1
29 139 Simon APLIN Bergamont 454760 03:19.1
30 155 Jack GRAHAM 442695 03:19.8
31 112 Jack TATTERSALL Sunn Ride-Central 443544 03:20.1
32 123 Steven RUFFEL 420021 03:20.4
33 156 Jamie CAMBURN 430279 03:20.6
34 126 Mathew PINCHES 452802 03:20.6
35 143 Andrew WRIGHT Astrix Europe 454758 03:21.0
36 122 Kris BORAM 445319 03:21.9
37 131 Alasdair MacLENNAN 424687 03:21.9
38 125 Simon PARKINSON Ticket2Ride/Descent-Gear.Co 03:26.2
39 140 Wayne APPLEBY Fenwicks 447451 03:27.0
40 116 Paul WEBSTER Cycle Jersey 424294 03:27.9
41 146 Dave VALLER Mountain Cycle 707877 03:29.6
42 170 Robin WEAVER CLICT 03:34.6
43 148 Liam O RYAN MTB Direct 417866 03:36.4
44 153 Nick TURNER The Development/Orange 4238 03:36.9
45 121 Darrel UPTON 03:39.3
46 149 Bradley SHIELDS Pearce Cycles Rt 450173 03:58.8
47 157 Will SOFFE Bigpeaks.Com 459454 04:28.0

Race 10 Elite Men
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result
1 18 Ben CATHRO Mojo Orange 431165 02:56.0
2 19 Gary FORREST Sombrio 439819 02:56.7
3 8 Joe BARNES MTBcut.Tv/Orange 440013 02:58.9
4 13 Neil DONOGHUE Bike Radar 405238 03:00.0
5 23 Chris HUTCHENS Mojo Orange 433653 03:00.8
6 403 Danny HART La Pierre/Saab Solomon 4249 03:01.0
7 409 Ben INESON Solid 446955 03:01.9
8 405 Emyr DAVIES Santa Cruz/Reverse 705420 03:02.2
9 12 Ralph JONES Dirt MTB Mag 443717 03:03.0
10 9 Dave SMITH Santa Cruz Reverse 421995 03:03.6
11 21 Robert SMITH Santa Cruz/Reverse 424627 03:03.8
12 45 Ben BAKER Astrix Europe 443908 03:04.6
13 6 Dan STANBRIDGE Mojo/Orange 428912 03:05.3
14 68 Will LONGDEN Bike Radar 403934 03:06.1
15 20 Dan CRITCHLOW CRC Intense 417563 03:07.4
16 34 Ashley MULLANE Cove/Race Face 434131 03:07.6
17 42 Stuart JENKINSON Foes Racing/Rockoil 426864 03:07.9
18 413 Nathan VIALS Yeti 706263 03:08.2
19 31 James HUGHES Yeti/Reverse 102417 03:08.8
20 438 Alistair PARKIN Santa Cruz/MTB Direct 44440 03:11.1
21 29 Tom DEACON Ancillotti UK 429020 03:12.6
22 152 Liam LITTLE Solid/Electric 436269 03:14.0
23 44 Nikki WHILES Team Skene 441528 03:14.4
24 25 Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain UK 406989 03:16.6
25 17 Fergus LAMB Alpine Bikes 443966 04:10.3
26 10 Dave WARDELL GT Bikes 411549 04:11.0
27 428 Andrew PHILIPS Yeti UK 434356 04:13.0
28 433 Scott LAUGHLAND Santa Cruz/Reverse 441302 06:55.0

Race 0 All Riders
Posn Bib Name Club/Spons Lic Result

1 18 Ben CATHRO Mojo Orange 431165 02:56.0
2 19 Gary FORREST Sombrio 439819 02:56.7
3 8 Joe BARNES MTBcut.Tv/Orange 440013 02:58.9
4 13 Neil DONOGHUE Bike Radar 405238 03:00.0
5 23 Chris HUTCHENS Mojo Orange 433653 03:00.8
6 403 Danny HART La Pierre/Saab Solomon 4249 03:01.0
7 409 Ben INESON Solid 446955 03:01.9
8 405 Emyr DAVIES Santa Cruz/Reverse 705420 03:02.2
9 12 Ralph JONES Dirt MTB Mag 443717 03:03.0
10 9 Dave SMITH Santa Cruz Reverse 421995 03:03.6
11 21 Robert SMITH Santa Cruz/Reverse 424627 03:03.8
12 45 Ben BAKER Astrix Europe 443908 03:04.6
13 6 Dan STANBRIDGE Mojo/Orange 428912 03:05.3
14 68 Will LONGDEN Bike Radar 403934 03:06.1
15 105 Rich THOMAS Ancillotti UK 431079 03:06.5
16 415 Alastair WILSON Ancillotti UK 444412 03:06.6
17 133 Scott MEARS Fox/Astrix/5 10 446723 03:06.8
