Hello, welcome to Dirt please use the links below to jump to a specific section.

Navigation Search Content Other Mpora Sites

Bromont Downhill Final Start lists 2009

13:39 1st August 2009 by
Share:

Start lists for round#7 of the UCI Downhill World Mountainbike Cup:

Joanna Petterson gets things rolling at 13:15pm local time, with Tracy Moseley last women down at 13:47pm.

Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo sprints out of the start hut at 14.00pm with Fabien Barel last man down at 15:46pm.

1. 13:15:00 13 RSA19791124 PETTERSON Joanna
2. 13:16:00 21 NZL19820106 LAIRD Amy
3. 13:17:00 29 USA19820727 HARVEY Darian
4. 13:18:00 26 CAN19901015 LAPLANTE Anne
5. 13:19:00 27 NZL19790711 MOLLOY Gabrielle
6. 13:20:00 19 FRA19910610 WCL PAJOT Anais ° TEAM SUNN
7. 13:21:00 14 AUT19801118 BERNHARD Petra ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM
8. 13:22:00 22 CAN19790901 UYESUGI Danice
9. 13:23:00 12 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
10. 13:24:00 P 9 USA19820125 NCh BUHL Melissa
11. 13:25:00 P 8 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn NORCO WORLD TEAM
12. 13:27:00 28 USA19821226 PRUITT Kathleen
13. 13:29:00 15 CAN19880821 GATTO Micayla
14. 13:31:00 P 10 SUI19860919 NCh SIEGENTHALER Emilie SCOTT 11
15. 13:33:00 P 4 FRA19830128 NCh GROS Céline MORZINE-AVORIAZ 74
16. 13:35:00 11 CAN19780426 NCh BUCHAR Claire CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
17. 13:37:30 P 1 FRA19810819 WCL JONNIER Sabrina TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES
18. 13:40:00 P 6 JPN19830401 SUEMASA Mio
19. 13:42:30 P 5 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER
20. 13:45:00 P 2 FRA19860527 RAGOT Emmeline SUSPENSION CENTER
21. 13:47:30 P 3 GBR19790412 NCh MOSELEY Tracy TREK WORLD RACING

1. 14:00:00 62 ESP19900103 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio XMS-DEVINCI WORLD CUP TEAM
2. 14:01:00 158 FRA19911104 BLANCHARD Camille ° TEAM SPORT BIKE
3. 14:02:00 95 COL19900509 GUTIERREZ Marcelo
4. 14:03:00 161 USA19910103 N ULMER Geoffrey °
5. 14:04:00 134 CAN19901020 GAUVIN Yann
6. 14:05:00 89 ITA19851202 MILIVINTI Marco DYTECH DH
7. 14:06:00 36 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan MASSI
8. 14:07:00 68 NZL19870418 MASTERS Wyn ANCILLOTTI DOGANACCIA RACING TEAM
9. 14:08:00 123 AUS19910403 DINHAM Laurie ° SUSPENSION CENTER
10. 14:09:00 107 CAN19850815 N BILUK Jamie
11. 14:10:00 83 SUI19880816 PEYER Lars SUSPENSION CENTER
12. 14:11:00 99 USA19791121 KEENE Curtis
13. 14:12:00 136 GBR19890206 N MEARS Scott
14. 14:13:00 126 GBR19890505 BOND Alex
15. 14:14:00 159 GBR19910623 N BREWIN Gareth °
16. 14:15:00 91 CAN19920321 MARSHALL Kyle °
17. 14:16:00 120 AUS19880822 ARMSTRONG Harry
18. 14:17:00 41 AUS19810622 RANDO Jared GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM GMT
19. 14:18:00 114 ITA19890813 BUGNONE Marco ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM
20. 14:19:00 111 FRA19870801 EME David
21. 14:20:00 153 GBR19910530 N MOLLOY Harry °
22. 14:21:00 141 USA19910412 AIELLO Kevin ° GT BICYCLES
23. 14:22:00 156 FRA19910208 N OZIOL Ivan °
24. 14:23:00 86 CAN19890326 NCh LAMBERT Hans
25. 14:24:00 42 IRL19860324 NCh REID Ben JUST REID RACE TEAM
26. 14:25:00 88 SUI19890403 MAY Ludovic
27. 14:26:00 72 FRA19860809 KURTZ Cyrille TEAM SUNN
28. 14:27:00 116 FRA19880422 DERONZIER Esteban MORZINE-AVORIAZ 74
29. 14:28:00 148 USA19890325 SWANGUEN John
30. 14:29:00 34 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas
31. 14:30:00 70 SWE19781130 OLUND Herman
32. 14:31:00 124 FRA19911020 THOME Patrick ° TEAM SPORT BIKE
33. 14:32:00 160 FRA19910606 GROIZARD Félix ° TEAM SPORT BIKE
34. 14:33:00 52 AUT19871013 PEKOLL Markus SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM
35. 14:34:00 77 FRA19851018 REMY Maxime SUSPENSION CENTER
36. 14:35:00 35 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi TEAM SUNN
37. 14:36:00 29 GBR19910920 WCL HART Danny ° LAPIERRE POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON
38. 14:37:00 33 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph KONA
39. 14:38:00 155 NZL19920409 N BRANNIGAN George °
40. 14:39:00 28 SWE19880704 WALLNER Robin
41. 14:40:00 46 NZL19790430 RANKIN Nathan IRON HORSE-KENDA-PLAYBIKER
42. 14:41:00 38 ITA19860315 NCh SUDING Lorenzo DYTECH DH
43. 14:42:00 97 CAN19880928 TENNANT Dean
44. 14:43:00 57 FRA19880417 BADOUARD Antoine
45. 14:44:00 58 GBR19880420 CATHRO Ben
46. 14:45:00 50 FRA19841030 RUFFIN Thibaut
47. 14:46:00 48 GBR19890215 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
48. 14:47:00 61 AUS19910911 WILLEMSE Rhys °
49. 14:48:00 37 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles SOLID ACLASS FACTORY TEAM
50. 14:49:00 73 GBR19910805 N HEATH Harry °
51. 14:50:00 26 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan
52. 14:51:00 40 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua
53. 14:52:00 27 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES
54. 14:53:00 24 FRA19840612 PEDEMANAUD Fabien SCOTT 11
55. 14:54:00 22 FRA19791011 PASCAL Mickael MSC BIKES
56. 14:55:00 32 FRA19890421 BIGONI Joris
57. 14:56:00 31 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM
58. 14:57:00 P 20 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David LAPIERRE POWERED BY SAAB SALOMON
59. 14:58:00 P 19 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DUNCAN RIFFLE RACING
60. 14:59:00 P 16 ESP19820930 NCh GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat MASSI
61. 15:00:00 P 12 SUI19870917 NCh BEER Nick SCOTT 11
62. 15:01:00 P 11 RSA19840805 NEETHLING Andrew TREK WORLD RACING
63. 15:03:00 21 SVK19820410 POLC Filip MS EVIL RACING
64. 15:05:00 56 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn
65. 15:07:00 49 USA19870404 STRAIT Kyle SPECIALIZED TEAM AMERICA
66. 15:09:00 P 18 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KENDA MOREWOOD
67. 15:11:00 39 GBR19870520 SIMMONDS Matthew CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
68. 15:13:00 P 13 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
69. 15:15:00 P 7 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CAT
70. 15:17:00 P 8 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
71. 15:19:00 P 5 AUS19831121 NCh HANNAH Michael GT BICYCLES
72. 15:21:00 P 15 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GT BICYCLES
73. 15:23:30 P 17 FIN19840419 LEHIKOINEN Matti MS EVIL RACING
74. 15:26:00 P 6 NZL19841020 NCh LEOV Justin TREK WORLD RACING
75. 15:28:30 P 10 USA19871224 NCh GWIN Aaron YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
76. 15:31:00 P 9 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve MS EVIL RACING
77. 15:33:30 23 AUS19780301 KOVARIK Chris CHAIN REACTION CYCLES/INTENSE
78. 15:36:00 P 4 GBR19850226 WCh ATHERTON Gee ANIMAL COMMENCAL
79. 15:38:30 P 2 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
80. 15:41:00 P 3 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
81. 15:43:30 P 1 AUS19850721 WCL HILL Samuel MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CAT
82. 15:46:00 P 14 FRA19800726 NCh BAREL Fabien SUBARU MOUNTAIN BIKE PRO TEAM

Bromont Downhill Final Start lists 2009

X
Thumbnail for Bromont Downhill Final Start lists 2009

Also in UCI World Cup

Fantasy Downhill round 7 results pt 2

Read More