18 20 Dan CRITCHLOW CRC Intense 417563 03:07.4
19 103 Richard CUNNINGHAM Charge Bikes 419648 03:07.6
20 34 Ashley MULLANE Cove/Race Face 434131 03:07.6
21 42 Stuart JENKINSON Foes Racing/Rockoil 426864 03:07.9
22 411 Gareth BREWIN Descent-Gear.Com/Santa Cruz 03:08.0
23 413 Nathan VIALS Yeti 706263 03:08.2
24 144 Rob YOUNG Cross Trax 70431 03:08.2
25 151 Ben MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449608 03:08.5
26 417 Bernard KERR Marzocchi/Millyard Racing 4 03:08.7
27 31 James HUGHES Yeti/Reverse 102417 03:08.8
28 301 Arran GANNICOTT Santa Cruz 447321 03:08.9
29 138 Ian COOKSON Pedal Power 203368 03:09.0
30 51 Rachel ATHERTON Animal/Commencal 418696 03:09.1
31 108 Peter WILLIAMS Descent-Gear.Com 450553 03:09.8
32 158 Tommy WILKINSON 428735 03:09.9
33 423 James SCOTT Cycle Jersey/Burgtec 447912 03:10.6
34 115 Will ROWLANDS 425870 03:10.6
35 420 Harry HEATH 704607 03:10.9
36 119 Mike STRICKLAND 430790 03:10.9
37 438 Alistair PARKIN Santa Cruz/MTB Direct 44440 03:11.1
38 130 Tom RODGERS All Terrain Cycles/Giant 44 03:11.7
39 412 Harry MOLLOY DMR/Resurgence/Mojo 446935 03:11.9
40 309 Lewis BUCHANAN MTBcut.TV/Orange 446926 03:12.2
41 142 Luke MARSHALL 422051 03:12.4
42 29 Tom DEACON Ancillotti UK 429020 03:12.6
43 432 Ewan DOHERTY EZE Fitness 07J120181 03:13.0
44 626 Ross ANDERSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:13.7
45 447 Kyle FARROW Derry Air Cycles 708031 03:13.7
46 161 Jethro WHITFIELD Leisure Lakes 409685 03:13.8
47 110 Kieron McAVOY MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:14.0
48 152 Liam LITTLE Solid/Electric 436269 03:14.0
49 44 Nikki WHILES Team Skene 441528 03:14.4
50 128 Rob POLLOCK Alpine Bikes/Burgtec 421553 03:14.5
51 627 Paul GODDARD 421046 03:14.6
52 621 Billy CAMPBELL 705909 03:14.8
53 689 Richard CHALLINOR 709768 03:14.9
54 137 Joseph HORTON Pearce Cycles RT 444794 03:15.0
55 435 Grant GARDEN Team Ecosse 444946 03:15.5
56 402 Sam SHUCKSMITH Ram Bikes UK 454131 03:15.6
57 305 Mark SCOTT Ecosse DH Racing 450774 03:15.7
58 141 James FLINDERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear 7020 03:15.7
59 615 Ben WHITEHEAD All Terrain Cycles 457887 03:15.7
60 154 Alex BOND 446362 03:15.8
61 520 Andrew BUDDIN Descend Hamsterley 434293 03:16.1
62 134 Owain JAMES Pearce Cycles RT 442865 03:16.1
63 431 Joe TAYLOR Mojo/Orange 706164 03:16.1
64 111 Alex FLORIAN Pearce Cycles 421760 03:16.5
65 147 Gary DRAKE AW Cycles 452344 03:16.5
66 25 Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain UK 406989 03:16.6
67 150 Adam MORGAN Pearce Cycles 449609 03:16.8
68 505 Sion JONES Santa Cruz MTB Direct 10176 03:16.8
69 114 Nick GEOGHEGAN AW Cycles 444076 03:16.8
70 504 Mark WEIGHTMAN Leisure Lakes 417746 03:16.8
71 473 Simon PARSONS Freedom Bikes 708344 03:16.8
72 129 Chris COATES Cycle Jersey 434982 03:17.3
73 326 Jamie MALLER Knox 457907 03:17.8
74 430 Joe EDGE Stendec 447590 03:17.8
75 419 Daniel MILLARD Ecosse DH 438499 03:17.9
76 132 Graeme FORREST 440314 03:17.9
77 127 Michael GRAY Psyclewerx/Cove UK 03:18.0
78 502 Chris WHITFIELD Leasure Lakes 402964 03:18.3
79 109 Matthew PARKINSON Ticket2RideBC/Descent-Gear. 03:18.3
80 306 Sam FLOCKHART Astrix/Descent Gear 447147 03:18.5
81 657 Rob SCULLION Continental/Orange 448613 03:18.9
82 251 Fraser McGLONE 453248 03:18.9
83 159 Duncan FERRIS Fusion Bikes 440744 03:19.1
84 139 Simon APLIN Bergamont 454760 03:19.1
85 682 Michael INMAN Continental/Orange 425416 03:19.1
86 209 Alastair MacLENNAN Off Beat Bikes 430045 03:19.2
87 633 Andy WOODVINE Leisure Lakes 417960 03:19.5
88 481 Joe FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles 440346 03:19.7
89 155 Jack GRAHAM 442695 03:19.8
90 507 Zac HUBERY 447531 03:20.0
91 54 Tracey MOSELEY Kona 406604 03:20.1
92 112 Jack TATTERSALL Sunn Ride-Central 443544 03:20.1
93 123 Steven RUFFEL 420021 03:20.4
94 156 Jamie CAMBURN 430279 03:20.6
95 126 Mathew PINCHES 452802 03:20.6
96 521 Tim WILCOX Stand 421465 03:20.9
97 645 Mark WEST 705531 03:21.0
98 143 Andrew WRIGHT Astrix Europe 454758 03:21.0
99 680 Joe WINSTON Www.ibike.co.uk 710614 03:21.1
100 446 Jake BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 458853 03:21.1
101 422 Ryan MARTIN Descend Hamsterley 444145 03:21.1
102 465 Alex HOLOWKO 709429 03:21.2
103 607 James RISKER 424801 03:21.7
104 122 Kris BORAM 445319 03:21.9
105 131 Alasdair MacLENNAN 424687 03:21.9
106 540 Russ HARLAND 458257 03:22.3
107 622 Callum GAULT 705620 03:22.4
108 508 Alan LEWIS AW Cycles 428203 03:22.8
109 503 Andrew TITLEY Kona Sombrio 407367 03:23.1
110 635 Tom LAMB Alpine Bikes/Iron Horse 707 03:23.2
111 619 James GREEN Midlands & Borders DH Club 03:23.4
112 314 Pete ROBINSON 453336 03:23.9
113 692 Mark MacIVER Square Wheels 423078 03:24.1
114 418 Ben MOORHOUSE Ticket 2 Ride/Descent Gear 03:24.2
115 332 Joshua HODGETTS Ram UK/BCDS/Bad Ass Bikes 4 03:24.3
116 439 Ben RODGERS All Terrain Cycles 446884 03:24.9
117 624 Jeremy CALLOW 705519 03:24.9
118 310 Brad MATHER 458350 03:24.9
119 637 Craig GRIFFITHS 454276 03:26.2
120 125 Simon PARKINSON Ticket2Ride/Descent-Gear.Co 03:26.2
121 444 Ashley MALLER Knox 457908 03:26.5
122 421 Robert WILLIAMS Team Bicycle Doctor 447552 03:26.5
123 650 Robert McDONALD 453973 03:26.6
124 349 Adam BURNSIDE Santa Cruz/Formula 454268 03:26.8
125 140 Wayne APPLEBY Fenwicks 447451 03:27.0
126 213 Rich SIMPSON 414014 03:27.1
127 501 David TALLONTIRE MSC Bikes UK/Uplift Scotlan 03:27.5
128 437 Aaron SHEARER 453745 03:27.5
129 324 Joe YOUNG Descend Hamsterley 446138 03:27.6
130 116 Paul WEBSTER Cycle Jersey 424294 03:27.9
131 346 Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles 709219 03:27.9
132 308 Callum DEW MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:27.9
133 250 Jason CARPENTER Dragon DH 417627 03:27.9
134 691 David DUGGAN 419053 03:28.1
135 564 Neil ARNOLD Hope Technology 410369 03:28.2
136 687 Adam HOLLEYMAN 707981 03:28.2
137 662 Steven MORRIS Freeflow Bikes 447978 03:28.4
138 699 Martin ASTLEY Iron Horse 03:28.6
139 526 Ricardo PARREIRINHA 453899 03:28.7
140 469 Andrew GRANT Ecosse DH Racing 445100 03:28.9
141 230 Gary BURNS 03:28.9
142 527 Allan HAY Cycle Jersey 440304 03:29.3
143 460 Ryan CHAMBERS 457723 03:29.3
144 648 Chris BREEZE Utopia 706682 03:29.5
145 146 Dave VALLER Mountain Cycle 707877 03:29.6
146 464 John BOLTON 461243 03:29.6
147 684 Richard NORTON Orban Air 448157 03:29.6
148 647 William DAVIS 457698 03:29.8
149 457 Martin SIMONS 459524 03:30.0
150 318 Stephen MILLYARD Descent Gear 452404 03:30.1
151 410 Sion WHITECROSS Team Skene 454135 03:30.3
152 338 Ronan TAYLOR 777 Racing 454349 03:30.3
153 629 Dan SIMMONS 452977 03:30.3
154 612 Jamie SMITH 413497 03:30.4
155 474 Collins CHRIS MTB Bitz 455081 03:30.8
156 531 Mark WILCOX 440087 03:31.0
157 350 Joseph VIALS Yeti 706264 03:31.2
158 450 Cameron LEADBETTER Perth City Cycles 706108 03:31.4
159 655 Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY ? 448565 03:31.4
160 656 Andrew COOPER MTB Bitz/Found 8 Clothing 7 03:31.4
161 688 Roger VALLER 461446 03:32.1
162 442 Liam MOYNIHAN 448471 03:32.1
163 331 Sam WAKEFIELD 458290 03:32.2
164 463 Jimmy SMITH 706886 03:32.5
165 519 Philip McLAREN Descend Hamsterley 705438 03:32.6
166 470 Ross HAMMOND 707703 03:32.6
167 532 Jimmy PEWTRESS 457684 03:32.8
168 329 Sam WEBSTER Team Skene 704294 03:32.8
169 202 Keith WILSON MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 03:32.9
170 545 Lance HARLAND 458256 03:33.2
171 443 Mark BLACKLER Karcher 447318 03:34.1
172 451 Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles 702003 03:34.2
173 255 Billy MATHEWS JE James Cycles 459249 03:34.4
174 60 Katy CURD Giant 707400 03:34.5
175 170 Robin WEAVER CLICT 03:34.6
176 425 Scott JONES 454318 03:35.0
177 651 Rob WILLIAMS Bicycle Doctor 704447 03:35.7
178 547 Jason CAVILL 435101 03:35.7
179 646 Johnathan MORLEY 440622 03:35.8
180 205 Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld 417073 03:36.1
181 148 Liam O RYAN MTB Direct 417866 03:36.4
182 454 Philip CARTERS 705514 03:36.4
183 436 James METCALFE Moonglu Cycles 453854 03:36.6
184 685 James NORTON Bike Tape/Urban Air 446768 03:36.7
185 153 Nick TURNER The Development/Orange 4238 03:36.9
186 336 Daniel CARRIGAN 705650 03:37.2
187 558 Stuart VILLIS SDA 453418 03:37.2
188 337 William HEWITT Banjo Cycles 701977 03:37.3
189 429 James DOWER Biketape.co.uk 444933 03:37.5
190 445 Sam ROBERTS W Homer Cycles 705602 03:38.0
191 524 Gavin BEAUMONT 457257 03:38.5
192 321 Rich ROBERTSHAW 2 Stage/Pureriders.Co 45443 03:38.7
193 553 Kevin DUFFY Leslie Bike Shop 201639 03:38.8
194 121 Darrel UPTON 03:39.3
195 675 Seb FROST 439195 03:39.5
196 548 Martin HODGSON Bawzoot Racing 428767 03:39.6
197 686 Karl COOPER 707214 03:39.7
198 659 Paul BARNES 426804 03:39.7
199 654 Tristan MAYOR 452876 03:39.9
200 408 Paul McGRADY CRC 03:40.3
201 525 Nick BROWNE 414283 03:40.5
202 356 George BELK 705949 03:41.4
203 632 Thomas CLARKSON Fenwicks 706130 03:41.5
204 543 Jason GIDNEY Cycle Centre Pz 429544 03:42.1
205 557 Ben GREENLAND Badd Ass Bikes 447460 03:42.2
206 455 Gareth WESTON Tollbar Warwick Volvo 70718 03:42.3
207 528 Alex SLATER Rave Racing 439259 03:42.5
208 658 Simon WARD 440487 03:43.0
209 471 Craig PATERSON Gala CC 447814 03:43.1
210 539 Stevie BOYD 461927 03:43.5
211 452 James STOREY 705048 03:43.6
212 456 Huw OLIVER 458067 03:44.1
213 462 Lewis COCHRAN 457894 03:44.3
214 343 Josh SWIRE Foel DH Riders 461390 03:44.8
215 551 David CHRISTIE 426076 03:45.0
216 561 Phil GRAY Rave Racing 419813 03:45.4
217 404 Jack GEOGHEGAN Ancillotti UK 446403 03:45.5
218 518 Ian McINTYRE CRC 08S20225 03:45.8
219 53 Sarah NEWMAN Balfa UK 458089 03:46.1
220 208 Steve FELSTEAD T2R/Descent-Gear.Com 417378 03:46.2
221 523 Nev DUGGAN 410509 03:46.4
222 206 Neil EDGAR Rave Racing 447777 03:47.0
223 214 Keith CLARKE Rave Racing 452264 03:47.1
224 57 Calamity-Jayne CANN CF3 444127 03:47.2
225 61 Haby-Blu CANN EMBC/CF3 447698 03:47.4
226 342 Leslie SIMPSON Alderbank Ltd 458087 03:47.8
227 674 James DALLEYWATER 457902 03:49.2
228 56 Aimee DIX Mojo Orange 447776 03:49.5
229 259 Mathew DOWNES Dave Rayner Cycle Sport 458 03:50.2
230 330 Tom KNIGHT MTB Bitz.co.uk 452831 03:50.4
231 542 Paul BOWYER 424108 03:50.5
232 522 Dave ENGLISH Descend Hamsterley 447484 03:52.0
233 559 Collin MILLER SDA 706492 03:52.0
234 509 Daron OSBORN OZZ 435121 03:52.3
235 260 Sam HERD Perthcity Cycles 709604 03:55.0
236 347 Johnathan BEATTIE 458518 03:55.9
237 341 Robert BLACK 454226 03:56.0
238 670 Doug MacGRAIN 705528 03:56.0
239 210 Jason Gun BRENNAN Rave Racing 436886 03:56.7
240 258 Mathew LEAN 457592 03:57.0
241 426 Sean PRINGLE 453919 03:57.5
242 802 Manon CARPENTER Dragon DH 454117 03:57.5
243 222 John BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles 462429 03:57.6
244 216 Derek LAUGHLAND Castle Melamine 443812 03:58.6
245 149 Bradley SHIELDS Pearce Cycles Rt 450173 03:58.8
246 320 Benjamin WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles 453878 03:59.6
247 355 Robbie NELSON Hetton Hawks CC 447812 04:00.5
248 563 Richard SPARKS Vista Land Surveys 706647 04:03.0
249 215 Dave WILLS Foel DH Riders 435079 04:04.3
250 424 Lewis HAWTHORNE Team Skene 447736 04:05.4
251 556 Graeme COCHRANE Ride On 428637 04:07.2
252 552 Stephen RUSSELL Badd Ass Bikes 458679 04:08.5
253 17 Fergus LAMB Alpine Bikes 443966 04:10.3
254 821 Sue MAHONEY Psyclewerx 447174 04:10.5
255 10 Dave WARDELL GT Bikes 411549 04:11.0
256 428 Andrew PHILIPS Yeti UK 434356 04:13.0
257 207 Greg TAYLOR Rave Racing 706379 04:13.2
258 340 Willem HERD Perth City Cycles 453877 04:13.4
259 690 John STEVENSON 453803 04:22.2
260 831 Wendy CHAMBERS MSC Bikes/Descent-Gear.Com 04:26.4
261 157 Will SOFFE Bigpeaks.Com 459454 04:28.0
262 441 Sam POTTER Mountain Trax 454561 04:29.0
263 263 Neil KENNEDY 707472 04:29.3
264 223 Paul KEMP Total Bike Tuning 710275 04:39.5
265 812 Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH MTB Bitz 709628 04:40.7
266 333 Jamie CRUMP Pure Riders.Co/Bike Tape 70 04:43.6
267 264 Jevan WILLIAMS 707148 04:48.6
268 212 Paul MOLLOY Lifestyle Ford 452432 04:50.0
269 323 Reece SHIELDS Pearce Cycles RT 452814 05:08.0
270 813 Bex REILLY Castle Douglas Cycle Center 05:09.2
271 262 Fraser LEADBETTER 20 26 Distribution 709225 05:11.7
272 440 Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles RT 705908 05:13.1
273 560 Mark MILWARD Swinnerton Cycles 709213 05:18.5
274 433 Scott LAUGHLAND Santa Cruz/Reverse 441302 06:55.0
275 220 Kem AVIS 458050 08:47.8
261 Greg GILFILLAN 455939 Non-Fin
459 Rory WATSON 457669 Non-Fin

NPS Innerleithen full results

Featured in this post

X
Thumbnail for NPS Innerleithen full results

Next up in RACING

NPS Innerleithen Qualifying